2007 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
GL 70
1.   USA 41104 Pied Piper GL 70 Jack Jennings 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 28115 Mirage GL 70 Mirage Group 2 5 3 2 12.0
3.   USA 18970 Nitemare GL 70 Tom Neill 3 3 2 5 13.0
4.   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Kohler/Reichelsdorfor 4 2 4 3 13.0
5.   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Albert D'Ottavio 7 4 5 4 20.0
6.   USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 John Nedeau 5 6 7 6 24.0
7.   USA 77984 Pororoca GL 70 McCarthy/Zeman 6 7 6 7 26.0
 
Farr 40
1.   USA 40101 Convexity Farr 40 Donald Wilson 0 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 51746 Virago Farr 40 Stuart Townsend 0 5 2 2 9.0
3.   USA 50092 Heartbreaker Farr 40 Robert Hughes 0 1 7/OCS 3 11.0
4.   USA 40044 Gravitas Farr 40 Richard L West 0 4 3 5 12.0
5.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd 0 3 5 6 14.0
6.   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman 0 6 4 4 14.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 46892 Fine Line NM 46 Rich Montplaisir 1 2 2 4 9.0
2.   USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Farr 50 Les Ziolkowski 3 1 5 1 10.0
3.   USA 52555 Goblin NM 50 Lindy Thomas 5 4 1 2 12.0
4.   USA 2001 Seagoon ILC-46 Dale Smirl 2 3 3 5 13.0
5.   USA 51115 Twister Dubois Preston Wake 4 6 4 3 17.0
6.   USA 47001 Big Country Farr Concordia 47 Ike Scott 7 5 6 7 25.0
7.   USA 50218 Tyrant Nelson Marek Donald Thinschmidt 6 7 7 6 26.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 52496 Sue Farr 42 James Moller 0 3 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 52643 Raven Tripp 43 Stan Bailey 0 1 8 1 10.0
3.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Jamie Hummert 0 2 3 5 10.0
4.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B & H 41 Vern McCain 0 3 4 3 10.0
5.   SM2 Majic Bashford Howison / Sydney Dorsey Ruley 0 5 2 6 13.0
6.   USA 51356 Jeannine J 125 Jack Roeser 0 6 5 4 15.0
7.   USA 52192 Patriot J 133 Michael Duncan 0 8 6 7 21.0
8.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0 7 7 8 22.0
9.   USA 136 Nitemare Melges 32 Mrs. Neil's Racing Team 0 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
10.   USA 51474 Adios (SATURDAY ONLY) Beneteau First 47.7 John Kosowski 0 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 2 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 38007 Serenissima Sydney 38 Robin Munden 2 3 2 2 9.0
3.   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Edward Cohen 6 1 3 3 13.0
4.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 3 4 6 4 17.0
5.   USA 39502 Mosquito Farr 395 Steven Laughlin 5 5 4 5 19.0
6.   USA 38008 Tiamo Sydney 38 Anthony Pasquinelli 4 7 7 7 25.0
7.   USA 39504 Zoom Farr 395 George Miz/Newman/Dreher 8/DNF 6 5 6 25.0
 
 
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Ben 36.7
1.   USA 52293 Rally Ben 36.7 Paul Stscherban 1 2 4 1 8.0
2.   USA 1313 Program Ben 36.7 Warren Levins 3 5 1 2 11.0
3.   USA 119 Joie De Vie Ben 36.7 James Clouser 8 1 2 6 17.0
4.   USA 52500 Tried & True Ben 36.7 Robert Foley 2 7 5 4 18.0
5.   USA 82 Split Decision Ben 36.7 Mark Norris 9 6 3 3 21.0
6.   USA 52169 Bella Luna Ben 36.7 Joe Hyla 4 4 6 7 21.0
7.   USA 60367 As You Wish Ben 36.7 Sue Hogan 6 3 8 8 25.0
8.   USA 209 Agitator Ben 36.7 Manuel Cordero 12 9 9 5 35.0
9.   USA 52934 Veloce Ben 36.7 Michael Stills 10 10 7 13 40.0
10.   USA 55367 Karma Ben 36.7 Karma Sailing Group/Lou Sandoval 7 8 10 17/DNC 42.0
11.   USA 52208 Findar Ben 36.7 Joe Darby 11 12 12 11 46.0
12.   USA 602 Misty Ben 36.7 Tom/Carroll McIntosh 5 17/DNC 17/DNC 9 48.0
13.   USA 51787 Raptor Ben 36.7 Jim Anderson 17/DNF 11 11 12 51.0
14.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Ben 36.7 Antoni Czupryna 13 13 13 15/SCP 54.0
15.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Ben 36.7 William McGuinn 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 68.0
16.   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 68.0
 
Ben 40.7
1.   USA 51170 Tsunami Ben 40.7 Donald Hayes 1 1 5 3 10.0
2.   USA 51377 Vayu Ben 40.7 Ronald Buzil 3 3 3 2 11.0
3.   USA 51146 La Tempete Ben 40.7 Tom Weber 2 4 2 6 14.0
4.   USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Ben 40.7 Robert Vickery 4 6 4 1 15.0
5.   USA 51392 Excalibur Ben 40.7 David Tarson 9 7 1 4 21.0
6.   USA 51457 Das Boot Ben 40.7 Jay Muller 7 5 6 5 23.0
7.   GER 1971 Turning Point Ben 40.7 David Hardy 5 9 7 7 28.0
8.   USA 52527 Temptation Ben 40.7 Bogdan Stojkowski 6 8 8 8 30.0
9.   USA 51196 Spanker Ben 40.7 D&J McDonnell 8 2 10 12/DNC 32.0
10.   USA 40742 Cancan Deux Ben 40.7 Clem Boltz 10 10 11 9 40.0
11.   USA 404 Mojo Ben 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander 11 11 9 10 41.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 288 Messy Jessy J 105 Dorin Candea 5 1 4 3 13.0
2.   USA 424 Gigi J 105 David Wagner 1 8 6 2 17.0
3.   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tomas Petkus 2 2 9 4 17.0
4.   USA 62 RedPortLeft J 105 Marty McKenna 7 3 7 6 23.0
5.   USA 390 Certare J 105 Mark Nichols 3 12 3 10 28.0
6.   USA 295 New World J 105 Robert Smith 4 6 10 9 29.0
7.   USA 630 Katana J 105 John Huhn 17/SCP 11 2 1 31.0
8.   USA 51571 Caress J 105 Jon Weglarz 6 4 11 11 32.0
9.   USA 447 Eagles Wings J 105 John Gottwald 8 5 14 8 35.0
10.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea 13 7 1 17 38.0
11.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 11 16 8 5 40.0
12.   USA 521 Dos Aguilas J 105 Jim Gignu 15 10 13 7 45.0
13.   USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover 18 13 5 15 51.0
14.   USA 226 Patriot J 105 Steven Dabrowski 10 9 12 22/DNC 53.0
15.   USA 50638 Pronto II J 105 Peter Fray 16 14 15 14 59.0
16.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Mike Carpin 14 17 16 16 63.0
17.   USA 43937 Latis J 105 Dorothy Mietz 17 15 22/DNF 13 67.0
18.   USA 632 Kashmir J 105 Kevin Donahue 12 22/DNF 22/DNC 12 68.0
19.   USA 301 Archelon J 105 Patrick Mullins/Sage 19 18 18 19 74.0
20.   USA 492 Sea-U J 105 Peter Baron 20 19 17 20 76.0
21.   USA 256 Tuxedo (SATURDAY ONLY) J 105 Ed/Hugh/Rich Barth/ Griffin/Jander 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 18 84.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4
1.   USA 41284 Impetuous Mumm 36 / GL 36 Adam Berger 3 2 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 64986 Surface Tension NM 36 / GL36 Jeffrey Schaefer 1 1 2 3 7.0
3.   USA 007 007 Flying Tiger 10 Team Flying Tiger 2 5 4 2 13.0
4.   USA 40625 Regardless Nelson/Marek Team Regardless 5 4 3 4 16.0
5.   USA 18188 Gauntlet Kaufman Guy Hiestand 4 3 5 8 20.0
6.   USA 32641 Folie A Deux NM 40 Larry Kwiat 6 6 6 7 25.0
7.   USA 42341 Fitikoko Tripp 38 John & Margie Zienda 8 7 7 10 32.0
8.   USA 34 Koko Loko Flying Tiger 10 Tomek Kokocinski 10 10 8 5 33.0
9.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 / GL 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 9 8 10 6 33.0
10.   USA 006 KarMitzvah Flying Tiger 10 Sammy Kashy 7 9 9 9 34.0
 
PHRF 5
1.   USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 William Newman 1 6 2 1 10.0
2.   USA 32851 Bozos's Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 4 2 1 3 10.0
3.   USA 83238 Ticklish SR33 Eric Landman 3 5 6 2 16.0
4.   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 2 4 4 6 16.0
5.   USA 41625 Sorcerer Schock 35 Don Draper 5 3 5 4 17.0
6.   USA 25578 Night Ops C&C 115 Rick Johnson 6 1 7 5 19.0
7.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 7 7 3 7 24.0
8.   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42.7 James Prendergast 9 8 10 8 35.0
9.   USA 93239 Wanda Viper 830 Christian Jensen 8 10 8 13/DNC 39.0
10.   USA 24 Tallgrass Beneteau 10R Miles Lowry 13/RAF 9 9 9 40.0
11.   USA 56613 Heart Throb Columbia 30 Paul and Donna Ulatowski 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 10 49.0
12.   USA 42521 (or) 42836 Sea Phoenix (SATURDAY ONLY) T35 Gary Knappenberger 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 11 50.0
 
 
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1.   USA 242 Zeitgeist J 109 Robert & Cornelia Zerban 1 2 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 J 109 Len Siegal 2 1 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 245 K III J 109 Irv Kerbel 3 3 3 6 15.0
4.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 4 5 6 3 18.0
5.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Priede / Stewart 6 4 4 4 18.0
6.   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer 5 6 5 7 23.0
7.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 8 7 7 5 27.0
8.   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken III 7 8 8 8 31.0
 
T 10
1.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 4 2 4 3 13.0
2.   USA 408 Convergence T-10 Hans Pusch 5 1 7 2 15.0
3.   USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop 3 3 2 7 15.0
4.   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland 1 9 3 6 19.0
5.   USA 31541 Glider T-10 bruce lamotte 7 12 1 10 30.0
6.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 9 10 6 5 30.0
7.   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Daniel VanderWoude 16 5 10 4 35.0
8.   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 6 7 9 14 36.0
9.   USA 26305 T Time T-10 Brian Tjader 12 16 8 9 45.0
10.   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmerich 2 8 24 12 46.0
11.   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus 8 4 35/DSQ 1 48.0
12.   USA 407 Terminal Velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer 11 6 20 11 48.0
13.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 14 14 13 8 49.0
14.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 10 22 12 23 67.0
15.   USA 67814 Claddagh T-10 Steve Karstrand 26 24 5 16 71.0
16.   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Dirk Hacker 21 21 15 17 74.0
17.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 20 11 16 29 76.0
18.   USA 411 Jing Bang T-10 David Finlay 22 17 21 18 78.0
19.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 25 26 11 19 81.0
20.   USA 21789 Jaws T-10 Todd Hildwein 18 18 22 24 82.0
21.   USA 25123 Jump T-10 Hank Graziano 27 25 18 13 83.0
22.   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas 35/DSQ 13 17 21 86.0
23.   USA 30750 Hyperion T-10 Robert J Wilson 13 19 26 28 86.0
24.   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch 23 23 19 26 91.0
25.   USA 26337 Billy Bones T-10 Camino Nick 19 15 27 31 92.0
26.   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski 15 20 23 35/DNC 93.0
27.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 24 27 14 30 95.0
28.   USA 410 Retention T-10 Mark & Joni Croll 28 28 25 20 101.0
29.   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky 17 35/DNC 35/DNC 15 102.0
30.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 William Fagerstrom 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 22 127.0
31.   USA 15309 Tenacity T-10 Suzanne Philbrick 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 25 130.0
32.   USA 30328 Rover (SATURDAY ONLY) T-10 Ken Colbert 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 27 132.0
33.   USA 26332 Meracious T-10 Tom Knorr 35/DNC 29 35/DNC 35/DNC 134.0
34.   USA 26314 Go For It! T-10 Joan Rinken 35/DSQ 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 140.0
 
J 30
1.   USA 26219 Circus J 30 Charlie Wurtzebach 2 3 3 1 9.0
2.   USA 89 Ricochet J 30 Bobby Cox 1 5 1 4 11.0
3.   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Dennis Bartley 3 1 5 2 11.0
4.   USA 243 Awesome J 30 Bill Smith 4 2 2 3 11.0
5.   USA 88 Hallel J 30 Bill & Sandy Anderson 6 4 6 5 21.0
6.   USA 311 Temptation J 30 Dell & Amy Todd 5 6 4 6 21.0
7.   USA 6230 Defiant J/30 Bernie Kucharski 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 32.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 6
1.   USA 53026 Measure for Measure Morgan N/M 36 Brian Tobin 1 1 3 1 6.0
2.   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel Susan Just 3 2 1 2 8.0
3.   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 2 3 4 3 12.0
4.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Team Whisper Barnes, Thomas 4 4 2 4 14.0
5.   USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Dehler 34 Thom Papanek 7 5 6 5 23.0
6.   USA 25079 Grytviken Mirage 338 Piotr Madrzyk 5 7 5 6 23.0
7.   USA 50915 Highlander Reliance 12 Ken Campbell 6 6 7 9/DNC 28.0
8.   USA 42758 Orion Hunter Legend 37 Martin J Finerty 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 36.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   USA 25255 Jack-A-roe Olson 30 John Dybas 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   CAN 99 Flags Andrews 30 Bob/Cathy Sample 2 3 2 2 9.0
3.   USA 36008 Decoy New York 36 Fisher/Rosenthal 3 2 3 3 11.0
4.   USA 143 Warp Drive Laser 28 Carl Stineman 4 6 5 5 20.0
5.   USA 31530 Rocking Horse Olson 30 Sandy Curtiss 6 5 6 4 21.0
6.   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 7 4 4 9 24.0
7.   USA 32275 Free Agent J 29 MHIB Miles DePaepe 5 7 7 8 27.0
8.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson Thomas Vigil 9 9 8 6 32.0
9.   USA 33912 Wave Dancer Sabre 36 Michael Sklar 8 8 9 11 36.0
10.   USA 41155 Exeter (SATURDAY ONLY) Baltic 35 John Notch 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 7 46.0
11.   USA 40202 Truant (SATURDAY ONLY) S2 9.1 Walter Kawula 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 10 49.0
12.   USA 26037 Rogue (SATURDAY ONLY) Ericson 34R Steve Valentor 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 12 51.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi Slam Karma Yacht Sales Staples
UK-Halsey Thrush Homes Crowleys Mount Gay Rum
St. Pauli Girl Northern Trust Ara Macao Kattack

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019