2015 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
National Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1.   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni / Mike O'Brien / Matthew Goetting / Maggie Condon 1 1 1 1 2 5 [5] 6.0
2.   BH-8 Shimmer E Scow Harry Melges IV / Mike Dutton / Peet Must / Harry Melges 3 2 2 4 5 4 9 [9] 17.0
3.   M-42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers / Chrisy Hughes / Tony Jewett / Morgan Kiss 22 14 2 3 7 2 [22] 28.0
4.   I-9 Rooster E Scow Peter Strothman / Corbett Porter / Bri Porter 6 7 8 9 31 4 [31] 34.0
5.   I-49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter / Collin Rowe / RJ Porter / Finn Rowe 13 6 14 2 3 13 [14] 37.0
6.   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry / Jon Pomerleau / Jack Rillema / Jules Terry 23 10 3 10 5 29 [29] 51.0
7.   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter / Coye Harrett / Clifford Porter / Kyle Navin 21 4 23 6 16 6 [23] 53.0
8.   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins / Reese Wilkns / Shawn Burke / Gwen Gill 27 11 10 7 25 3 [27] 56.0
9.   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard / Colleen Kelly / Gavin Potts / Matty Hanson 16 13 5 11 13 61/DNS [61] 58.0
10.   MA-10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight / Stu Colie / Molly Lucas / Nathan Wight 28 3 9 27 10 12 [28] 61.0
11.   BH-22 Koarsair E scow Bobby Koar / Bob Koar Sr / Phillip Barrow / Jane Rew 4 12 12 21 12 24 [24] 61.0
12.   T-18 Showtime E-Scow Clay Johnson / Glen Dickson / Brian Fisher 31/ZFP 8 41 4 18 1 [41] 62.0
13.   WH-77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe / Tom Munroe Jr. / David Gates 18 17 15 13 6 11 [18] 62.0
14.   H-7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Rachel Bennung 5 50 16 8 28 7 [50] 64.0
15.   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer / Carl Horrocks / Ryan Bailey / Molly Horrocks 24 5 6 24 15 21 [24] 71.0
16.   MA-11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley / Park Benjamin / Mike Poskay 39 9 21 19 8 19 [39] 76.0
17.   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko / Ian Sutherland / Will Demand / Alissa Rogachenko 29 21 24 25 1 8 [29] 79.0
18.   LA-99 Magnum Force E Scow Dave Magno / Patrick Connell / James Maida 26 32 46 15 9 14 [46] 96.0
19.   LE-2 LE-2 E Scow Richard Ryon / David Lampman / Stokes Carrigan / Emily Haig 15 20 31 17 47 17 [47] 100.0
20.   T-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown / George Demand / Randy Hartraft / Jack Brown 34 15 40 14 23 16 [40] 102.0
21.   W-25 Euphoria E Scow Lee Alnes / Andy Kruse / Mark Dunsworth / Patti McGlynn 7 19 17 46 24 36 [46] 103.0
22.   W-9 BigFresh E Scow Charlie Igo / Chad Carson / Jack Zweber / Kaye Siemers 20 44 27 28 14 20 [44] 109.0
23.   LE-3 Bobsled E Scow Bob Donat / Leah Donat / Holly Koerwer / Derek Stoldt 30 33 48 12 11 26 [48] 112.0
24.   LE-13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson 14 22 38 23 17 42 [42] 114.0
25.   LA-88 Fast Break E-scow Tim Faranetta / Chase Hillyer / Kyle Magno / Ed Harrison 9 29 37 33 19 27 [37] 117.0
26.   MA-6 Gater E Scow Garret Sayia / Peter Wright / Mark Beaton / Kevin Fischer 11 25 28 26 32 30 [32] 120.0
27.   M-10 Ballistic E Scow David Strothman / Louis Hill / Tim Regan / Alyson Strothman 3 37 30 18 33 61/DNS [61] 121.0
28.   M-9 Intrepid E scow Thomas Burton / Andy Ferguson / Bruce Martinson / Hank O'Brien 10 27 34 30 22 61/DNS [61] 123.0
29.   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe / Kevin Thorpe / Jamie Wasco / Brad Wright 38 26 22 32 29 18 [38] 127.0
30.   I-17 Shiva E Scow Andrew Fox / Phil Morley / Brendan Boylan / Hannah Noll 8 31 45 34 41 15 [45] 129.0
31.   T-53 Fox E Scow Brian Gabriel / Dave Drawbaugh / Mike Plosica / Mack Totman 32 41 42 20 26 10 [42] 129.0
32.   I-7 Fireball E Scow Tom Freytag / Rob Rowe / Junior Impens / A Freytag 50 16 7 39 21 61/DNS [61] 133.0
33.   SL-4 TIPS E E scow Brett Hatton / Chad Hough / Dave Oswald / Allison Sheier 35 18 47 16 42 22 [47] 133.0
34.   LE-1 Fudge E Scow John Maschal / Jeff Hager / Andrew Mackessy 40 23 13 49 39 23 [49] 138.0
35.   V-37 Wagon E Scow August Barkow / Jeff Niedziela / Aj Schweda / Elizabeth Tell 12 54 35 22 20 61/DNS [61] 143.0
36.   CH-6 Muah E-Scow Rick Turner / Stuart Strother / Eric Hall / Brooks Tourcott 17 34 44 29 40 25 [44] 145.0
37.   IH-44 SLACKTIDE E SCOW Fred Slack / KIRBY SLACK / RICHARD YETMAN / CHRISSY MAHONEY 47 28 26 40 27 45 [47] 166.0
38.   IH-22 Whales tail E-scow Eric Horrocks / A.J. Bailey / Peter Koar / Haley Kardek 53 24 36 47 34 31 [53] 172.0
39.   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney / Keith Rosenbaum / Craig Jefferds / Pauly Paulson 41 47 18 31 43 41 [47] 174.0
40.   HO-54 PATCHES E Scow Pat Flinn / Jessica Murphy / James Byrne / Ted Martin 44 42 25 35 55 28 [55] 174.0
41.   IH-5 HI 5 E Scow Philip Reynolds / Michael Franovich / Elli Whiteman / Jeff Proco 36 46 32 41 36 37 [46] 182.0
42.   LE-100 E-Claire E Scow Tom Cox / Chris Fretz / Stephanie Cox / James McGowen 43 40 43 44 30 32 [44] 188.0
43.   LE-4 Adhara E Scow Doug Galloway / Sarah Jane Smedley / Tim Cole / Rich Neff 51 53 20 36 44 40 [53] 191.0
44.   LE-66 Checkmate E-Scow Mark Schneider / Lucinda Schneider / Clint Neuman / Colie Pilling 33 51 39 42 53 34 [53] 199.0
45.   H-88 CrazE Eights E Scow Phil Zalog / Bill Bock / Emma Zalog / Ben Biwer 37 36 56 38 35 61/DNS [61] 202.0
46.   HO-53 Eruption E Scow Chris Norman / Donna Norman / Tim Flinn / Danny (Magilla) Flinn 42 58 19 55 37 50/ZFP [58] 203.0
47.   KU-9 Finale E scow Robert Cole / Mark Newman / Matt Newman 48 39 11 57 50 61/DNS [61] 205.0
48.   TO-99 Aqueous Flare E Scow Reed Lorimer / Brad Lapratt / Sam Wright 58 30 29 53 58 39 [58] 209.0
49.   LE-8 Elusive E Scow Jack Lampman / John Haig / Blair Condon / Eric Reitinger 25 43 51 43 51 61/DNS [61] 213.0
50.   GL-17 L - E E Scow Daniel Wilhelm / Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick / Riley Chadwick 31 45 54 59 48 35 [59] 213.0
51.   LE-5 Top Gun E Scow Butch Lenhard / Walter Lenhard / Rich Wagner / Pete Ford 61/DNF 35 57 37 45 45/ZFP [61] 219.0
52.   LA-11 Fast Broke E Scow Bill Nolden / David Ventimiglia / Ed Miller / Natasha Piaaarello 55 38 53 48 38 61/DNS [61] 232.0
53.   WA-95 QE2 E Scow Robbie Queisser / Kelly Queisser / Mary Queisser / Kaitlyn Nanartowich 45 55 33 52 54 61/DNS [61] 239.0
54.   SS-77 Raging Bull E-Scow Todd Nosher / John Nosher / Ryan Stack 46 52 50 54 57 44 [57] 246.0
55.   LE-00 mEdioker E Scow Mike Reynolds / Ben Condon / Trevor Koerwer / Suzy Reynolds 57 49 55 50 52 43 [57] 249.0
56.   T-15 Tumbling Dice E Scow Doug Johnson / Allen Brouwer / Robin McKay / Ashley Hahn 49 57 49 45 49 61/DNS [61] 249.0
57.   WA-99 Eleven E Scow Casey Call / Mark Russell / Ryan Brandenberger / Ryan Davis 54 48 58 51 46 61/DNS [61] 257.0
58.   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade / Henry Dalrymple / Rick Gordon 52 56 52 58 61/DNF 61/DNC [61] 279.0
59.   GA-87 Temptress E Scow James Holder / Ross Wheeler / Joe McRoy / Woody Jewett 56 59 59 56 56 61/DNS [61] 286.0
60.   T-5 Cheetah Speed E-Scow Brendan Hogan / Andrew O'Brien / Mac Feaster 61/DNC 61/DNC 61/DNC 61/DNC 61/DNC 61/DNC [61] 305.0
 
 

2015 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
National Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow - Masters
1.   MA-10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight / Stu Colie / Molly Lucas / Nathan Wight 28 3 9 27 10 12 [28] 61.0
2.   H-7 Mirage E Scow Lon Schoor / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Rachel Bennung 5 50 16 8 28 7 [50] 64.0
3.   MA-6 Gater E Scow Garret Sayia / Peter Wright / Mark Beaton / Kevin Fischer 11 25 28 26 32 30 [32] 120.0
4.   CH-6 Muah E-Scow Rick Turner / Stuart Strother / Eric Hall / Brooks Tourcott 17 34 44 29 40 25 [44] 145.0
5.   IH-44 SLACKTIDE E SCOW Fred Slack / KIRBY SLACK / RICHARD YETMAN / CHRISSY MAHONEY 47 28 26 40 27 45 [47] 166.0
6.   LE-4 Adhara E Scow Doug Galloway / Sarah Jane Smedley / Tim Cole / Rich Neff 51 53 20 36 44 40 [53] 191.0
7.   KU-9 Finale E scow Robert Cole / Mark Newman / Matt Newman 48 39 11 57 50 61/DNS [61] 205.0
8.   LE-8 Elusive E Scow Jack Lampman / John Haig / Blair Condon / Eric Reitinger 25 43 51 43 51 61/DNS [61] 213.0
9.   LE-5 Top Gun E Scow Butch Lenhard / Walter Lenhard / Rich Wagner / Pete Ford 61/DNF 35 57 37 45 45/ZFP [61] 219.0
10.   LA-11 Fast Broke E Scow Bill Nolden / David Ventimiglia / Ed Miller / Natasha Piaaarello 55 38 53 48 38 61/DNS [61] 232.0
11.   GA-87 Temptress E Scow James Holder / Ross Wheeler / Joe McRoy / Woody Jewett 56 59 59 56 56 61/DNS [61] 286.0
 
 
E Scow - Youth
1.   LE-13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson 14 22 38 23 17 42 [42] 114.0
2.   I-17 Shiva E Scow Andrew Fox / Phil Morley / Brendan Boylan / Hannah Noll 8 31 45 34 41 15 [45] 129.0
3.   TO-99 Aqueous Flare E Scow Reed Lorimer / Brad Lapratt / Sam Wright 58 30 29 53 58 39 [58] 209.0
4.   WA-95 QE2 E Scow Robbie Queisser / Kelly Queisser / Mary Queisser / Kaitlyn Nanartowich 45 55 33 52 54 61/DNS [61] 239.0
5.   LE-00 mEdioker E Scow Mike Reynolds / Ben Condon / Trevor Koerwer / Suzy Reynolds 57 49 55 50 52 43 [57] 249.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Velocitek   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017