2021 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Class 1
1.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 1 2 3 1 7/DNC 2 [7] [3]   6.0
2.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 2 4 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 [7] [7]   10.0
3.   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 3 1 2 4 7/DNC 6 [7] [6]   10.0
4.   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1 1 [7] [7]   11.0
5.   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger 4 3 4 3 2 5 [5] [4]   12.0
6.   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 [7] [7]   25.0
 
PHRF - Class 2
1.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 1 2 2 1 9/DNC 1 [9] [2]   5.0
2.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 4 1 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 [9] [9]   8.0
3.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 3 3 3 3 1 6 [6] [3]   10.0
4.   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 2 4 4 4 9/DNC 3 [9] [4]   13.0
5.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 2 4 [9] [9]   17.0
6.   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 5 8/RET 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 7 [9] [9]   25.0
7.   97 Spirit Figiro 2 Stamford YC Lawrence McGrath 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 [9] [9]   32.0
8.   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9]   36.0
 
PHRF - Class 3
1.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 2 1 1 1 10/DNC 1 [10] [2]   4.0
2.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 6 4 5 2 1 2 [6] [5]   9.0
3.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 7 2 2 7 2.5 5 [7] [7]   11.5
4.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 1 6 4 5 10/DNC 4 [10] [6]   14.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 4 3 3 4 10/DNC 6 [10] [6]   14.0
6.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 5 5 7 3 4 7 [7] [7]   17.0
7.   USA 14 Never Settle J 92 Robert Pogue 3 10/DNC 6 10/DNC 2.5 10/DNC [10] [10]   21.5
8.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 3 [10] [10]   28.0
9.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 6 10/DNC [10] [10]   32.0
 
PHRF - Class 4
1.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 1 3 3 1 9/DNC 1 [9] [3]   6.0
2.   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 3 1 1 2 9/DNC 4 [9] [4]   7.0
3.   161 Chicken Wing Ranger Peter Sikora 2 2 7/DNC 4 1 3 [7] [4]   8.0
4.   USA 38S5 Allea Beneteau First 38 Andy Papademetriou 4 4/TLE 2 5 2 5 [5] [5]   12.0
5.   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 2 [9] [9]   23.0
6.   33563 Xanadu O Day 34 Alex Spyropoulos 9/DNS 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 [9] [9]   28.0
7.   37 Break Away C&C 37 Robert Kohler 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9]   36.0
8.   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9]   36.0
 
PHRF - Class 5
1.   USA 6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge 1 5/DNF 1 2 7/DNC 1 [7] [5] [2] 3.0
2.   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 2 5/DNF 2 1 1 2 [5] [2] [2] 4.0
3.   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 3 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 [7] [7] [7] 9.0
4.   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 4 5/DNF 5 3 7/DNC 4 [7] [5] [5] 11.0
5.   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 7/DNC 5/DNF 4 4 7/DNC 5 [7] [7] [5] 13.0
6.   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 21.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
Breakwater Irregulars2The race in Class 5, having no finisher, is treated as abandoned.

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022