161st NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
NYYC Annual Regatta Racing
CRF Division
CRF 1 Large
1.   NY 6 Spartan NY50 Charlie Ryan 0.0
 
CRF 2 Medium
1.   50 Sonny (Spin) S&S Joseph Dockery 0.0
2.   CAN 1 QUEST (SoT non-spin) 8 Metre Diane Palm 0.0
3.   NY-9 Amorita New York 30 Jed Pearsall 0.0
4.   NY 10 Isla (Spin) New York 32 Henry May 0.0
5.   312 Fortune Custom Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 0.0
 
 
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1 1 2 1 5.0
2.   USA 521 HOOLIGAN IRC 52 Gunther Buerman 3 3 1 2 9.0
3.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 2 2 3 3 10.0
4.   USA 5206 Corsair TP52 Charlie Morris 4 7 4 5 20.0
5.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry 6 5 5 6 22.0
6.   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 12/DNS 6 6 4 28.0
7.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 8 4 7 10 29.0
8.   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 5 9 10 7 31.0
9.   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 7 8 9 8 32.0
10.   USA 25555 Rambler JYD 88 George David 9 10 8 9 36.0
11.   USA 63456 White Rhino2 Carkeek Todd Stuart 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 48.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 2 4 3.5 5 14.5
3.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 7 3 2 4 16.0
4.   USA 36 Next Roger Martin 36 Jon Desmond 4 2 7 6 19.0
5.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 3 6 3.5 7 19.5
6.   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 5 9/DNF 6 2 22.0
7.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 9/DNF 9/DNC 5 3 26.0
8.   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel 6 5 8 9/DNF 28.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 1 2.5 1 9 13.5
2.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 3 4 2 5 14.0
3.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 2 1 5 7 15.0
4.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno 6 5 4 2 17.0
5.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 5 7 3 4 19.0
6.   GBR 53N MUSIC Swan 53 James Blakemore 7 10 7 1 25.0
7.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 8 2.5 12 3 25.5
8.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 4 9 6 10 29.0
9.   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 10 6 9 6 31.0
10.   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 Rupert & Jan Thouron 11 8 8 8 35.0
11.   USA 43 AmadeusV Xp38 Udo Schroff 9 12 10 11 42.0
12.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 12 11 11 12 46.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 4 1 1 3 9.0
2.   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1 2 3 5 11.0
3.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 9 5 2 2 18.0
4.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 6 6 4 4 20.0
5.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 5 8 7 1 21.0
6.   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton 7 4 8 6 25.0
7.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 3 10 5 8 26.0
8.   NA 11 Swift NAVY 44 MK I Kyle Briggs 2 10/SCP 9 7 28.0
9.   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 8 7 6 10 31.0
10.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John hammel 10 3 11 9 33.0
11.   NA 22 Integrity NAVY 44 MK II Tom Wester 11 9 10 11 41.0
12.   NA 23 Defiance NAVY 44 MK II Jared Valeske 12 11 12 12 47.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 OD
1.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 4 3 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 4235 Appariton Swan 42 Colin Gordon 2 1 3 3 9.0
3.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 5 2 4 4 15.0
4.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1 9 2 6 18.0
5.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 6 6 8 2 22.0
6.   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Madara / Kane 3 8 7 5 23.0
7.   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan 7 5 6 7 25.0
8.   USA 4221 Migration Swan 42 Adrian Ionescu 8 4 9 8 29.0
9.   USA 4227 Hoss Swan 42 Sail Team Seattle 9 7 5 10/DNF 31.0
 
J-111 OD
1.   USA 61666 My Sharona J 111 George Gamble 6 2 5 1 14.0
2.   USA 60365 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse 1 5 6 2 14.0
3.   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 K. Brummel / S. Henderson / M. Mayer 5 13 1 3 22.0
4.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 4 12 2 7 25.0
5.   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal 3 8 15 5 31.0
6.   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 12 3 10 8 33.0
7.   CAN 23 Volteface J 111 Carl Desgagnes 16 11 4 4 35.0
8.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 10 15 3 9 37.0
9.   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 7 6 9 15 37.0
10.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 17 1 8 12 38.0
11.   USA 43 Wind Czar J 111 Richard Lehmann 18 4 7 10 39.0
12.   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith 2 9 14 17 42.0
13.   GBR 2615R Jelvis J 111 Martin Dent 13 14 11 11 49.0
14.   USA 60611 Nosurprise J 111 David Irish 9 16 19 6 50.0
15.   USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennett Greenwald 11 7 12 20/RET 50.0
16.   USA 59 DarkHorse J 111 David McCreight 14 17 13 13 57.0
17.   GBR 7611R Shmokin Joe J 111 Duncan McDonald 8 18 18 14 58.0
18.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 15 10 16 18 59.0
19.   USA 711 Odyssey J 111 David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 19 19 17 16 71.0
 
C&C 30 OD
1. 9   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh 3 1 1 2 7.0
2.   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One Design Walt Thirion 1 6 3 1 11.0
3.   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden 2 2 6 5 15.0
4.   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One Design Angus Davis 5 5 2 3 15.0
5.   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch 7 3 4 6 20.0
6.   USA 17 Little Big Man C&C 30 One Design Dominick Cannavo MD 4 4 9 8 25.0
7.   USA 30002 Salt C&C 30 One Design Max Buerman 6 10/DSQ 5 4 25.0
8.   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 One Design Paul Strauch 8 8 7 7 30.0
9.   USA 30001 Swedish Fish C&C 30 One Design Kate Wilson 9 7 8 9 33.0
 
Etchells OD
1.   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman 3 1 1 5.0
2.   HKG 1333 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic 1 2 6 9.0
3.   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin 4 6 3 13.0
4.   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross 8 5 2 15.0
5.   USA 1394 American Baby Etchells George Francisco 2 10 10 22.0
6.   USA 1248 USA 1248 Etchells Will Ricketson - 10 3 9 22.0
7.   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert 6 9 7 22.0
8.   USA 1262 Stewart Neff Etchells Stewart Neff 12 8 4 24.0
9.   USA 1371 1371 Etchells Ken Womack 7 11 8 26.0
10.   USA 1105 USA1105 Etchells Robert Hitchcock 5 12 12 29.0
11.   USA 1296 USA 1296 Etchells Jeffrey Siegal 11 7 11 29.0
12.   USA 1221 Riva Etchells Wade Edwards 9 16/DNF 5 30.0
13.   USA 700 Puff Daddy Etchells Steve Martilla 14 4 13 31.0
14.   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Keith Longson 13 16/DNF 16/DNC 45.0
15.   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 48.0
 
M32
1.   USA 001 Escape Velocity Marstrom 32 Ron O'Hanley 3 1 2 1 1.75/RDG 1.75/RDG 10.5
2.   USA 5 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez 2 4 1 3 1 1 12.0
3.   USA Astan Harold Marstrom 32 Malcolm Gefter 1 3 3 2 2 2 13.0
4.   USA 14 Convexity M 32 Donald Wilson 4 2 4 4 5/DSQ 3 22.0
 
S Class
1.   57 Squaw S-Boat Matt Hayes 1 1 3 5.0
2.   8 OSPREY Herreshoff S Sheldon Whitehouse 2 7 1 10.0
3.   24 Swallow Herreshoff S Andrew McClatchy 3 2 5 10.0
4.   51 Aquila S Class Geoffrey Davis 4 3 4 11.0
5.   7 Firefly S Class Cory Silken 5 6 2 13.0
6.   27 MISCHIEF Herreshoff S walter bopp 6 4 6 16.0
7.   22 Argument Herreshoff S Class Stephan Sloan 7 5 7 19.0
8.   15 Shona S Class Robert J Hutchinson 8 8 8 24.0
 
12 Metre - Grand Prix
1.   KZ5 KZ5 Laura 12 Metre Kip Curren 2 1 1 2 1 2 9.0
2.   KZ3 New Zealand 12 Metre Gunther Buerman Lexi Gahagan 1 2 2 1 3/RET 1 10.0
 
12 Metre - Modern
1.   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams 1 3 1 1 2 2 10.0
2.   USA 26 Courageous 12 Metre Ralph Isham /Alexander Auersperg 3 1 3 2 1 1 11.0
3.   US 22 Intrepid 12 Metre Jack Curtin 2 2 2 3 3 3 15.0
 
12 Metre - Traditional
1.   US 17 Weatherly 12 Metre Jay Schachne 1 3 1 1 3 1 10.0
2.   US 21 American Eagle 12 Metre Tony Chiurco / Jeff Gronning 2 1 3 2 1 2 11.0
3.   USA 12 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger 3 4 4 3 2 3 19.0
4.   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Alain and Dan Hanover 4 2 2 5/DNF 5/RET 5/RET 23.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 spinnaker
1.   USA 104 Wild Child J 111 Kenn Fischburg 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 3 3 2 8.0
3.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Christian Kramer 4 4 3 11.0
4.   USA 12 INVICTUS SUNFAST 3600 Glenn Walters 2 5 5 12.0
5.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 5 2 6 13.0
6.   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 7 9/RET 4 20.0
7.   USA 51317 Shadowfax Beneteau 40.7 Stewart Abramson 6 7 7 20.0
8.   60295 Isobel (SoT non-spin) custom sloop Richard Schotte 8 6 9/DNC 23.0
 
PHRF 2 Spinnaker
1.   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 1 4 1 6.0
2.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 2 5 2 9.0
3.   333 Brigadoon X Nimble 30 Robert Morton 4 1 6 11.0
4.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 3 8 3 14.0
5.   87 Resilience C&C 99 H. Curtis Spalding 9 3 5 17.0
6.   USA 2781 Nighthawk J 24 Barker,McVicker & Ryan 6 2 10 18.0
7.   USA 43 Grimace J 100 Dawson Hodgson 7 6 9 22.0
8.   USA 51229 Meddler X J 29 Brian Kiley 5 12/DNF 7 24.0
9.   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 10 7 8 25.0
10.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 28.0
11.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 8 9 11 28.0
 
PHRF 3 Non-spinnaker
1.   USA 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Swan 44 Mk 2 Gordon McNabb 1 4 2 7.0
2.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 3 3 1 7.0
3.   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 37 R/XL Bill Clavin 5 1 3 9.0
4.   USA 22 True J 160 Howard Hodgson 2 5 4 11.0
5.   USA 60113 Mad Czech Chaser 33 - 3/4 ton Jan Trousilek 6 2 6 14.0
6.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch, Jr. 4 8/DNF 5 17.0
7.   USA Windigo Rhodes Reliant Mark Treat 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
 
Scoring Racing
CRF Division
SCORING (CRF non-spinnaker)
1.   NY 6 Spartan (WHITE) NY50 Charlie Ryan 1 2 1 1 5.0
2.   T 82 Silent Maid (YELLOW) Catboat Peter Kellogg 3 1 2 4 10.0
3.   NY 9 Amorita (ORANGE) NY 30 Jed Pearsall 2 5 3 3 13.0
4.   312 Fortune (ORANGE) Custom Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 6 4 4 2 16.0
5.   US 18 Angelita (ORANGE) 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 5 3 5 5 18.0
6.   US 123 Neith (ORANGE) Herreshoff Van Brown 4 7 7 6 24.0
7.   NY 12 Rowdy (ORANGE) NY 30 Ted Boylan 8 8 6 8 30.0
8.   11 Latonka (YELLOW) Lake One-Design Andrew Tyska 7 9 9 7 32.0
9.   A 2 Wachiwi (ORANGE) Buzzards Bay 30 Robert Barney Walker 9 6 8 10/DNC 33.0
 
SCORING (CRF spinnaker)
1.   50 Sonny (ORANGE) S&S Joseph Dockery 1 2 1 1 5.0
2.   14 Syce (YELLOW) 6 Metre Bob & Farley Towse 3 3 3 2 11.0
3.   NY 10 Isla (ORANGE) NY 32 Henry May 2 5 2 3 12.0
4.   L 2 Belle (YELLOW) Luders 24 Joe Loughborough 4 1 4 8/DNC 17.0
5.   351 Fidelio (YELLOW) S&S Charles Townsend 6 4 5 4 19.0
6.   US 53 Cherokee (YELLOW) 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust 5 6 6 5 22.0
7.   K 1 Vixen (YELLOW) 15 Square Metre Andrew Norris 7 7 7 8/DNC 29.0
 
SCORING (CRF Spirit of Tradition)
1.   CAN 1 Quest (ORANGE) 8 Metre Diane Palm 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   US 1 Wild Horses (WHITE) W-Class 76 Donald Tofias 2 2 2 2 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017