2015 OYS Open Regatta, J 22 Canadian Championship and J 27 North American
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
T
O
Total
Course Alpha - One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 22 Canadian Championship
1.   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle 1 1 4 1     7.0
2.   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Kevin Doyle 5 3 1 4     13.0
3.   USA 1542 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 22 Travis Odenbach 4 2 5 2     13.0
4.   CAN 1610 Broomstick J 22 Ron Harris 3 7 2 6     18.0
5.   USA 1574 FM J 22 Tod Sackett 6 4 3 8     21.0
6.   CAN 675 Prost J 22 Darcy Fuller 2 6 7 10     25.0
7.   CAN 341 Alternative Girlfriend J 22 Trevor Collins 10 10 6 5     31.0
8.   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon 17 5 10 3     35.0
9.   CAN 678 Over J 22 James Gillis 7 12 11 7     37.0
10.   CAN 1023 fluffy J 22 breck mcfarlane 9 9 12 9     39.0
11.   CAN 904 Little J J 22 Jessa Chenier 8 8 9 16     41.0
12.   CAN 958 Innocent Bystander J 22 Taylor Grant 12 11 8 14     45.0
13.   USA 428 Trainwreck J 22 Adam Masters 11 14 13 12     50.0
14.   CAN 952 Eclipse J 22 Brian Young 13 16 15 11     55.0
15.   CAN 1421 Boomerang J 22 Bernard le Duc 15 15 14 13     57.0
16.   CAN 830 Five J J 22 Phil Jager 14 13 16 17     60.0
17.   CAN 873 Quick Get-A-Way J 22 Kim Mitchell 16 17 17 15     65.0
18.   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Michele Cimon 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC     76.0
 
J 27 North American
1.   CAN 59 Curved Air J 27 Andrew Riem 3 1 3 1 2 3 1 3 2 1 [3] [3] 14.0
2.   USA 108 NorthernSeitz J 27 Michael Seitz 2 6 2 3 1 1 2 4 4 8 [8] [6] 19.0
3.   CAN 160 Warped Perception J 27 Bruce Scott 1 2 5 15/DNF 3 2 5 5 1 2 [15] [5] 21.0
4.   CAN 99 Messing About J 27 Andre Beese 4 4 1 2 4 4 3 1 3 3 [4] [4] 21.0
5.   USA 61 Tenacious J 27 Jason Wilson 9 3 4 4 6 8 6 2 7 6 [9] [8] 38.0
6.   USA 50494 Monkeyshine J 27 Ron Searles 7 5 8 15/DNC 5 5 4 6 6 4 [15] [8] 42.0
7.   CAN 53 Project53 J 27 Warren Hambleton 10 10 7 5 8 6 7 7 12 10 [12] [10] 60.0
8.   CAN 163 Diomedea J 27 Doug Hawksworth 12 9 6 6 10 9 12 15/DNF 5 5 [15] [12] 62.0
9.   USA 97 Whitefeather J 27 Brant Binns 5 8 9 15/DNF 11 7 9 8 8 11 [15] [11] 65.0
10.   Can 50757 Line Drive J 27 Robert Kelly 6 11 10 7 12 10 8 11 9 7 [12] [11] 68.0
11.   USA 421 Miss Trixie J 27 Matt Sanderson 8 7 11 8 9 11 11 9 11 12 [12] [11] 74.0
12.   40687 Solo J27 Kim Piller 11 15/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 12 10 10 10 9 [15] [15] 84.0
13.   CAN 153 Hhigh Voltage J 27 Wayne Connor 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 120.0
14.   CAN CAN 84 Alf J 27 Dirk Sell 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 120.0
 
International Etchells
1.   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt 3 2 1 1 2 6 [6]   9.0
2.   CAN 1247 Rain Etchells Allan Leibel 1 1 2 2 3 10/DNF [10]   9.0
3.   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells I. Kent Paisley 2 3 5 4 1 2 [5]   12.0
4.   BER 898 TBC Etchells Edward Thompson 4 5 4 6 6 1 [6]   20.0
5.   USA 1342 Zehn Etchells Mark Fleckenstein 8 10/OCS 3 3 5 5 [10]   24.0
6.   CAN 1072 Press Gang Etchells Roland van Hazel 5 6 7 5 7 4 [7]   27.0
7.   CAN 318 Slipstick II Etchells Don Hains 7 7 8 7 4 3 [8]   28.0
8.   CAN 322 Amabile Etchells Geoffrey Newbury 9 4 6 10/DNC 8 7 [10]   34.0
9.   CAN 1264 1264 Etchells Erik Yeo 6 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10]   46.0
 
 
Course Bravo - Open Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinn FS1
1.   CAN 84444 Heat Wave F3 Mark Hellmann 1 1 1 1 2 [2]   4.0
2.   CAN 106 Sabotage Viper 830 Doug Folsetter 2 2 2 5 1 [5]   7.0
3.   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits 3 5 4 2 3 [5]   12.0
4.   CAN 52046 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 5 3 3 3 4 [5]   13.0
5.   CAN 191 Stigaro Beneteau Figaro Troy Farncombe 4 4 5 4 5 [5]   17.0
6.   CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7]   28.0
 
PHRF - Spinn FS2
1.   CAN 40323 It's A Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 1 1 1 1 1 [1]   4.0
2.   CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 MK2 Sam Thompson 2 2 2 3 2 [3]   8.0
3.   CAN 34765 Kachina C&C 30 II David Lord 3 3 3 2 3 [3]   11.0
4.   CAN 124 Heart Breaker S2 9.1 Michael Judd 4 4 4 5 4 [5]   16.0
5.   CAN 24079 Banshee II Viking 33 Sean Dinsmore 5 5 6 4 5 [6]   19.0
6.   CAN 74 Serious C&C 33 MK11 Bill McIntyre 8 6 5 6 6 [8]   23.0
7.   CAN 64216 Silver Lining Kirby 30 Jeffrey Schwartz 6 7 7 7 7 [7]   27.0
8.   CAN 41374 Tenacious C&C 33 MKII Bill Frenke 7 8 8 8 8 [8]   31.0
 
PHRF - Spinn FS3
1.   CAN 3386 Pandora2 CS 33 Brian Garrett 1 1 1 5/DNS 1 [5]   4.0
2.   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin 2 2 2 1 2 [2]   7.0
3.   CAN 3403 Go Gerty Go C&C 27 MK 3 Gary Hill 3 3 3 2 3 [3]   11.0
4.   KC 395 Bikini O'Day Tempest Patrick Dinsmore 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5]   20.0
 
PHRF - NFS1
1.   CAN 142 Comfort Cayenne 41 TR Tor johansson 1 1 1 2 1 [2]   4.0
2.   CAN 62 Alchemist I C&C 38 Mark III Bruce Spavins 2 2 2 1 2 [2]   7.0
3.   CAN 74228 Traveller Goman Xpress 30 Cedric Miller 3 3 3 3 3 [3]   12.0
4.   CAN 396 Elysium V C&C 34 Stephen Masson 6/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [6]   20.0
 
PHRF - NFS2
1.   CAN 34453 Elusive C&C 29 MkII Pierre Boileau 1 1 1 1 1 [1]   4.0
2.   CAN 78 Sapphire C&C 27 MK 5 Ken Town 4 3 2 2 2 [4]   9.0
3.   CAN 1194 Baltic Blues CS 27 Marek Bezeg 2 4 4 3 3 [4]   12.0
4.   USA 64094 Carriden C&C 27 MK 3 Marcus Opitz 3 2 3 4 5/DNF [5]   12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy