2015 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1.   USA 173 Silver Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler 2 2 1 2 1 2 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 [14] [14] [2] 9.0
2.   USA 200 Sprint 5 Ultimate 20 G. John Stevens 14/DNC 4 4 14/DNC 4 4 1 2 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 19.0
3.   CAN 203 Honour Ultimate 20 Michael Varsava 14/DNC 8 5 1 5 5 3 4 5 [14] [8] [5] 23.0
4.   USA TBD Witchy Woman Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte 5 7 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 6 4 3 3 [14] [14] [7] 24.0
5.   USA TBD Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago 1 1 2 3 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNF 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 35.0
6.   USA tbd Save Coral Bay Ultimate 20 Tommy Kozyn 6 6 7 14/DNC 14/DNC 7 14/RET 5 4 [14] [14] [14] 35.0
7.   USA TBD Team Shocker Ultimate 20 Blay Schoenherr 8/DNF 3 8 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 1 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 36.0
8.   USA 37 Lil Grizzly J 70 Chas Bayer 3 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNF [14] [14] [14] 48.0
9.   USA 000 Little Buffalo Ultimate 20 Matthew Declercq 4 5 3 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 54.0
10.   USA 156 TBD Ultimate 20 Werne Eckardt 14/DNC 14/DNC 6 14/DNC 6 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 [14] [14] [14] 56.0
11.   8 Kickassmasterblaster Ultimate 20 Peter Wenzler 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 73.0
12.   USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 8 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 78.0
13.   USA Velero Ultimate 20 Sammy Barbour 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] [14] 84.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF JAM 90 - 153
1.   USA 15240 Genesis Islander 40 Paul Lee 15/DNC 1 1 1 1 1 6 2 1 [15] [6] [2] 6.0
2.   USA 25108 BARON J 29 Terry Stuck 5 2 7 2 3 2 3 1 2 [7] [5] [3] 12.0
3.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 3 5 2 3 4 15/OCS 2 4 5 [15] [5] [5] 18.0
4.   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Perin Fortune 4 3 5 6 7 3 4 5 3 [7] [6] [5] 22.0
5.   USA 33140 Collina C&C 40-2 James Gerometta 7 7 3 5 2 4 5 6 4 [7] [7] [6] 23.0
6.   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards 6 6 15/DNC 4 15/DNC 15/DNC 1 3 6 [15] [15] [15] 26.0
7.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 Gregory Thomas 2 4 4 15/DNC 5 5 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 35.0
8.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb beneteau 42 SD Mark Miller 15/DNC 15/DNC 6 7 6 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 [15] [15] [15] 57.0
9.   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 [15] [15] [15] 75.0
10.   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 76.0
11.   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 90.0
12.   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 90.0
13.   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 90.0
14.   USA 25583 ECHO Jeaneau 40.3 Baun Griffin 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 90.0
 
PHRF JAM 87 and Lower
1.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy 1 1 1 2 1 1 9/DNC 3 1 [9] [3] [2] 6.0
2.   USA 25633 Titan Dan Aikens 6/OCS 2 2 1 3 4 2 5 4 [6] [5] [4] 14.0
3.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 9/DNC 3 3 9/DNC 4 2 3 1 3 [9] [9] [4] 15.0
4.   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S 46 Timothy LaRiviere 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 4 2 [9] [9] [9] 29.0
5.   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 40.0
6.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 43.0
7.   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 54.0
8.   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Jon Somes / Larry Oswald 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 54.0
 
 
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF JAM 156 and Higher
1.   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Kuspa Zemmin 1 15/DNC 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 [15] [3] [2] 6.0
2.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 2 1 15/DNC 2 2 3 2 5 2 [15] [5] [3] 11.0
3.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 4 15/DNC 6 3 3 1 15/DNC 2 4 [15] [15] [6] 17.0
4.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick 3 2 2 6 4 5 3 6 6 [6] [6] [6] 19.0
5.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 5 5 5 5 5 6 5 7 7 [7] [7] [6] 30.0
6.   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 4 15/DNC 4 1 [15] [15] [15] 54.0
7.   USA 397 Yare John Tipp 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 5 [15] [15] [15] 56.0
8.   USA 2503 No More Mr. Nice Guy C&C 25 MK I John Pappas 15/DNC 3 12/OCS 4 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 [15] [15] [15] 57.0
9.   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Tall FK Matt Quam 15/DNC 4 4 15/DNC 15/DNC 9 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 62.0
10.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie TBD TBD 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 10 4 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 74.0
11.   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 C.J. Ruffing 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 6 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 74.0
12.   USA 5246 TAO TBD TBD 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 82.0
13.   USA 332 Slainte Catalina Cari Easterday 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 90.0
14.   USA 835 1035 Cal 25 Blake Arnold 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] [15] 90.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017