2021 California Offshore Race Week Series - Spinnaker Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Total
Spinnaker Cup PHRF-A Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-A
1.   USA 5202 Callisto PAC52 Jim & Kate Murray Chicago YC 1 1.0
2.   USA 55555 Peligroso Kernan 68 Doug Baker Long Beach YC 2 2.0
3.   USA 61305 Artemis Botin 65 Raymond Paul San Francisco YC 3 3.0
4.   88448 Adjudicator FAST 40 Paul Dorsey San Francisco YC 4 4.0
5.   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Rogers 46 Dave MacEwen StFYC/MPYC 5 5.0
 
 
Spinnaker Cup PHRF-D Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-D
1.   USA 18926 Horizon Santa Cruz 50 Len Bose Bahia Corinthian YC 1 1.0
2.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Michael Moradzadeh StFYC/CYC/CCA 2 2.0
3.   USA 28552 City Lights Santa Cruz 52 Aaron Wangenheim St Francis YC 3 3.0
 
 
Spinnaker Cup PHRF-E Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-E
1. Quantum Sails  USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford San Francisco YC 1 1.0
2.   NOR 12343 Destin Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte Richmond YC 2 2.0
3.   USA 37005 Wildcard Santa Cruz 37 Nicholas Grebe Richmond YC 3 3.0
4.   USA 42616 Ardea N/M 50 Augie Louis Monterey Peninsula YC 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 38089 Athena First 45R David Ryan The Bar YC 5 5.0
6.   USA 1218 BlueFlash J/121 Scott Grealish Transpacific YC 7/DNC 7.0
 
 
Spinnaker Cup PHRF-F Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-F
1.   USA 38103 Psycho Tiller II JPK 1080 James Goldberg 1 1.0
2.   USA 18305 Spindrift V Express 37 Andy Schwenk Richmond YC 2 2.0
3.   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach Singlehanded Sailing Society 3 3.0
4.   USA 28442 Twist J/120 Timo Bruck SSS 4 4.0
5.   USA 89 Envolee Figaro Beneteau 2 Nathalie Criou RYC 5 5.0
6.   USA 18912 Dogma Olson 40 Mike Little SSC 6 6.0
7.   USA 77549 Dawns Early Light J/36 Kevin Mills Richmond YC 7 7.0
 
 
Spinnaker Cup PHRF-G Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-G
1.   USA 38124 io Antrim 27C Hill Blackett III Richmond YC 1 1.0
2.   USA 18151 Bloom County Mancebo 31 Elliott James San Francisco YC 2 2.0
3.   USA 3001 Wolfpack Donovan 30 Andrew Hamilton Richmond YC 3 3.0
4.   USA 394 Javelin J/105 Charlie Abraham SCYC 4 4.0
5.   USA 59333 Wilder Santa Cruz 27 Ian Sprenger Ventura YC 5 5.0
6.   USA 7090 Story Maker Tartan 101 Mike Mahoney StFYC/RYC 6 6.0
7.   USA 83 Public Enemy Express 27 Derik Anderson Richmond YC 7 7.0
8.   USA 28993 Oxymoron Moore 24 Tom Southam Richmond YC 8 8.0
9.   USA 185 Dark Star Hobie 33 Matt Krogstad San Francisco YC 10/RET 10.0
 
 
Spinnaker Cup PHRF-H Racing
ToT Division
PHRF-H
1.   USA 103 Viva Cal 40 Donald Jesberg San Francisco YC 1 1.0
2.   USA 72 Azure Cal 40 Rodney Pimentel Encinal YC 2 2.0
3.   USA 52878 CruzSea Baby Beneteau 10R Brian Turner Santa Cruz YC 3 3.0
4.   USA 38022 Sea Star Cal 39-2 Robert Walden Richmond YC 4 4.0
5.   USA 59855 Typon Nautor's Swan Peter Rostas HSS 5 5.0
6.   USA 161 Mikmaks Stevens 47 Justin Waite Wm. H Seward YC 6 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021