2015 Figawi Race Weekend
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Figawi Race Weekend - Division 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Division A
1.   USA 51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Tom Selldorff 1 1.0
2.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 2 2.0
3.   USA 53900 Legacy taylor 42 Scott Bancroft 3 3.0
4.   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 4 4.0
5.   USA 33555 Fearless Baltic 55 Shaun Ensor 5 5.0
6.   USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 6 1 7.0
7.   USA 60464 Wings J 46 Richard Egan 7 2 9.0
8.   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 8 3 11.0
9.   USA XXX Peningo Dubois peter dougherty 12/DNF 12.0
10.   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Mk 1 Phillip Dickey 12/DNS 12.0
11.   USA 60302 Kolea Hanse 430e Thomas Likos 9 4 13.0
 
Division B
1.   USA 51650 Southern Dream Beneteau 50 James Flanagan 1 1.0
2.   USA 42535 Jazz J-40 Kirk Brown 2 2.0
3.   USA 20420 Veladare C&C 42 Custom John Myles 3 3.0
4.   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 4 4.0
5.   25391 Meridian Tartan 4600 Murray Beach 5 5.0
6.   USA 52360 Restless Beneteau 473 Andrew Lynn 6 1 7.0
7.   USA 60386 Calusa Sabre 386 Peter Holmes 10/DNS 10.0
8.   USA 3 Mustang W46 Harvey Jones 10/DNS 10.0
9.   52897 Blue Sky Hanse 400eSD Alan Savenor 10/DNF 10.0
 
Division S1
1.   USA 51918 Shout Farr 40 John Chuang 1 1.0
2.   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One Design Angus Davis 2 2.0
3.   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 3 3.0
4.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 4 4.0
5.   USA 43777 Crazy Horse Baltic 50 Kevin McLaughlin 5 5.0
6.   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus J 122 Jimmy Masiero 6 6.0
7.   USA 1 Eagle Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 7 7.0
8.   USA 4221 Migration Swan 42 Adrian Ionescu 8 8.0
9.   USA 51917 Glory J-120 David Follett 9 9.0
 
Division S2
1.   USA 413 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Joyce/Reservitz/ Wagner 1 1.0
2.   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Matthew & Lisa Schmitt 2 2.0
3.   USA 4571 Prima J 105 Steve Widdis 4 4.0
4.   USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo 3 1 4.0
5.   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus 5 5.0
6.   USA 352 Lyric J 105 Pete Lebish 6 6.0
7.   USA 47 Adrenaline J 97 Andrew Meincke 7 7.0
 
 
Figawi Race Weekend - Division 2 Racing
PHRF Division
Division C
1.   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Kirie Elite Bill Finn / Francis Shiman-Hackett 1 1.0
2.   USA 31622 Star Gazer Meri40 Thomas Zauli 2 2.0
3.   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 3 3.0
4.   USA 60515 Quantum Hanse 385 Samuel Adelman 4 4.0
5.   USA 40995 Moose Frers 33 Rich peirce 5 5.0
6.   USA 33867 Alquemie C&C 37 Marc Bucklen 6 6.0
7.   USA 32446 Redstart Little Harbor 44 Hill Danforth 7 7.0
8.   15 Ariel Tartan 40 Douglas Ryan 8 8.0
9.   USA 23589 Hakuna Matata Cal 39 TM Chris Andrews 9 9.0
10.   USA 1 Syrena Hanse 375 Richard Moscicki 11/DNF 11.0
 
Division D
1.   USA 5366 Rabbit Black Watch 37 Dan Dyer 2 2.0
2.   USA 676 Wizard Concordia Yawl Bill Scatchard 1 1 2.0
3.   40859 Tabu Catalina Joseph O'Loughlin 3 3.0
4.   USA 298 Expedient Pearson 32 Stephen Lamb 4 4.0
5.   USA 52927 Grace Alerion Express 38 Bill Liddle 5 5.0
6.   USA 40635 Tonga Baltic Mark FitzGerald 6 6.0
7.   USA 32544 Caper Sabre 36 Seth Greenwald 7 7.0
8.   216 FullHouse Catalina Michael P. Hogan 8 8.0
9.   USA 162 Here Comes The Sun Olson 34 Kevin mcCoole 9 9.0
 
 
Figawi Race Weekend - Division 3 Racing
PHRF Division
Division E
1.   USA 61430 Pressure Drop Arcona 430 Dave Alexander 1 1.0
2.   USA 11 Gallop Jeanneau Doug Manchester 2 2.0
3.   USA 61702 Lynley III little Harbor 60 Jim Barnes 3 3.0
4.   USA 327 Namaste Jenneau Brendan Feitelberg 4 4.0
5.   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 5 5.0
6.   USA 60587 Glissé Swan 62-104 FD Twanette Tharp 6 6.0
7.   USA 6610 Rivky Oyster 66 Daniel Adelson 7 7.0
8.   USA 60400 Veruca Salt Dehler46 Matthew Chalmers 8 8.0
9.   USA 60532 Lua Pirata Sabre 452 richard sneider 9 9.0
10.   USA 34823 Orion Bristol 56.6 Eric Hnat 12/DNS 12.0
11.   USA 60170 Reconciled Beneteau 40.7 Phillip Roshak 12/DNF 12.0
 
Division F
1.   USA 51700 Rendezvous II Beneteau Oceanis 461 Michael Mason 1 1.0
2.   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick 2 2.0
3.   USA 52428 Smitten J40 Bill Jones 3 3.0
4.   USA 43543 Sequoia sloop Ted Severance 4 4.0
5.   USA 30577 Double Black C&C 40 Adam Marks 5 5.0
6.   USA 50006 Loon Morris M42 Brian Storms 6 6.0
7.   USA 32977 Eroica Baltic 38 DP Christian Nebergall 7 7.0
8.   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C R/XL William Clavin 8 8.0
9.   USA 50786 Bonspiel Nordic 44 Jonathan Kazarian 9 9.0
10.   USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 10 10.0
11.   USA 60478 William Henry II Jeanneau SO 409 Phil Marrandette 11 11.0
12.   USA 52378 Windigo Sabre 426 George Brown 12 1 13.0
13.   USA 49 Perfect Summer 49 Jeanneau D/S Bob Solomon, Friends & WW Heroes 13 2 15.0
 
Division G
1.   USA 48 In Deep Dufour Classic Bob Warren 1 1.0
2.   USA 60647 Juno Beneteau 423 Sarah Levinson 2 2.0
3.   USA 7866 Evening Star Redline 41 Bryan Gordon 4 4.0
4.   USA 60475 Trust Me Moody 47 Jeff Dowling 3 1 4.0
5.   USA 161 Callisto Beneteau First Ben Urann 5 5.0
6.   USA 60549 Synergy Tartan 4100 Stuart Bauer 6/RDG 6.0
7.   USA 20564 Ménage a Trois C &C Peter ogren 7 7.0
8.   USA 43380 UltraViolet Baltic 37 Matt Rosenberg 8 8.0
9.   USA 41541 Riot Orion 50 Coleman Bowen 9 9.0
10.   USA 30270 Osprey II C&C 40 Tom Hutchinson 12/DNF 12.0
11.   USA 17 Zingara Peterson yawl Christopher Magee 12/DNS 12.0
 
 
Figawi Race Weekend - Division 4 Racing
PHRF Division
Division H
1.   USA 48005 Dark Star Hinckley Sou'Wester Yawl Greg Deegan 1 1.0
2.   USA 619 Flagship Catalina 42 MKII Robert Shore 2 2.0
3.   USA 90 Goombay Tartan 3700 Jib Babbitt 3 3.0
4.   USA 51 Silver Pearl Moody 45 Jeffrey Gilmore 4 4.0
5.   42003 Magic Dragon Hinckley Sou'wester 42 Steve DeMenna 5 5.0
6.   USA 01 Devante's Dream Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40.3 Alec Tarberry 6 6.0
7.   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 7 7.0
8.   USA 463 Imagine Beneteau 461 William Nugent 8 8.0
9.   USA 8 Summer Fun - Willis D Oceanis 45 Mike McNamara y amigos 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 60649 Marbella Beneteau 423 Samuel Cargill 11/DNF 11.0
 
Division K
1.   655 Instant Karma Cheoy Lee Offshore 47 Andrew Hayden 2 2.0
2.   USA 51770 Atlantic Wavedancer Cal 44 SD Wallie & Ryan Everest 1 1 2.0
3. Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Tartan 3500 Michael Powers 4 4.0
4.   USA 67 Journey Catalina 445 John Moriarty 5 5.0
5.   USA 52752 Panacea Jeanneau 43 Bill Campbell 3 2 5.0
6.   USA 33033 Special K C&C 35 MKII JOHN STANTON 6 6.0
7.   USA 53169 Simpatico Pearson 39 William Riley 7 7.0
8.   USA 22338 Patriot Gulfstar Custom 40 Marc Knittle 8 8.0
9.   USA 4 Summer Dreams Beneteau 423 Kate Wilson 9 9.0
10.   USA 1 Endless Summer Beneteau 42 George Kennedy 10 10.0
11.   USA 35689 Irrational Too Beneteau 40 Brent Byers 11 11.0
12.   3 Summer Magic Beneteau 423 Joshua Newbury 12 12.0
13.   USA 31 Courtship C&C 35 MK III Matthew & Diane Beaulieu 13 13.0
14.   USA 5 Summer Breeze 5 Benateau 423 George Cuchural 14 14.0
15.   USA 60642 Cat's Paw C&C 35 Mk II Eric Frank 15 15.0
 
Division L
1.   42 Domino Cal 33-2 SD Paul Duffy 1 1.0
2.   USA 92 Kinsale P 36-2 Allen Eddy 2 2.0
3.   USA 14556 Mermaid Pearson 36 Joseph Mozzone 3 3.0
4.   USA 195 Vela Cal 33 Peter Bermudez 4 4.0
5.   USA 158 Nefertiti II Catalina 40 MKII Gilbert Allen 5 5.0
6.   USA 60827 Mad Wave CAL 33 Anthony Coutlis 6 6.0
7.   USA 126 Black Seal Sabre 38 Mk II Rush Lincoln 7 7.0
8.   USA 100 Luna Jeaneau SO39I Thomas Austin 8 8.0
9.   1971 Beau Soleil Catalina Laura Adelman 9 9.0
10.   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush 10 10.0
11.   USA 60138 Being There Freedom 38 Edward Reiss 11 11.0
12.   434 Reflections Tartan 37-2 Steve Bearden 12 12.0
13.   USA 60113 Mad Czech Chaser 33 - 3/4 ton Jan Trousilek 13 13.0
14.   USA 323 Nepenthe Sabre 38 Mk 2 Marc Fater 14 1 15.0
15.   USA 408 Northern Light OC 40 Brandon DeYoung 16/DNF 16.0
 
 
Figawi Race Weekend - Division 5 Racing
PHRF Division
Division M
1.   USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault 1 1.0
2.   USA 31205 Austerity C&C 38 Jay Fisher 2 2.0
3.   USA 43752 Tequila Sunrise C&C 32 Bob & Russell Luiz 3 3.0
4.   USA 21525 Ambiance C & C Mike McWilliams 4 4.0
5.   USA 250 Weathervane Nonsuch 30C Vin Raimo 5 5.0
6.   USA 51524 Cricket Passport 40 C Brad Curtis 6 6.0
7.   USA 38 Selchie Cheoy Lee Offshore 38 Scott McBurney 7 7.0
8.   107 Zusammen Pearson 36-2 John Schnauck 8 8.0
9.   USA 110 Irish Wake Pearson 33-2 Kevin McManus 9 9.0
10.   USA 137 Shadow Bristol 355 Timothy Keohan 10.5 10.5
11.   USA 2278 Lady Love Catalina 36 John Love 10.5 10.5
12.   USA 3603 Big Sandwich J/24 Hayley Reifeiss 12 12.0
13.   USA 29436 LibbyLou Jenneau Sunrise Sam Silberman 13 13.0
14.   USA 379 Time Out C&C 34 Doug Evans 14 1 15.0
15.   USA 21100 Loose Goose Pointin29 Garry Blank 15 2 17.0
 
Division N
1.   51353 Saylavee Beneteau 311 Peter Soule 1 1.0
2.   USA 373 Tashtego Tartan 30 Tom Burrows 4 4.0
3.   USA 43 Shadowfax J 28 Bradford Butman 5 5.0
4.   USA 481 Calypso Pearson P35 Denis Yannatos 3 2 5.0
5.   USA 10686 Spray Tartan 37 Jason Calianos 2 3 5.0
6.   USA 162 Avalon Alberg 37 Ryan Mann 6 6.0
7.   USA 22508 Secret Ranger 30 Gerry Panuczak 8 1 9.0
8.   USA 1037 Winters Dream Pearson 30 Daniel DeMarco 10 10.0
9.   USA 56 Jaggernaut tartan 28 Mark Hamlyn 11 11.0
10.   USA 26 Valkyrie Bristol 35.5C Scott Dunphy 12 12.0
11.   USA 142 Raven Pearson 31 Mike Opal 7 5 12.0
12.   USA 93331 Tralee Tartan 31 David Doherty 13 13.0
13.   USA 190 Passion I Pearson 30 Mason Almeida 9 4 13.0
14.   USA 91 L'Amarre Alberg Robert Mintz 14 14.0
15.   USA 183 Hafftail Bristol 35.5C Adolf Haffenreffer 15 15.0
16.   USA 60520 Spray Mason A. Hugh Scott 16 16.0
17.   USA 999 Lunasea Beneteau first 285 jack foster 17 17.0
 
Division O
1.   1249 Surf Scoter hinckley Pilot 35 Kenneth Olsen 1 1.0
2.   USA 30495 Helios Alberg 35 Charlie Prefontaine 2 2.0
3.   USA 50606 Cassiopeia Islander B-30 Evan McCormick 4 4.0
4.   USA 254 White Swan Hunter 28 Scott Shucher 3 1 4.0
5.   145 Olivia Pearson Vanguard Andrew Dunne 5 5.0
6.   USA 60629 Watercolor Cape Dory Intrepid 9M Graham Coates 6 6.0
7.   USA 5889 Knotty Dog Catalina 30 Garran Peterson 7 7.0
8.   USA 73 Hailstorm Pearson 28 David Kellner 8 8.0
9.   6308 Sticky Business 30 Daniel Schermerhorn 9 9.0
10.   USA 111 Osprey cape dory Larry Burke 10 10.0
11.   USA 21539 Legacy C&C 24 John Plominski 11 11.0
12.   USA US 1 Joe Creek Artekno warren jones 12 12.0
13.   USA 7 Aphrodite Soveral 28 Paul Sweeney 13 13.0
14.   USA 40907 Speculation Hunter 25.5 Gregory Kelly 14 14.0
15.   USA 59 Dolphin Islander 34 Paul Murphy 15 15.0
16.   USA 659 Cecelia Sloop William Connolly 16 16.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy