2015 Lake Huron International Regatta
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Section 1 - PHRF A
Section 2 - J120
Section 3 - PHRF B
Section 4 - PHRF C
Section 5 - PHRF D
Section 6 - ASM CRU and PHRF
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
John Blunt (47 NM) Div 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Section 1 - PHRF A
1.
USA 52774
Courtesan
Farr 49
Brad Kimmel
1
1.0
2.
CAN 35006
Hell Bent
one design 35T
Erik Schwanz
2
2.0
3.
USA 25412
ENGAGER
Beneteau 40.7
Paul/Dorothy Latham
3
3.0
4.
USA 25
Unplugged
J 111
Tim Clayson
5
/
DNF
5.0
Section 2 - J120
1.
USA 25999
Night Moves
J 120
Henry Mistele
1
1.0
2.
USA 25329
Nauti Boys
J 120
John Hughes Ed Vermet
2
2.0
3.
USA 25328
Hot Ticket
J 120
Mike Kirkman
3
3.0
4.
USA 25497
Carinthia
J 120
Frank Kern
4
4.0
5.
USA 50666
J Hawker
J 120
Dave Sandlin
9
/
DNS
9.0
6.
CAN 152
Irresistible too
J 120
Gerry Hines
9
/
DNF
9.0
7.
USA 25363
Flyin' Irish
J 120
William Bresser
9
/
DNF
9.0
8.
USA 50345
Ihnsanity Too
J 120
Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner
9
/
DNF
9.0
Section 3 - PHRF B
1.
USA 42763
Major Detail
J 35
William Vogan
1
1.0
2.
69311
Griffin
J 35
Huneke/ Levin
2
2.0
3.
CAN 333
Canadian Yankee
SR 33
Brad Boston
3
3.0
4.
USA 42418
Rowdy
Thomas 35
Val Saph
4
4.0
5.
USA 25161
Steelin' Gold
J 35
William White
5
5.0
Section 4 - PHRF C
1.
USA 25656
Liberty
Beneteau First 42
Robert Bert
1
1.0
2.
USA 123
Good Lookin'
J 105
Mark DenUyl
2
2.0
3.
CAN 34741
White River
C&C 41
Ryan Lefebvre
3
3.0
4.
USA 25686
Saralysia
J88
Chester Kolascz
7
/
DNF
7.0
5.
CAN 18
WickedR
Beneteau 10 R
Ron Bildfell
7
/
DNF
7.0
6.
USA 51793
War Chant2
Beneteau First 36.7
Reid Stromberg
7
/
DNF
7.0
John Blunt (47 NM) Div 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Section 5 - PHRF D
1.
USA 23756
Shape
Santana 35
Winfield Cooper III
1
1.0
2.
USA 6809
Surprise
C&C 39 TM
Charles Drummond
2
2.0
3.
USA 15055
Passin Thru
Santan 35
Eric/Matt Slack/Sealy
3
3.0
4.
CAN 16541
Spirit
C&C 35 MKI
Cameron Lawrence
8
/
DNF
8.0
5.
USA 34433
50/50
X 102
Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler
8
/
DNF
8.0
6.
USA 15054
Flash
Santana
Matthew Schriner
8
/
DNF
8.0
7.
CAN 50
Silverado
S2 9.1
Gary McRae
8
/
DNF
8.0
Section 6 - ASM CRU and PHRF
1.
USA 127
Anemone - CRU ASM
Ontario 32
Douglas Lowe
1
1.0
2.
USA 34412/32829
Gale Runner - PHRF
C&C 29-2
Larry Fair
6
/
DNF
6.0
3.
USA 3385
Moxie - PHRF
Catalina
Jeff Gehlmann
6
/
DNF
6.0
4.
CAN 416
Anxiolytic - CRU ASM
Hanse 370
Michael Poulter
6
/
DNC
6.0
5.
USA 15535
Knot Last - CRU ASM
Ranger 30
Steve Bayless
6
/
DNF
6.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy