2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
BRIMBLES LINE Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1.   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell 1 2 1 1 12/OCS 1 2 [12] 8.0
2.   USA 165982 Criezis Laser Andrew Criezis 2 1 2 2 1 3 1 [3] 9.0
3.   189810 Laser John Tagliamonte 3 5 3 3 7 6 7 [7] 27.0
4.   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden 7 6 6 5 3 4 3 [7] 27.0
5.   USA 210675 R.U.N. DMC Laser David M Crawley 5 3 5 8 4 7 4 [8] 28.0
6.   USA 189722 198633 Laser Morgan Cheney 9 4 8 4 2 2 9 [9] 29.0
7.   USA 117844 Jumbo Laser Matthew Caplan 4 8 4 6 5 5 5 [8] 29.0
8.   USA 191464 Pithy Laser Judith Krimski 6 7 7 7 12/DNF 9 6 [12] 42.0
9.   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney 8 9 11 9 6 8 8 [11] 48.0
10.   204104 Volpe Laser Adam Swann 10 10 9 10 8 11 10 [11] 57.0
11.   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter 11 11 10 11 9 10 12/RET [12] 62.0
 
 
HALFWAY ROCK LINE Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1.   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas 1 1 4 14 2 1 7 2 3   35.0
2.   1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joe/Elise Fava/Nash 6 3 8 4 1 4 1 8 5   40.0
3.   1680 Rip Cord Rhodes 19 Adam Roberts 9 9 1 1 3 5 13 1 2   44.0
4.   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan 5 8 2 2 4 7 4 6 11   49.0
5.   1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Jim Taylor 2 5 5 3 10 11 3 3 8   50.0
6.   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Clark/stephen Uhl 4 7 7 7 7 12 2 5 1   52.0
7.   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch 8 6 3 9 6 2 10 9 6   59.0
8.   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane 3 4 10 8 5 6 11 4 13   64.0
9.   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds 7 2 14 13 8 3 12 12 7   78.0
10.   USA 1015 Mama Tried Rhodes 19 Will & Tom Dailey 12 10 12 5 12 8 8 11 9   87.0
11.   1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton 15 11 6 11 13 13 5 7 16   97.0
12.   1790 Swell Rhodes 19 Ken Cormier 18 12 24/DNS 6 9 21 6 16 4   116.0
13.   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin 11 16 17 20 11 10 9 10 12   116.0
14. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1782 Peppermint Rhodes 19 Debbie Noble 10 19 9 12 14 14 19 15 14   126.0
15.   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ashley/Courtney/Ramsay Hoguet & Daan Goedkoop 13 13 13 10 24/DNS 24/DNS 14 14 10   135.0
16.   USA 1645 Siesta Rhodes 19 Stefan Ianchulev 14 17 15 15 20 9 15 24/RET 18   147.0
17.   USA 2252 Two Guy's Rhodes 19 Andrew Ordentlich 17 24/RET 11 22 15 17 18 13 15   152.0
18.   2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman 16 15 16 16 16 18 21 21 20   159.0
19.   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 sarah Sheldon 20 14 19 23 19 16 22 19 17   169.0
20.   USA 1686 Calgon Rhodes 19 Jocelyn Cook 19 18 18 21 18 20 16 18 21   169.0
21.   2651 Loki Rhodes 19 Anne Marije Veenland-Lee 21 21 22 17 22 19 17 17 19   175.0
22.   USA 1472 SaltyDog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas 22 20 21 18 17 22 20 20 22   182.0
23.   1217 Hijinx Rhodes 19 Timmy Dittrich 23 24/OCS 20 19 21 15 24/DNS 24/DNS 24/DNS   194.0
 
Town Class
1.   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad 2 2 4 3   11.0
2.   USA 2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook 6 3 1 2   12.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Town Class Chris Howes 4 6 2 1   13.0
4.   USA 77 Jean Town Class Mark Maitland 5 1 11 5   22.0
5.   2044 Birdie Town Class Nikki Sabin 1 11 6 10   28.0
6.   2012 Hoot Town Class Molly Bushman 8 8 7 6   29.0
7.   2065 Tonic Town Class Nick Cann 3 4 19/RET 4   30.0
8.   2014 Daisy Town Class Jennifer E Aspinall 11 9 3 7   30.0
9.   2078 Suerte Verde Town Class kelley Braun 9 5 10 11   35.0
10.   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg MacMaster 7 7 12 9   35.0
11.   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill 10 10 8 8   36.0
12.   USA 567 Christie B Town Class William Larkin 13 12 5 12   42.0
13.   USA 2093 Sail Loft Town Class william Key 12 13 9 13   47.0
14.   USA 7 Fortitude Town Class Herbert Maher 14 14 13 19/RET   60.0
15.   USA 502 B52 Town Class Chris Boulter 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS   76.0
16.   USA 2059 Breezing Up Town Class Charles Maney 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS   76.0
17.   USA 2319 Sweep Again Town Class Bill Heffernan 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS   76.0
 
 
OUTSIDE LINE Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1.   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall 6 1 4 2 1 4 1   19.0
2.   16 Tango IOD Rachel / Ian Morrison 3 2 2 3 3 1 5   19.0
3.   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle 1 4 5 1 2 5 2   20.0
4.   46 Viking IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro 5 3 1 4 4 3 3   23.0
5.   2 Elektra IOD Carolyn Corbet 4 5 6 6 5 2 4   32.0
6.   1 Vagabond IOD Marc Migliazzo 2 6 3 5 6 6 6   34.0
7.   49 Kungsornen IOD Alejandro Camino 7 9 7 7 7 7 7   51.0
8.   45 Pompano IOD Tom Hunter /Petter Etholm 8 7 8 8 8 9 8   56.0
9.   USA 4 Relapse IOD Christopher Hardy 9 8 9 9 9 8 9   61.0
10.   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce Dyson 10 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   76.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh 4 1 1 3 1 1   11.0
2.   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin 3 6 2 1 7/SCP 2   21.0
3.   GRE 1368 Vertigo 2 Etchells Chris Lanza 1 4 3 4 3 8   23.0
4.   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Edmund Barker 2 8 6 2 2 6   26.0
5.   USA 1111 Velox Syreni (Fast Mermaid) Etchells William Watt 5 2 5 7 6 3   28.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1221 Hera Etchells Hugh Greville / Bill Colehower 6 5 7 5 5 7   35.0
7.   USA 1099 LiRuPa Etchells Paul McLaughlin 8 3 8 6 9 5   39.0
8.   USA 1308 Peders Parade Etchells Andrew Kingston 7 7 4 9 7 9   43.0
9.   USA 575 Perezosa Etchells Mark Luckes 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 8 4   50.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard 2 1 1 1 1 1   7.0
2. Other  USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter 4 3 2 2 2 7   20.0
3.   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden 1 2 3 7 3 5   21.0
4.   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 steve hollis 5 8 4 6 5 2   30.0
5.   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan 3 6 5 3 7 6   30.0
6.   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman 7 4 6 8 6 4   35.0
7.   USA 489 El Jefe J 105 Thomas Root 6 7 7 4 4 8   36.0
8.   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg 8 5 8 5 8 3   37.0
 
 
TINKERS LINE Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 10 TEN J 70 Jud Smith 1 4 1 1 1 3   11.0
2.   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Raisides / Charlie Pendleton 2 9 2 5 4 1   23.0
3.   USA 25 Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Brauer 3 1 8 7 9 2   30.0
4.   USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Eddie Keller 6 8 4 3 3 6   30.0
5.   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel 5 3 8/SCP 2 5 13/SCP   36.0
6.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 19/OCS 2 5 6 2 4   38.0
7.   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane 7 5 7 12 6 13   50.0
8.   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary 4 11 12 8 10 7   52.0
9.   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy 8 6 13 9 15 14   65.0
10.   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson 14 7 9 13 16 9   68.0
11.   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara 9 14 11 11 12 11   68.0
12.   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel 11 10 10 15 8 15   69.0
13. 245   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 4 7 5   73.0
14. 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan / Niall Goedkoop / Kearney 10 12 6 19/DNF 13 16   76.0
15.   USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan 12 13 14 14 11 12   76.0
16.   USA 504 Cowabunga J 70 Frank Arabia 19/DNS 19/DNS 19/DNS 10 14 10   91.0
17.   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) J 70 Marc Poirier 13 16 16 16 17 17   95.0
18.   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover 15 15 15 17 18 18   98.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 237 Team Z Viper 640 Marek Zaleski 1 5 1 3 2 2   14.0
2.   USA 246 Strategery XI Viper 640 Cam Farrah 2 6 5 1 3 1   18.0
3.   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo 3 1 2 2 9 3   20.0
4. 207   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland 4 4 3 8 4 4   27.0
5.   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert 6 8 4 6 1 5   30.0
6. 235   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Eleni Asimacopoulos 8 2 6 7 6 11/DNS   40.0
7. 92   USA 092 Knotty by Nature Viper 640 Geoff Duckworth 5 9 10 5 7 6   42.0
8. 39   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira 9 3 8 4 10 9   43.0
9.   USA 50 Meat Market Viper 640 Patrick Robinson 7 7 7 10 5 8   44.0
10. 83   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Jacob Vick 10 10 9 9 8 7   53.0
 
RS 21
1.   147 Mommas Boys RS21 Kyle Easton 1 2 1 1 1 1   7.0
2.   TBD Hampton Yacht Club Rs21 Parker Moore 3 3 2 2 2 2   14.0
3.   USA 153 Home Carleton RS21 Arden Carleton 2 1 3 3 3 3   15.0
4.   144 Illimitable RS21 Sam Patterson 4 4 4 4 4 4   24.0
5.   USA 129 Fly Tradewind RS21 Todd Riccardi 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS   36.0
 
 

2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
TINKERS LINE Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Jim Raisides / Charlie Pendleton 2 9 2 5 4 1   23.0
2.   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer 3 1 8 7 9 2   30.0
3.   USA 28 Key Player J 70 Eddie Keller 6 8 4 3 3 6   30.0
4.   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane 7 5 7 12 6 13   50.0
5.   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary 4 11 12 8 10 7   52.0
6.   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy 8 6 13 9 15 14   65.0
7.   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 9 14 11 11 12 11   68.0
8.   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel 11 10 10 15 8 15   69.0
9.   USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan 12 13 14 14 11 12   76.0
10.   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier 13 16 16 16 17 17   95.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 07/Dec/2022 @ 02:33 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Calgon (USA 1686) vs Two Guy's (USA 2252) 05:30PM Closed 2252 RET after finish
2. 1 Bazinga! (USA 84) vs Redress - Race Committee 04:45PM Closed Redress not given
3. 3 Bazinga! (USA 84) vs Spring (USA 157) 05:15PM Closed SCP of 5 points
4. Key Player (USA 28) vs Spring (USA 157) 05:10PM Closed SCP of 5 points
5. Strategery XI (USA 246) vs Redress - Race Committee Scoring Inquiry 05:20PM Closed Resolved
6. 4 Air Express (USA 485) vs El Jefe (USA 489) 05:50PM Closed Dismissed
7. 5 Hera (USA 1221) vs Magic Dragon (USA 1071) 06:30PM Closed Arbitration - SCP 1071
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy