2021 Miami Snipe Invitational
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total
Miami Invitational Racing
One Design Division
Snipe
1.   PUR 29841 Chico Snipe Raul Rios / Jose Arturo Diaz 14 1 1 1 1 [14] 4.0
2.   USA 30299 Pline Too Snipe Ivan Shestopalov / Marina Geilen 5 3 33/UFD 3 2 [33] 13.0
3.   USA 31300 N/A Snipe Asher Zittrer / Noah Zittrer 33/UFD 5 4 2 9 [33] 20.0
4.   USA 30473 Snipe Snipe Justin Callahan / Mateo Farina 4 8 8 13 3 [13] 23.0
5.   USA 3 TBD Snipe Andre Guaragna / Logan Brickhouse 1 2 33/UFD 4 18 [33] 25.0
6.   USA 30658 N/A Snipe Kyle Easton / Micheal Munger 3 10 10 11 8 [11] 31.0
7.   USA 30280 30280 Snipe Peter Foley / Audrey Foley 2 23 5 14 14 [23] 35.0
8.   USA 30687 Mr Meeseeks Snipe Evan Hoffmann / Carrie Marshall 12 12 12 6 7 [12] 37.0
9.   USA 29782 Toasty Snipe Zack Kelchner / Nicole Ryan 9 9 6 33/UFD 13 [33] 37.0
10.   USA 30027 N/A Snipe Kathryn Bornarth / Trevor Bornarth 8 11 3 16 16 [16] 38.0
11.   USA 30761 Reconquistador Snipe David Perez / Christopher Kiener 16 13 11 10 4 [16] 38.0
12.   USA 30571 Lunch Meat Snipe Scott Harris / Isa du Plessis 7 14 13 9 10 [14] 39.0
13.   USA 31114 n/a Perrson Charlie Bess / Charlotte Mack 13 4 2 25 21 [25] 40.0
14.   USA 29511 Hot Pursuit Snipe Taylor Scheuermann / Katie Delisser 15 16 21 12 6 [21] 49.0
15.   USA 2 Truth Snipe Nicholas Floyd / Nikki Bruno 21 7 33/UFD 5 19 [33] 52.0
16.   USA 31442 Oh Lawd Snipe Ian Holtzworth / Darby Capellin 6 15 14 26 25 [26] 60.0
17.   USA 30904 Thor Snipe Wilson Stout / John Shockey 17 18 33/UFD 21 5 [33] 61.0
18.   CAN CAN TBD Snipe Scott Ewing / Samantha Kappaz 10 20 20 15 17 [20] 62.0
19.   USA 30404 TBD Snipe Grace Howie / Anna Wiatrowski 19 21 7 17 27 [27] 64.0
20.   USA 30336 Sinks not Dinks Snipe Lucas Masiello / Taft Buckley 26 24 18 7 20 [26] 69.0
21.   USA 30928 n/a Snipe Sarah Alexander / Mariah Leffingwell 20 19 24 18 12 [24] 69.0
22.   USA 8 tbd Snipe Joseph Laforgia / Chris Magno 24 28 16 8 22 [28] 70.0
23.   USA 8653 8653 Snipe Ian Hunter / Grace Mann 29 17 19 22 15 [29] 73.0
24.   USA 30364 NA Snipe Vladimir Sola / Elianis Fern√°ndez 11 6 33/UFD 33/UFD 29 [33] 79.0
25.   USA 30324 Research Grant Snipe Trevor Long / Matt King 33/DNC 33/DNC 9 33/UFD 11 [33] 86.0
26.   BRA 31472 Searching for the edge Snipe Caio Gerassi / Sara Treen 22 29 17 20 28 [29] 87.0
27.   USA 29442 Mar-Go Snipe Samuel Hodges / Margaux Bacro-Duverger 18 33/RET 22 24 23 [33] 87.0
28.   USA 1 Eagle Snipe William Gallagher / Anna Schondander 27 22 15 27 33/UFD [33] 91.0
29.   USA 29645 TBD Snipe Bianca Mesa / Sara Smith 25 25 23 19 26 [26] 92.0
30.   USA 30338 Awesome Sauce Snipe Erik DeMario / Arantxa Argibay 28 27 25 23 30 [30] 103.0
31.   USA 3068 Squillionaires Snipe Madelyn McSweeney / corinne sackett 23 26 33/UFD 29 33/DNF [33] 111.0
32.   USA 0 Brenderino Express Snipe Ben McKissick-Hawley / Brendan Mittleider 30 30 33/UFD 28 24 [33] 112.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021