2020/2021 AYC Frostbite Series 2
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Total
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna SSA 1 1.0
2.   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King AYC 2 2.0
3.   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club 3 3.0
4.   USA 62 Muskrat Love J 22 Jessica Oswalt Severn Sailing Association 4 4.0
5.   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray SSA 5 5.0
6.   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Annapolis Yacht Club 6 6.0
7.   AYC 4 Babe J 22 Denis Seynhaeve AYC 7 7.0
8.   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 geremy Chelius Annapolis Yacht Club 8 8.0
9.   AYC 1572 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson AYC 9 9.0
10.   AYC 3 Gaynelle J 22 Isaac Breen-Franklin AYC 10 10.0
11.   USA 1044 EYC #11 J 22 Samuel Haksteen Eastport Yacht Club 11 11.0
12.   USA 56 Uh Oh J 22 Vincent Curl Annapolis Yacht Club 12 12.0
13.   AYC 7 Caper J 22 James Baker & Craig Schwartz Annapolis Yacht Club 13 13.0
14.   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch EYC 14/DNC 14.0
15.   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby Annapolis Yacht Club 14/DNC 14.0
16.   AYC 2 Rosebud J 22 Duffy Knoll & Craig Kiker AYC 14/DNC 14.0
17.   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club 14/DNC 14.0
18.   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle Annapolis Yacht Club 14/DNC 14.0
19.   USA 946 #10 J 22 William Levatino Eastport Yacht Club 14/DNC 14.0
20.   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club 14/DNC 14.0
21.   USA 16 EYC 12 J 22 Phil Heldrich EYC 14/DNC 14.0
 
J 30
1.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC 1 1.0
2.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC 2 2.0
3.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club 3 3.0
4.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens EYC 4 4.0
5.   USA 30510 Waves J 30 Shane Kilberg College of Charleston Yacht Club 5 5.0
6.   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi Eastport Yacht Club 6 6.0
7.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen EYC 7/DNC 7.0
8.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club 7/DNC 7.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J 80 Lizzy Scales Annapolis Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum AYC 2 2.0
3.   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson Eastport Yacht Club 3 3.0
4.   USA 443 USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club 4 4.0
5.   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok New York YC/Royal Danish YC 5/DNC 5.0
6.   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake Annapolis Yacht Club 5/DNC 5.0
7.   USA 405 Some Respect J 80 Brett Harrison / Suzy Harrison Annapolis YC 5/DNC 5.0
8.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura EYC 5/DNC 5.0
9.   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin HHSA 5/DNC 5.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter AYC 1 1.0
2.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC 3 3.0
4.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher PRSA 4 4.0
5.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy AYC 5 5.0
6.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC 6 6.0
7.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian & Krissy Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club 7 7.0
8.   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Don Poirier NASS 8/DNC 8.0
9.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt AYC 8/DNC 8.0
10.   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown AYC 8/DNC 8.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   USA 1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle Bollhorst AYC 2 2.0
3.   USA 1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman AYC 3 3.0
4.   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg SWSC 4 4.0
5.   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller EYC, RBSA 5 5.0
6.   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club 6 6.0
7.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter, John. Chris Sheils, Wooldridge, Rogers Eastport YC 7 7.0
8.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar SSC/AYC 8/DNC 8.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill Annapolis Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC 2/DNC 2.0
3.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC 2/DNC 2.0
4.   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty AYC 2/DNC 2.0
5.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA 2/DNC 2.0
6.   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc 2/DNC 2.0
7.   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER AYC 2/DNC 2.0
8.   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim/Walt Mumper/Laird AYC 2/DNC 2.0
9.   USA 339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club 2/DNC 2.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal Eastport YC 1 1.0
2.   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire SSA 2 2.0
3.   USA 3750 Sisu J 24 Ian Conners Severn Sailing Association 3 3.0
4.   USA 3951 Unga Bunga J 24 James Davis Severn Sailing Association 4 4.0
5.   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow TBD 5 5.0
6.   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald/Mike Coe Severn Sailing Association 6/DNC 6.0
7.   USA 5.56 Sane Asylum J 24 Brent Ellwood Eastport YC 6/DNC 6.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   2159 Chaos Catalina 27 Curt Sarratt Shearwater Sailing Club 1 1.0
2.   196 Griffin's Faith Alberg 30 Peter Buchan EYC 2 2.0
3.   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell CRCA 3 3.0
4.   43413 Laughing Spirit Pearson 30 Geoffrey Cuneo TEAM TURCIOS sailing 4/DNC 4.0
5.   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden Eastport Yacht Club 4/DNC 4.0
6.   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky ANSA 4/DNC 4.0
7.   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue Eastport Yacht Club 4/DNC 4.0
8.   726 Sugar Magnolia C&C 25 Michael Capitain n/a 4/DNC 4.0
9.   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister NA 4/DNC 4.0
10.   USA 56 Wicked J 70 Arthur Edwards AYC 4/DNC 4.0
11.   USA 95 Blew Mist Ensign 22 Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum SSA 4/DNC 4.0
12.   USA 60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith EYC 4/DNC 4.0
13.   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association 4/DNC 4.0
14.   73248 Gatsby O'Day 31 Charles Hernick AYC 4/DNC 4.0
 
 
ToT Division
ORC Non-Spin
1.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley RNZYS 1 1.0
2.   USA 35 MI2 J 88 Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak AYC 3 3.0
4.   USA 998 Gelato Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland Annapolis Yacht Club 4 4.0
5.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve Hale PCRC 5 5.0
6.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson NA 6 6.0
7.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club 7/DNC 7.0
8.   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson YCCSC 7/DNC 7.0
9.   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien SCC 7/DNC 7.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 25/Feb/2021 @ 01:17 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Bat IV (USA 220) vs Chessie ( 407) Rule 11 at the start. Filed
2. Protest Committee/Jury vs Velvet Hammer (USA 303) Protest filed under 60.3 (a) from information arising from testimony given in Frostbites Series 2 Race 1 protest Sail 220 (Bat IV) v Sail 407 (Chessie). Under 61.1 (c), protests 1 and 2 will be heard together. Rule alleged to have been broken RRS 14. Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021