2021 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Trans Superior Racing
ORC Division
ORC - Crewed
1.   USA 25168 Stripes SC 70 Bill Martin 1 1.0
2.   USA 482 Talisman BC 58 Bruce Aikens 2 2.0
3.   USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 70 Charles Bayer 3 3.0
4.   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 4 4.0
5.   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez 5 5.0
6.   USA 52791 Gauntlet NEB 52 William Woodworth / Guy Hiestand 6 6.0
7.   USA 34 Sirocco J 160 Robert Klairmont 7 7.0
8.   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis 8 8.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Crewed A
1.   USA 72 Shorthanded J 111 Bob Hughes 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho J 35 Keith Stauber 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 114 Black Swan J 120 Rich Baker 3 3.0
4.   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 4 4.0
5.   NED 131 Northern Spy Dufour 45 E John Steigenga 5 5.0
6.   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne 6 6.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 7 7.0
8. North Sails  usa 32718 Screaming O Olson 40 Richard Fraser 8 8.0
9.   USA 41445 Nemesis J 35 Brian Hammond 9 9.0
 
PHRF - Crewed B
1.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 1 1.0
2.   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 2 2.0
3.   USA 32419 Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson 3 3.0
4.   USA 26006 Hairy Bear C&C 29 Kenneth Tennant 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 21562 Enigma Peterson 34 Derek Brochu 5 5.0
6.   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura 6 6.0
 
PHRF - Singlehanded Open
1.   USA 52818 Harmony Beneteau First 44.7 Joey Baker 1 1.0
2.   16242 Copacetic Pearson 30 Charles Bertel 4 4.0
3.   USA 60480 Nomad Pearson 39-2 Kris Tonn 7 7.0
4.   USA 15921 Ginger Kay C&C-27-Mk1-IB-TM Richard Lappin 9/RET 9.0
 
PHRF Olson 30 Single Handed
1.   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 1 1.0
2.   USA 220 Raptor Olson 30 Michael Pokorny 2 2.0
3.   USA 18161 Mayhem Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem 3 3.0
4.   USA 61425 Bucky Olson 30 Shane Christenson 4 4.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 7952R Audacity Beneteau First 40 Michael Laing 1 1.0
2.   USA 42235 Nyx C&C 35 Kim and Ryan Drake 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 61363 Aeolus Pogo 12.50 Mark Miner 3 3.0
4.   193 Dashaway Catalina 38 Dave Kilroy 5/RET 5.0
 
PHRF - Cruising
1.   USA 156 Witness Protection C&C 35 Daniel Larson 1 1.0
2.   USA H31 Ilaria Hunter 31 Billy Rauff 2/SCP 2.0
3.   USA 40089 Venus Pretorien 35 Tom Chrisfield 3 3.0
4.   USA 33960 Genesis C&C 35-3 Samuel Clark 4/SCP 4.0
5.   H-40.5 Memories Hunter Legend 40.5 GUY WRAY 5/SCP 5.0
6. Other  32 Calico Athena 38 Thomas Burns 6/SCP 6.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
Trans Superior1*For Cruising Class, preliminary finish place order is correct. Raw finish times and raw corrected times are listed above. For detailed scoring penalty adjustments, please see race documents.

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022