2015 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave - IWCA
1. 33   USA 3 angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 [2] 12.0
2. 73   USA 73 Clyde Hobie Wave Bob Everson 2 1 3 3 2 1 4 1 2 [4] 15.0
3. 50   USA 50 Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White 3 5 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 [5] 26.0
4. 38   USA 38 Steel Kilt Jim Hildebrand 4 6 1 5 6 4 1 4 4 [6] 29.0
5. 100   100 Tiger Shark III Hobie Wave Jack Woehrle 6 4 6 2 5 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 53.0
6. 24   USA 24 Coyote 4 Hobie wave Ray Matuszak 5 3 5 6 4 10/RET 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 53.0
7. 23   00 Wave Hobie Wave Ken Farber 8 7 7 9/DNF 9/DNS 5 10/DNS 5 5 [10] 55.0
8. 0   9009 VR1 Hobie Wave Andy Larson 7 9/RET 9/RET 9/DNS 9/DNS 10/RET 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 73.0
9.   USA 0 None Hobbie Wave Dennis Butts 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 75.0
 
Hobie Wave - HCA
1. 335   USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 8.0
2. 1701   USA 1701 Deathmobile Hobie Wave Chris Wessels 2 2 2 4 2 6 4 2 5 [6] 23.0
3.   usa 60 Itchy Cat Hobie Cat Wave Roger Davis 3 3 5 2 3 4 3 3 2 [5] 23.0
4.   USA 11 Newbie Hobie Wave Ryan Richardson 4 4 3 5 4/RDG 2 2 5 3 [5] 27.0
5.   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader 5 5 4 3 9/DNS 3 8/DNF 6 6 [9] 40.0
6.   117 Wildfire Hobie Wave Jacob Wessels 6 6 6 9/DNS 9/DNS 5 5 4 4 [9] 45.0
7. 64   USA 73 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS [9] 68.0
 
Interlake
1.   USA 909 Marriott's Chariot Interlake Tom Marriott 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 [2] 11.0
2.   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott 3 2 2 3 3 3 2 2 1 2 [3] 20.0
3.   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka 2 3 3 1 1 2 5/DNF 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS [5] 27.0
4.   1399 Still Smilin Interlake Brad Huntley 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS [5] 45.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1.   729 F16 Blade 729 F16 Blade Brian Glen 1 2 6/DNS 2 5 1 1 1 1 1 [6] 15.0
2.   USA 205 F16 Falcon 205 F16 Blade Jeff Glen 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 4 [4] 15.0
3.   USA 191 Lickity Split Hobie 21SE Andrew Gardner 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 [4] 26.0
4.   USA 727 Co-Traveler NACRA 5.8 Scott Glasser 3 3 2 4 2 4 4 4 4 3 [4] 29.0
5.   USA 824 Get Monkey Tornado Buzz Wentz 6/DNS 6/DNS 4 6/DNS 4 6/DNC 5 6/DNS 6/DNS 5 [6] 48.0
 
 
Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich 1 1 3   5.0
2.   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 4 2 1   7.0
3.   160 LA VIDA Newport 33 Tom Quick 3 3 2   8.0
4.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina30 Joe Sweeney 2 6 6   14.0
5.   USA 1323 Branch Office Hunter 33.5 John Pyers 5 4 7   16.0
6.   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 7 7 4   18.0
7.   USA 49 Millennium Falcon III Beneteau 49 Larry Lasky 11 5 5   21.0
8.   USA 1111 She Said Yes Beneteau Oceanis 370 Nate/Amy Parsons 9 9 8   26.0
9.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Phil Fry 6 8 17/DNC   31.0
10.   1234 Dambreezy Catalina 34 Michael Zofchak 12 10 10   32.0
11.   USA 252 Valkyrie Hunter 37 Cutter Rig Jake Burgy 8 17/DNF 9   34.0
12.   M32 Rocinante Morgan 32SD Damon Ferguson 10 17/DNF 11   38.0
13. 12345   usa 77701 Sky & Back catamaran W scott Kibler 17/DNC 17/DNS 17/DNC   51.0
14.   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia 17/DNC 17/DNS 17/DNC   51.0
15. 0   USA 312 Threes Company Gemini 3200 Catamaran Carl Behrens 17/DNC 17/DNS 17/DNC   51.0
 
 
Handicap Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus 1 3 2 3 1   10.0
2.   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 3 1 1 2 3   10.0
3.   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Sheehankids / Mcsweeneykids 2 2 3 1 2   10.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1. 200   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney Sheehan 2 1 1 1 1   6.0
2.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 1 2 2 3 4   12.0
3.   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 3 3 3 2 2   13.0
4.   USA 25477 Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund 5 4 6 5 3   23.0
5.   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 4 5 5 4 6   24.0
6.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 6 6 4 7 5   28.0
7.   USA 789 RUSH Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 7 7 7 6 8/DNS   35.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 1 2 2 2 2   9.0
2.   USA 73120 MAGIC J35 william hertel 3 1 3 3 1   11.0
3.   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 2 3 5 4 3   17.0
4.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 4 4 1 5 4   18.0
5.   50434 SloopyIV IMX38 Donald Esarove 5 6 4 1 6   22.0
6.   10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R Andrew Logan 6 5 6 6 5   28.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 1 4 1 2 4   12.0
2.   USA 41582 Oh Baby! Soverel Oh Baby Racing Team 4 2 5 4 1   16.0
3.   CAN 10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 6 5 2 3 3   19.0
4.   31694 Pink Panther HOBIE 33 Al Michaud 3 1 6 10/DSQ 2   22.0
5.   7711 VivaLasVegas Hobe 33 steven attard 8 6 4 1 5   24.0
6.   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 5 7 8 5 6   31.0
7.   USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton 2 3 10/DSQ 10/DNF 10/DNS   35.0
8.   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 7 8 7 6 10/DNS   38.0
9.   usa USA 30247 Horse Mull 30 Kenneth Sabin 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC   50.0
 
PHRF D
1.   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 1 1 1 2 2   7.0
2.   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 2 4 2 1 1   10.0
3. 27   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Rick Bohl 3 2 4 4 4   17.0
4.   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 4 3 3 6 3   19.0
5.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 5 5 5 5 5   25.0
6.   32024 TEC OFFENSIVE Abbott 33 Cus Alan Tecmire 8/RET 8/DNS 8/DNC 3 8/DNS   35.0
7.   30381 War Eagle Abbott 33 Brian Rooks 8/RET 8/RET 8/DNC 7 8/DNS   39.0
 
PHRF E
1.   USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef 1 1 3 1 2   8.0
2.   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 2 2 1 3 3   11.0
3.   USA 1736 Hall Pass J 24 Dean Riedy 3 5 2 2 1   13.0
4.   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Shock Wave 24 David Caracci 4 3 5 4 4   20.0
5.   USA 33899 Riptide Yamaha 33 Denis Alix 6 4 4 6 5   25.0
6.   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker Meagan Lee 5 6 7/DNC 5 7/DNS   30.0
 
 
JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM
1.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 1 1 1 1 2   6.0
2.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 2 2 2 2 4   12.0
3.   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 4 4 3 3 1   15.0
4.   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 3 3 4 4 3   17.0
5.   USA 4240 Juice Box Hero J24 William Taylor 5 8 5 7 6   31.0
6.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 8 7 7 6 5   33.0
7.   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 7 6 8 8 7   36.0
8.   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 10 10 6 5 11/RET   42.0
9.   88 Bella Ravello C&C 33 J.R. Farrar 6 5 11/DNC 11/RET 11/DNS   44.0
10.   USA 52976 Sea Questered Beneteau 38 Brian Renn 9 9 9 9 8   44.0
 
 
Offshore Multihulls Racing
GLMRA Division
Offshore Multihulls
1.   USA 279 Entourage Corsair F-27F Ben Carver 1 2 2 1 1   7.0
2.   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber 2 1 1 2 2   8.0
3.   USA 8 Slingshot Multi23 Mike Garam 5 3 3 5 3   19.0
4.   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 3 5 4 4 6   22.0
5.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 4 4 6 6 4   24.0
6.   USA 29 Raise A Little Hull Farrier F-22 Jim acKenzie 7/DNS 6 5 3 5   26.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017