2021 Dyneema® CanAm Challenge and LYRA Course Racing
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 2 3 1 1 3 1 [3] 8.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts 1 1 2 2 2 2 [2] 8.0
3.   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 3 2 3 3 1 3 [3] 12.0
4. Quantum Sails  CAN 11 Ali kat J 88 Ed Berkhout 4 4 4 4 4 4 [4] 20.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing 2 3 2 2 2 1 [3] 9.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 3 2 3 3 3 3 [3] 14.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 60635 Night Owl J 111 Rick Lohr 1 1 1 4 1 3 1 [4] 8.0
2.   USA 25329 Phoenix J 120 Kris Werner 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 [2] 11.0
3. 28   IC37 Zing Melges IC37 Robert Hesse 3 3 4 1 3 2 3 [4] 15.0
4.   USA 43991 NoBody's Business Nelson Marek 43 Kathryn Angelidis 4 4 3 3 4 4 4 [4] 22.0
5.   USA 125 JMP2 Melges 32 Roeland polet 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 5 5 5 [6] 31.0
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1. 629   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 1 5 2 1 2 4 [5] 10.0
2.   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp 4.5 2 3 3 3 3 [4.5] 14.0
3.   USA 107 PoleDancer J35 Mike Mincher 3 1 6 5 6 1 [6] 16.0
4.   CAN 138 Skyfall Esse 850 Pete Berridge 4.5 4 5 2 1 5 [5] 16.5
5.   US43225 Blaze J 30 Brendan Benson 2 3 4 4 5 6 [6] 18.0
6.   USA 54260 Perbacco Schock 35 Shane Vanstrom 6 6 1 6 4 2 [6] 19.0
7.   727 Kraken SR27 CODY MONTGOMERY 7 7 7 7 7 7 [7] 35.0
 
PHRF A - Non-Spinnaker
1.   51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau First 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin 1 1 1 1 2 1 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35c Douglas Clarke 2 2 2 2 1 3 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 86 Sheratan C&C 36 PLUS Jack Huttner 3 3 3 3 3 2 [3] 14.0
4.   USA 50381 Arista Sabre 36 Stephanie Burgess 4 4 4 4 4 4 [4] 20.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 32013 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese 2 3 1 2 1 1 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 19 Triumph Corsair F-28 Bryan Mackey 1 1 2 1 2 2 [2] 7.0
 
 
CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 3 1 1 1 5 9 4 2 [9] 17.0
2.   USA 456 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle 1 2 10 4 3 1 3 6 [10] 20.0
3.   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Justin Hays 2 5 3 5 2 6 1 4 [6] 22.0
4.   USA 236 Little Side Hustle J 70 Hustlers: Allen/Brown/Pinkerton 4 4 6 2 4 5 2 3 [6] 24.0
5.   USA 1522 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon 5 3 2 6 9 3.5 5 1 [9] 25.5
6.   CAN 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti 7 9 7 3 8 2 7 8 [9] 42.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna 8 7 5 7 1 10 8 7 [10] 43.0
8.   USA 173 Kokomo J 70 Chris Kuhn 6 6 8 8 7 8 9 5 [9] 48.0
9.   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse 9 11 4 9 10 3.5 10 9 [11] 54.5
10.   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones 10 8 9 10 6 7 6 10 [10] 56.0
11.   USA 15 Jobin J 70 Alex Reynolds 11 10 11 11 11 13/DNS 11 11 [13] 76.0
12.   USA 191 That ‘70s Show J 70 Jeff Braddon 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 91.0
 
Laser 28
1.   CAN 104 Boom Laser 28 Larry and Ann Huibers 3 1 2 2 2 3 1 [3] 11.0
2.   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills 4 2 1 1 3 2 2 [4] 11.0
3.   CAN 114 Archelon Laser 28 Simon Krall 2 4 3 3 1 1 3 [4] 13.0
4.   CAN 182 SparkPlug Laser 28 Gordon Magee 1 3 4 4 4 5 5 [5] 21.0
5.   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 [5] 28.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder 1 1 2 1 1 2 8/DNF [8] 8.0
2.   Can 1252 The Bad Habit J 24 Rick Sherk 2 3 1 2 3 3 1 [3] 12.0
3.   USA 119 Deja Vu Irwin Brent Powley 5 4 4 3 2 1 2 [5] 16.0
4.   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk 3 2 3 4 4 4 3 [4] 19.0
5.   113 Entropy Niagara 26 Will Harris 4 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 41.0
6.   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 48.0
7.   USA 406 Squirmy C&C 29-2 Alex Obrien 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 48.0
 
PHRF B - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 239 Lucky Lady Pearson 30 Josh Stack 3 4 2 2 1 2 1 [4] 11.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 3855 * Pegasus* C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 1 2 3 3 2 1 2 [3] 11.0
3.   USA USA Buzz Off Catalina 22 Joe Egloff 2 1 1 1 4 4 6 [6] 13.0
4.   USA 3980 Magicianne Redwing 30 Timothy Lucinski 5 6 5 5 3 3 3 [6] 24.0
5.   USA 4045 Lightfoot J 24 Jason Cramer 4 3 4 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 31.0
6.   USA 1825 Summer Love Beneteau First 32 Gabriel Lewis 6 5 6 6 6 5 4 [6] 32.0
7.   1195 Marquise C&C 32 Robert Carey 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 6 5 [8] 40.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Dyneema
Merrill RCR Yachts Quantum Modern
Mt Gay Frey Electric UBS Palmer Foods
BMP W. Maxwell Coykendall ICC Commonwealth

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021