2021 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
T
O
Total
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Class 1
1.   50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 2 1 1 1 1 1 [2] [1] 4.0
2.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 7/DNC 5 3 2 3 2 [7] [5] 10.0
3.   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 4 4 4 3 2 3 [4] [4] 12.0
4.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 1 3 5 4 5 5 [5] [5] 13.0
5.   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 3 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 [8] [8] 19.0
6.   USA 104 Wild Child J-111 Peter Hansen 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 4 4 [8] [8] 21.0
7.   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger 7/DNC 6 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 23.0
 
PHRF - Class 2
1.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 3 1 1 2 9/DNC 2 [9] [3] 6.0
2.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 1 2 2 1 3 4 [4] [3] 6.0
3.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 5 3 4 3 1 1 [5] [4] 8.0
4.   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 2 4 5 4 2 3 [5] [4] 11.0
5.   97 Spirit Figaro 2 Stamford YC Lawrence McGrath 9/DNC 5 3 9/DNC 4 9/DNC [9] [9] 21.0
6.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 4 6 9/RET 9/RET 9/DNC 5 [9] [9] 24.0
7.   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 9/DNC 7 9/DNC 9/RET 9/RET 9/RET [9] [9] 34.0
8.   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 36.0
 
PHRF - Class 3
1.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 11/DNC 2 1 1 1 1 [11] [2] 4.0
2.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 6 3 6 11/RET 2 2 [11] [6] 13.0
3.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 5 11/DNC 2 2 4 6 [11] [6] 13.0
4.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 3 5 7 3 3 4 [7] [5] 13.0
5.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 1 1 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 16.0
6.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 8 4 4 4 11/DNC 5 [11] [8] 17.0
7.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 11/DNC 7 5 11/DNC 6 3 [11] [11] 21.0
8.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 7 6 8/TLE 5 5 11/DNC [11] [8] 23.0
9.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 2 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 35.0
10.   USA 14 Never Settle J 92 Robert Pogue 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] 37.0
 
PHRF - Class 4
1.   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 1 1 9/DNC 1 1 10/DNC [10] [9] 4.0
2.   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam 2 2 1 2 3 1 [3] [2] 6.0
3.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 3 3 2 3 2 2 [3] [3] 9.0
4.   USA 38S5 Allea Beneteau First 38 Andy Papademetriou 4 4 9/RET 9/RET 5 10/RET [10] [9] 22.0
5.   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/RET 4 3 [9] [9] 25.0
6.   161 Chicken Wing Ranger Peter Sikora 9/NSC 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 30.0
7.   33563 Xanadu O Day 34 Alex Spyropoulos 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 36.0
8.   37 Break Away C&C 37 Robert Kohler 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 36.0
9.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 40.0
 
PHRF - Class 5
1.   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 1 7/DNC 1 7/RET 1 1 [7] [7] 4.0
2.   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 4 1 2/TLE 1 3 2 [4] [3] 6.0
3.   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 2 3 2/TLE 2 2 3 [3] [3] 8.0
4.   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 3 4 2/TLE 7/RET 5 7/DNC [7] [7] 14.0
5.   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 5 5 2/TLE 7/DNC 4 5 [7] [5] 16.0
6.   USA 6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 [7] [7] 20.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022