2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
St. Petersburg NOOD - North Sails Doublehanded NR Racing
PHRF Division
North Sails Doublehanded Distance Race Spin
1.   USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Harvey Ford Tom Mistele 1 1.0
2.   USA 11235 dopodomani J 112E Christopher Zibailo 2 2.0
3.   USA 48 rocket J 35 Tarry Grimsdale Bill Wingrove 3 3.0
4.   USA 4888 Woodwind B-40 James Wood 5/DNC 5.0
 
 
St. Petersburg NOOD - Rally Race NR 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising World Rally Race - Racer Cruiser
1.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano 1 1.0
2.   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna / Mark Requa 2 2.0
3.   USA 42696 No Way Jose J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 3 3.0
4.   USA 21 Satori Catalina 425 WK Bill Van Emburg 4 4.0
5.   USA 53311 Ruby Morgan Christopher Chow 5 5.0
 
 
St. Petersburg NOOD - Rally Race NR 2 Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising World Rally Race - Cruiser
1.   USA 632 Cayennita III C&C 24 Antonio F. Sanpere 1 1.0
2.   4951 First Wind CSY Art Cupps 2 2.0
3.   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 3 3.0
4.   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer 4 4.0
5.   USA D2 Salt D Jeanneau Sun Od Dan & Danette Gross 5 5.0
6.   1457 Hula Girl II Catalina 36 MK II Steve Shortt 6 6.0
7.   53275 Wings C&C30 Mike Danielson 7 7.0
8.   USA 434 Amber Looe Beneteau First 235 Michael Reed 8 8.0
9.   479 Play Actor Baba Paul Phillips 9 9.0
10. North Sails  USA 206 Koinonia II Tartan 33 Garth Reynolds 10 10.0
11.   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 11 11.0
12.   USA 8955 Merlin Bill Lee 72 Custom Brian Malone 13/DNC 13.0
 
 
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Melges 15
1.   USA 169 Bubbles Melges 15 Marlene Plumley 1 3 2 4 2 1 1 1 2 17.0
2.   USA 147 USA 147 Melges 15 Kevin Meier 2 2 3 1 1 3 3 3 1 19.0
3.   USA 102 none Melges 15 Diego Carvajal 3 1 1 2 3 2 2 2 3 19.0
4.   USA 132 Unknown Error Melges 15 James Shipley 4 4 4 5 5 5 4 4 6 41.0
5.   USA 149 Stiletto Mafiosa Melges 15 Taz Coffey 5 6 6 3 4 4 5 6 4 43.0
6.   USA 167 USA 167 Melges 15 Mark Gorman 6 5 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 5 5 54.0
 
Lightning
1.   USA 15582 Nobody puts baby in a corner Lightning Jenna Probst 4 4 1 1 1 4 1 1 5 1 23.0
2.   USA 14752 Raging Bull Lightning John Bauman 2 2 2 3 6 2 2 3 1 2 25.0
3.   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Laura Jeffers 1 3 3 2 2 1 3 2 4 6 27.0
4.   USA 15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman 3 1 7 4 4 3 5 6 2 3 38.0
5.   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr 5 5 4 7 5 6 4 4 6 4 50.0
6.   USA 15306 15306 Lightning Jeanne Herman 7 7 5 5 3 5 6 5 3 5 51.0
7.   USA 15228 Blue Two Lightning David Baker 8 9 9 6 7 7 7 7 7 7 74.0
8.   USA 15180 USA 15180 Lightning Pam Burke 9 8 8 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 8 8 8 93.0
9.   USA 14136 USA 14136 Lightning Benjamin Herman 6 6 6 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 95.0
10.   USA 8730 Turmoil Lightning Geoff Beitner 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNF 8 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNC 9 9 103.0
 
Thistle
1.   USA 3914 Raggin baboon Thistle Ian Hunter 1 4 3 5 1 2 2 1 1 1 21.0
2.   USA 3889 Lyle Thistle Rodney Glover 2 1 2 2 4 1 1 2 7 3 25.0
3.   USA 779 Shred Stick Thistle Kevin Bradley 7/DNC 2 1 3 5 5 6 3 2 2 36.0
4.   USA 3433 Black Pearl Thistle Corinne Sackett 3 5 4 1 2 3 7 6 6 4 41.0
5.   USA 2662 Sunken Scum Thistle Scott Hoffmann 4 3 6 6 6 4 5 4 3 5 46.0
6.   USA 3735 USA 3735 Thistle John Hutt 5 7 5 4 3 6 3 5 5 6 49.0
7.   USA 3794 Dumpster Fire Thistle Seth Rosenthal 6 6 7 7 7 7 4 7 4 7 62.0
 
 
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle B Racing
One Design Division
A Class Foiling
1.   USA 76 A Cat Ravi Parent 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 230 Bas Clas A Cat Bob Hodges 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 14/DNF 29.0
3.   USA 294 Impi A Cat Richard Stevens 4 4 6 4 7 3 4 5 37.0
4. Other  USA 9 8 Train A Cat Jeff Brauch 6 5 8 8 5 4 5 2 43.0
5.   USA 349 Freccia II A Cat Daniel Segraves 7 6 5 5 4 7 6 3 43.0
6.   USA 113 Tug Life A Cat Matthew Keenan 3 3 4 6 6 14/DNF 10 7 53.0
7.   USA 3 Acat A Cat Matthew Smyth 5 7 7 9 8 6 7 6 55.0
8.   USA 426 Mahalo mf A Cat Cam Farrah 14/DNF 14/DNC 9 3 9 8 9 4 70.0
9.   ISV 15 Fx1 A Cat Chris Batchelor 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 7 2 5 14/DNC 14/DNC 73.0
10.   USA 143 Real Estate INK Solutions.com A Cat Mark Herendeen 14/DNC 14/DNC 11 10 10 9 11 8 87.0
11.   USA 290 The Chubby Pickle A Cat Mark Skeels 14/DNC 14/DNC 10 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS 3 14/DNS 97.0
12.   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 8 9 101.0
13.   USA 423 Linda A Cat Christopher Stocke 14/DNF 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 112.0
 
A Class Classic
1.   USA 310 Cowbell A Cat Woody Cope 5 2 2 2 7 2 1 1 22.0
2.   USA 99 Silver Bullet A Cat Ben Hall 4 3 3 3 1 3 3 3 23.0
3.   USA 303 Tainted Love A Cat Randy Smyth 13 7 7 1 4 5 5 4 46.0
4.   USA 73 none A Cat OH Rodgers 1 1 1 9 2 4 7 25/DNS 50.0
5.   USA 165 Apocalypse A Cat Bob Webbon 25/DNC 25/DNC 4 5 3 1 2 2 67.0
6.   USA 148 LR5 A Cat Chris Bolton 9 8 11 11 5 8 6 9 67.0
7.   NZL 268 Andrew Burdett A Cat Andrew Burdett 8 10 13 4 9 10 10 5 69.0
8.   USA 192 ShackAttack A Cat Ken Marshack 3 6 6 7 14 25/DNC 4 7 72.0
9.   USA 232 jozin2sail A Cat Bill Kast 11 11 15 10 12 12 8 6 85.0
10.   USA 007 Goldfinger A Cat Mike Krantz 7 9 5 6 6 7 25/DNF 25/DNS 90.0
11.   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A Cat Tony Vandenoever 6 5 8 8 8 6 25/DNF 25/DNS 91.0
12.   USA 444 A Cat A Cat Greg Matthews 10 15 18 15 13 13 12 13 109.0
13. 53   USA 112 Riverside Marina A Cat Peter Murray 25/DNS 13 16 12 11 11 13 15 116.0
14.   USA 427 Also Ran A Cat David Ingram 25/DNC 25/DNC 12 14 10 9 16 8 119.0
15.   USA 17 Hawaiian Pride A Cat Mark Batchelor 2 4 9 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNC 25/DNC 140.0
16.   USA284 TBA A Cat Barry Stevens 14 14 17 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 14 12 146.0
17.   USA 321 Pied Piper / National Marine A Cat Jack Jennings 12 12 14 13 25/DNF 25/DNS 25/DNC 25/DNC 151.0
18.   USA 35 Fat Boy A Cat Emmanuel Cerf 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNF 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 9 11 170.0
19.   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer 25/DNF 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 11 10 171.0
20.   USA 43 Self Inflicted Chaos A Cat Cesar Santana 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 15 14 179.0
21.   USA 231 Furious A Cat Rush Bird 25/DNC 25/DNC 10 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNC 25/DNC 185.0
22.   USA 442 Otis A Cat Will Van Cleef 25/DNF 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 14 25/DNC 25/DNC 189.0
23.   USA 332 SteadyState A Cat Terry Back 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 200.0
24.   POL 120 No Name A Cat Valdek Kwasniewski 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 200.0
 
 
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 3696 Main Squeeze J 24 Eammon Delisser 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 3262 DazeOff J 24 Michael Beattie 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 22.0
3.   USA 799 Yellow Tail J 24 Katie Nelson 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 2 28.0
4.   USA 343 Irish J 24 Andrew Garrett 4 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 4 4 4 4 4 4 43.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun 1 2 3 3 3 2 1 3 2 3 23.0
2.   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 3 4 2 4 1 3 2 2 1 2 24.0
3.   USA 1355 TAZ J 70 Chris Schoendorf 2 1 1 1 7/DSQ 1 3 4 3 4 27.0
4.   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop 4 3 4 2 2 5 4 1 4 1 30.0
5.   USA 87 Helly Hansen Jr Crew 2 (Corinthian) J 70 Preston Weaver 6 7/DNS 7/DNS 5 4 4 5 5 5 6 54.0
6.   USA 179 BSTF (Corinthian) J 70 Jody Abrams 5 5 5 6 5 6 7/DNS 6 6 5 56.0
 
Melges 24
1. 587   USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting 1 2 2 2 3 1 1 1 1 2 16.0
2. 457   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Bob Kroetsch 3 1 1 3 2 2 3 3 3 1 22.0
3. 552   USA 552 Usain Boat Melges 24 Mike Spurgeon 2 3 3 1 1 3 2 2 2 3 22.0
4. 346 North Sails  USA 346 Still Shakin' Melges 24 Kevin Estes 4 4 4 4 6/RET 6/DNS 4 4 4 4 44.0
5. 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 60.0
 
 
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle D Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 2 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 12.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 1 2 1 4 3 2 1 3 17.0
3.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 4 3 2 2 2 4 3 2 22.0
4. 25   USA 25 Fortissimo 2 IC 37 Richard Nugent 3 4 4 6 4 5 4 4 34.0
5.   IRL 3600 Abeona Mumm 36 Joseph Toth 5 5 5 7 7 7 5 5 46.0
6.   USA 46453 Chip’s All In B-32 Chip Merlin 6 6 6 5 5 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 51.0
7.   USA 121 Double Down Henderson 30 Team Sail Last 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 6 62.0
8. 69 Quantum Sails  USA 169 Shambhala Melges 32 J A Booker 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 6 6 10/DNS 10/DNC 62.0
9.   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter Martin 243 Lon Ethington 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 77.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 93 Breezin Bayou J 105 Stephen Mitcham 1 1 6/DNF 1 1 1 1 2 14.0
2.   USA 40429 Family Circus J 29 Robert Wetmore 2 2 1 2 2 2 4 4 19.0
3.   USA 40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 4 3 2 4 4 3 2 1 23.0
4.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 3 4 3 3 3 4 3 3 26.0
5.   USA 21 Satori Catalina 425 WK Bill Van Emburg 5 5 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 44.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 544 Scratch S2 7.9 Paul Latour 2 3 4 3 2 2 2 1 19.0
2.   USA 715 Fawkes Sonar Kevin Holmberg 1 1 1 1 7/DNS 7/DNC 1 2 21.0
3.   IRL 844 600 Sonar Dawn Hart 5 4 2 2 1 1 5 3 23.0
4.   USA1550 HolyMoly! J 22 Herb Maguire 3 2 5 4 4 3 3 5 29.0
5. North Sails  USA 228 High n Tight S2 7.9 Steve Wickert 4 5 3 5 3 4 4 4 32.0
6.   USA 470 Sonar Sonar Uwe Vieille 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNF 7/DNC 55.0
 
 

2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun 1 2 3 3 3 2 1 3 2 3 23.0
2.   USA 87 Helly Hansen Jr Crew 2 J 70 Preston Weaver 6 7/DNS 7/DNS 5 4 4 5 5 5 6 54.0
3.   USA 179 BSTF J 70 Jody Abrams 5 5 5 6 5 6 7/DNS 6 6 5 56.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 28/May/2022 @ 05:07 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Linda (USA 423) vs TAZ (USA 1355) Port Stbd 04:15PM Closed No further penalty
2. E.L.E. (USA 420) vs TAZ (USA 1355) Tack at W M 04:25PM Closed TAZ is DSQ in RACE 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022