2021 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Total
Flying Sails Racing
ORC Division
ORC-FS-DH
1. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp EYC 1 1.0
2.   35 Ileana Hanse 508 John Hagen PCYC 2 2.0
3.   CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 sport Corey Sawchuk PCYC 3 3.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
1.   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe Boulevard Club 1 1.0
2.   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos PCYC 2 2.0
3. North Sails  72 High Tea J 112E Ard Van Leeuwen MCC 3 3.0
4. North Sails  CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn Maple Leaf 4 4.0
5.   51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 MK I Mac McKenzie EYC 5 5.0
6.   40257 Shazam J 27 Sean Wismer BHYC 6 6.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH-1
1.   USA 52134 / 51975 Ariadna Beneteau First 36.7 Alec Melnikov EYC 1 1.0
2.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin PCYC 2 2.0
3.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett NYC 3 3.0
4.   Can 144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club 4 4.0
5.   DEN 36 Xanthe X-442 X-Yachts Sencer Erkaya RCYC 6/DNC 6.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH-2
1. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhaylov Mimico Cruising Club 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54387 True North Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson ABYC 2 2.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC-1
1. UK Sailmakers  CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms ABYC 1 1.0
2.   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown National Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   CAN 35001 Razorbill 1D35 MOD Leon Irish WYC 3 3.0
4.   USA 09 Moxie Farr 30 Tracey Bean WYC 4 4.0
5.   Can 29206 Zamboni Mumm 36 Kris Davis NYC 5 5.0
6.   CAN 3 Sabotage Farr 30 Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 6 6.0
7.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall PCYC 7 7.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC-2
1.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister Port Credit 1 1.0
2.   Can 69937 IMXtreme X-Yacht 38 Keith riley PCYC 2 2.0
3.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz PCYC 3 3.0
4.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas National Yacht Club 4 4.0
5.   CAN 711 Esprit de Corps I castro 39 Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing 5 5.0
6.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer ABYC 6 6.0
7.   CAN 54367 Act II C&C 115 Trevor Bender Mimico Cruising Club 7 7.0
8.   10 ELLEMENTARY L30 Diane Reid Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 8 8.0
9.   CAN 112 Shifty Dufour 40e David Provan RCYC 9 9.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC-3
1. North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini MCC 1 1.0
2.   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet NYC 2 2.0
3.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone ABYC 3 3.0
4.   173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 AL Tavares RCYC 4 4.0
5.   CAN 249 Tonic Beneteau First 36.7 Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club 5 5.0
6.   CAN 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew EYC / Boulevard Club 6 6.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC-4
1.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris LSYC 1 1.0
2.   41849/53494 KAMIKAZE Tripp 37 Matt Kasprzycki Wind Athletes Canada 2 2.0
3.   42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews Highland YC 3 3.0
4.   CAN 117 Rum Kist Beneteau First 10R William Morland Etobicoke Yacht Club 4 4.0
5. North Sails  CAN 17 Plika Beneteau First 10R Ian Struthers Royal Canadian YC 5 5.0
6.   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk MCC 6 6.0
7.   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC 7 7.0
8.   CAN 54299 Absolute Dobroth MORC 30 Mike Armstrong Niagara-on-the-lake Sailing Club 8 8.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC-5
1.   CAN 34501 The Red Boat Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink LSYC 1 1.0
2.   34195 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood BHYC 2 2.0
3.   10636 Blue Raven C&C 39 Davide Carnevale OYS 3 3.0
4.   CAN 40190 Emerald II Hunter Legend 40 Paul Willis LSYC 4 4.0
5. North Sails  CAN 34 Flying Monkeys C&C 99 Stuart Demeter ABYC 5 5.0
6. North Sails  USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice AYC 6 6.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC-6
1.   Can 40323 It's A Conspiracy s2 9.1 Adrian Hanley BHYC 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis RCYC 2 2.0
3.   73313 Lion's Den C&C 35 MKIII Cameron Hastings FBYC 3 3.0
4.   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan RHYC 4 4.0
5.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club 5 5.0
6.   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE Olson 911SE Will French LSYC 6 6.0
 
PHRF-FS-FC-7
1.   227 The Vice Regal Hughes 38 Tony Power PCYC 1 1.0
2.   15898 Cirrus Morgan Jamie Spotswood IYC 2 2.0
3.   69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 MKV JIM WENTE Etobicoke YC 3 3.0
4.   CAN 75 Still Knot Working C&C27 Mk.V Andrew Kanarek Etobicoke Yacht Club 4 4.0
5.   151 Bow Movement Hunter 36 Dave Hill MacassaBayYC 5 5.0
6.   CAN 72 Curious George C&C 27 Mk V Thomas Smeenk Maple Leaf YC 8/DNC 8.0
7.   331 Kismet Beneteau 331 Kerim Terzioglu RCYC 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-DH
1.   44 Deva Dufour 445 David Medhurst / Eva Innes RCYC 1 1.0
2.   CAN 11778 Puffin C&C 30 Pawel Cimek & Livianna Tossutti MCC 2 2.0
3.   CAN 34796 eXoteric X-Yachts X-95 Nick Lekic LSYC 3 3.0
4.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Express 30 Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club 4 4.0
5.   CAN 24969 Split Second C&C 34 John Greenham Toronto Hydroplane & Sailing Club 5 5.0
6.   165 Big Lou C&C 33-2 Michael Egberts & Catherine Kierans RCYC 6 6.0
 
PHRF-NFS-FC-1
1.   54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe The Boulevard Club 1 1.0
2.   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 james Oldershaw PCYC 2 2.0
3.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula c&C 115 Carey CB-Lamontagne RCYC 3 3.0
4.   Can 70 PERSPECTIVE J 100 Robert DeWitte BS&BC 4 4.0
5.   Can 3400 Dragon Bleu Tartan 3400 Jim Barton RHYC 5 5.0
6.   CAN 174 Allegro Pearson Flyer Marty Cameron BPYC 6 6.0
 
PHRF-NFS-FC-2
1.   60 Killahara Tartan 3500 Donald Trant Etobicoke Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   1006 Bandoleer Odyssey 30 Bruce Smith QCYC 2 2.0
3. 5689   602 Sangaela Tartan 30 Geoffrey Fairbank Bluffers Park Yacht Club 3 3.0
4.   H 35 TeEsse. Hunter Jeff Rudd oys 5/DNC 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021