62nd E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1.   I-1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges IV / Kyle Navin / Finn Rowe / Ripley Shelley 1 57/BFD 1 3 1 15 8 [57] 29.0
2.   M-42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers / Chrisy Hughes / Tony Jewett / Finn Burdick 8 6 2 9 15 3 2 [15] 30.0
3.   SS-11 Burn'em (Rookie) E Scow Jack Brown / Eddie Harrison / Rob Gruskos / James Ogwen 11 16 9 1 8 2 3 [16] 34.0
4.   I-49 Full Throttle (Masters) E Scow Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Colin Rowe / Annie Rowe 5 3 4 15 2 18 7 [18] 36.0
5.   SS-37 Blind Squirrel (Masters) E Scow John Brown / George Demand / Will Demand / Beth Pekorny 2 5 7 14 3 7 17 [17] 38.0
6.   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni / Chris Bigos / Cameron Giblin / Joe LaForgia 12 7 10 6 6 4 6 [12] 39.0
7.   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter / Coye Harrett / Clifford Porter / Erika Reineke 4 1 8 5 11 13 19 [19] 42.0
8.   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson / Michael Munger / James Byrne / Elizabeth Tell 3 2 5 13 57/UFD 16 4 [57] 43.0
9.   SC-7 Lifted E Scow Kevin Jewett / Fritz Good / Dex / Carolina Jewett 13 14 17 10 14 1 16 [17] 68.0
10.   I-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox / Will Crary / Anders Eckholm / Ed Cox 7 12 28 17 57/DNF 6 1 [57] 71.0
11.   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer / Ryan Bailey / Jimmy Kennedy / Kelly Hillyer 10 10 21 24 7 5 30 [30] 77.0
12.   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko / Brendan Hogan / AJ Bailey 16 11 3 23 19 22 12 [23] 83.0
13.   TO-99 Bad Dog (Rookie) E Scow Augie Dale / Robby Gearon / Reed Lorimer / Sam Morrell 6 8 13 18 13 25 57/BFD [57] 83.0
14.   I-101 Wahoo V E Scow Scott Ripkey / Hannah Ripkey / Matt Ripkey / Addy Ferguson 9 13 18 11 9 28 36 [36] 88.0
15.   SC-55 Vamoose (Masters) E Scow Robby Wilkins / Shawn Burke / David O'Reilly / Turner Ryon 25 19 49 8 16 14 10 [49] 92.0
16. Quantum Sails  KU-1 Mojo E Scow George Welch, Jr. / Bryon Eichorn / Scott Norris / Scott Leonard 15 20 11 25 21 35 11 [35] 103.0
17.   CH-6 Big Bopper (Masters) E Scow Rick Turner / Thomas Kelly / William Turner / Cameron Turner 31 29 25 2 10 21 21 [31] 108.0
18.   BH-8 Shimmer (Masters) E Scow Russ Lucas / Jim Campbell / Jody Lutz / Alex Fasulo 21 4 27 40 57/UFD 8 9 [57] 109.0
19.   MA-11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley / Park Benjamin / Mike Poskay 18 23 22 57/DNF 12 29 5 [57] 109.0
20.   LE-83 Prefontaine E Scow Bobby Koar / Emily Haig / Dana Haig / Ben Condon 19 15 15 42 18 26 22 [42] 115.0
21.   T-12 Might as Well E Scow Carl Horrocks / Molly Horrocks / Kirby Slack / Tim Faranetta 20 57/BFD 6 57/BFD 4 17 14 [57] 118.0
22.   CR-66 Black Pearl (Masters) E Scow Rob Terry / Catherine Bargren / Torben Johnson / Jack Rellima 32 11/RDG 39 4 25 31 25 [39] 128.0
23. Quantum Sails  H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Sohpie Lusty / Max Watrous / Max Lopez 26 9 16 30 28 20 34 [34] 129.0
24.   WH-77 In the Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe / Tom Munroe Jr / David Gates 36 57/DNF 24 16 20 10 23 [57] 129.0
25.   D-3 Full Send E Scow Peter Keck / Mark Hetzler / Chris Impens / Morgan Keck 33 24 20 19 57/UFD 12 24 [57] 132.0
26.   M-15 Osprey E Scow Peter Slocum / Thorn Turner / Thomas Maple / Aidan Millar 22 17 14 27 34 39 20 [39] 134.0
27.   LE-2 Fast Ducks E Scow Richard Ryon / Dave Lampman / Suzy Reynolds / Stokes Carrigan IV 14 18 32 31 17 23 33 [33] 135.0
28.   MA-10 Rocinante (Masters) E Scow Richard Wight / Henry O'Brien / Ellie O'Brien / Peter Koar 29 57/BFD 12 21 22 27 26 [57] 137.0
29.   LA-88 Fast Break (Masters) E Scow Paul Magno / Kyle Magno / Chris Magno / Jude Ryon 34 33 30 12 5 32 27 [34] 139.0
30.   T-88 Mozambique (Rookie) E Scow Jordan Murphy / Ashley Byrne / Alex Whipple / Jack Hunger 43 26 19 57/DNF 40 11 15 [57] 154.0
31.   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard / Paige Packard / Tim Siemers / Chase Hillyer 28 28 33 26 23 19 32 [33] 156.0
32.   WH-88 Pintail (Masters) E Scow Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Dillon McCormick / Deborah McMurray 23 36 34 7 26 40 57/DNF [57] 166.0
33.   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland / Scott Munn / Jeff Munn 17 34 23 57/BFD 27 33 38 [57] 172.0
34.   J-25 Thunderstruck E Scow Thomas Castle / Jason Hirschberg / Reed Weston / Maria Castle 27 22 57/BFD 28 41 30 29 [57] 177.0
35.   LE-13 BloodE (Woman) E Scow Kelly McGlynn / Ragna Eide / Atlee Van Saun / Kevin McGlynn 42 31 35 32 39 36 18 [42] 191.0
36.   V-66 Route 66 (Rookie) E Scow Christian Spencer / Sam Spencer / Hayden Frentzel / Erin Sullivan 57/DNC 25 40 37 24 37 28 [57] 191.0
37.   SL-4 Tips E E Scow Chadwick Hough / Bryson Hough / Olivia Windemuller / Brett Hatton 24 32 42 20 44 44 31 [44] 193.0
38. Quantum Sails  LE-1 FudgE E Scow John Maschal / John Darling / Jeff Hager 30 21 26 43 36 41 45 [45] 197.0
39.   V-39 SilkE (Rookie) E Scow Jonathan Bailey / Anna Thickens / Tye Rubin / Patrick Schmidt 57/DNF 57/DNS 57/DNF 33 29 24 13 [57] 213.0
40.   H-88 CrazE Train E Scow Phil Zalog / Erik Elliot / Emma Zalog / Charles Bocklet 41 27 37 34 31 45 47 [47] 215.0
41.   KU-14 Sugaree (Rookie) E Scow Anders Hudson / Pat Stiles / Spencer Charney / Steven Dotimer 57/DNF 30 31 35 33 47 40 [57] 216.0
42.   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio / Lindsey Puccio / Ben Witman / Teresa Noles-Puccio 45 38 46 22 32 38 43 [46] 218.0
43.   MC-7 Jenny No More (Rookie) E Scow Brian Taboada / Keith Taboada / Chris Schon / Ben Ceasar 47 40 47 29 47 34 35 [47] 232.0
44.   LE-66 Checkmate (Masters) E Scow Mark Schneider / Lucinda Schneider / Clint Neuman / Eric Reitinger 38 39 29 47 37 48 42 [48] 232.0
45.   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat / Derek Stoldt / Teddy Stoldt / Xavier Stoldt 57/DNF 57/BFD 36 39 30 42 37 [57] 241.0
46.   KU-12 (Masters) E Scow William Hudson / Matt Newman / Ian Hunter / Maria Hudson 35 42 50 38 38 50 39 [50] 242.0
47.   LA-99 Blind Ambition (Masters) E Scow Dave Magno / Patrick Connell / Dave Drawbaugh 57/DNF 57/DNF 38 36 57/UFD 9 48 [57] 245.0
48.   CR-9 Pura Vida E Scow Tony Pugh / Eric Rivard / Chris Lopez / Cole Schindler 46 41 43 45 46 53 41 [53] 262.0
49.   GL-31 a walk in the park E Scow Jason Sutherland / Emily Sutherland / Sarah Sutherland / Charley Sutherland 44 43 51 48 35 49 46 [51] 265.0
50.   Z-9 Goose E Scow Brad Price / Will Price / James Howarth / Kelly Purviance 40 37 45 57/BFD 43 52 49 [57] 266.0
51.   BH-21 Glory Days E Scow Brendan Gilman / Michael Ehnot / Patrick Koar 49 45 44 41 45 43 50 [50] 267.0
52.   GL-23 HaulE E Scow David Lubchenco / Hollie Lubchenco / Nina Lubchenco / Jay ONeal 48 44 41 44 42 51 57/DNS [57] 270.0
53.   T-4 Big E Racing (Masters) E Scow Joseph Thorpe / John Kirk / Nina Van De Vaarst / Autumn Hoover 37 35 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC [57] 300.0
54.   HO-45 Dun Da Chlab (Rookie) E Scow James Flinn / Tim Flinn / Daniel Flinn 57/DNF 46 48 46 48 57/DNC 57/DNC [57] 302.0
55.   GA-27 Savage E Scow Cliff Russell / Josh Putman / Markus Kraemer 57/DNF 47 52 57/DNS 57/DNC 46 44 [57] 303.0
56.   MC-5 Mayhem (Rookie) E Scow Mitchell Hnatt / Ryan Stagaard / Matt Reiser / Tara Rudd 39 57/DNF 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC [57] 324.0
 
 

62nd E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow - Masters
1.   I-49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Colin Rowe / Annie Rowe 5 3 4 15 2 18 7 [18] 36.0
2.   SS-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown / George Demand / Will Demand / Beth Pekorny 2 5 7 14 3 7 17 [17] 38.0
3.   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robby Wilkins / Shawn Burke / David O'Reilly / Turner Ryon 25 19 49 8 16 14 10 [49] 92.0
4.   CH-6 Big Bopper E Scow Rick Turner / Thomas Kelly / William Turner / Cameron Turner 31 29 25 2 10 21 21 [31] 108.0
5.   BH-8 Shimmer E Scow Russ Lucas / Jim Campbell / Jody Lutz / Alex Fasulo 21 4 27 40 57/UFD 8 9 [57] 109.0
6.   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry / Catherine Bargren / Torben Johnson / Jack Rellima 32 11/RDG 39 4 25 31 25 [39] 128.0
7.   MA-10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight / Henry O'Brien / Ellie O'Brien / Peter Koar 29 57/BFD 12 21 22 27 26 [57] 137.0
8.   LA-88 Fast Break E Scow Paul Magno / Kyle Magno / Chris Magno / Jude Ryon 34 33 30 12 5 32 27 [34] 139.0
9.   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray / Jake Erdman / Dillon McCormick / Deborah McMurray 23 36 34 7 26 40 57/DNF [57] 166.0
10.   LE-66 Checkmate E Scow Mark Schneider / Lucinda Schneider / Clint Neuman / Eric Reitinger 38 39 29 47 37 48 42 [48] 232.0
11.   KU-12 E Scow William Hudson / Matt Newman / Ian Hunter / Maria Hudson 35 42 50 38 38 50 39 [50] 242.0
12.   LA-99 Blind Ambition E Scow Dave Magno / Patrick Connell / Dave Drawbaugh 57/DNF 57/DNF 38 36 57/UFD 9 48 [57] 245.0
13.   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe / John Kirk / Nina Van De Vaarst / Autumn Hoover 37 35 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC [57] 300.0
 
 
E Scow - Rookie
1.   SS-11 Burn'em E Scow Jack Brown / Eddie Harrison / Rob Gruskos / James Ogwen 11 16 9 1 8 2 3 [16] 34.0
2.   TO-99 Bad Dog E Scow Augie Dale / Robby Gearon / Reed Lorimer / Sam Morrell 6 8 13 18 13 25 57/BFD [57] 83.0
3.   T-88 Mozambique E Scow Jordan Murphy / Ashley Byrne / Alex Whipple / Jack Hunger 43 26 19 57/DNF 40 11 15 [57] 154.0
4.   V-66 Route 66 E Scow Christian Spencer / Sam Spencer / Hayden Frentzel / Erin Sullivan 57/DNC 25 40 37 24 37 28 [57] 191.0
5.   V-39 SilkE E Scow Jonathan Bailey / Anna Thickens / Tye Rubin / Patrick Schmidt 57/DNF 57/DNS 57/DNF 33 29 24 13 [57] 213.0
6.   KU-14 Sugaree E Scow Anders Hudson / Pat Stiles / Spencer Charney / Steven Dotimer 57/DNF 30 31 35 33 47 40 [57] 216.0
7.   MC-7 Jenny No More E Scow Brian Taboada / Keith Taboada / Chris Schon / Ben Ceasar 47 40 47 29 47 34 35 [47] 232.0
8.   HO-45 Dun Da Chlab E Scow James Flinn / Tim Flinn / Daniel Flinn 57/DNF 46 48 46 48 57/DNC 57/DNC [57] 302.0
9.   MC-5 Mayhem E Scow Mitchell Hnatt / Ryan Stagaard / Matt Reiser / Tara Rudd 39 57/DNF 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC [57] 324.0
 
 
E Scow - Woman
1.   LE-13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn / Ragna Eide / Atlee Van Saun / Kevin McGlynn 42 31 35 32 39 36 18 [42] 191.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021