2015 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1.0
2.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 2 2.0
3.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 3 3.0
4.   USA 50095 Kodiak sloop Llwyd Ecclestone 4 4.0
5.   USA 93499 Valkyrie Beneteau First 44.7 Drew Chapman 5 5.0
6.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 6 6.0
7.   USA 60782 HH42 HH 42 Glenn Walters 7 7.0
8.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 8 8.0
9.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 9 9.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 1 1.0
2.   USA 12 Invictus Sun Fast 3600 Paul Fenn 2 2.0
3.   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 3 3.0
4.   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 4 4.0
5.   USA 42258 Breakaway - Youth J 35 Paul Grimes 5 5.0
6.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 6 6.0
7.   USA 1 Jazz - Youth J 88 Douglas McKeige 7 7.0
8.   USA 50895 COCO Swan 36 Ian Scott 8 8.0
9.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 9 9.0
10.   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 37 R/XL Bill Clavin 10 10.0
11.   USA 51020 Momentum Hinckley sou'wester 51 Paul Kanev 11 11.0
12.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 11/SCP 11.0
13.   USA 20145 Four Suns - Youth Swan 41 Charles Beal 12 12.0
14.   USA 60541 Kiska Hanse 445 Will Richmond 13 13.0
 
PHRF B
1.   GRE GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1 1.0
2.   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 2 2.0
3.   USA 53520 Heron J 120 Greg Leonard 3 3.0
4.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 4 4.0
5.   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 5 5.0
6.   USA 51233 Vamoose J 120 Bob Manchester 6 6.0
7.   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 7 7.0
8.   USA 711 Odyssey - Youth J 111 Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky 8 8.0
9.   USA 36 Next - Colligiate Martin 36 Ryan Walsh 9 9.0
10.   USA 33555 Fearless - Youth Baltic 55 Shaun Ensor 10 10.0
11.   USA 118 Manitou J 111 Greg Slamowitz 11 11.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 60511 Eagles Dare J 111 Jonathan Green 1 1.0
2.   USA 25391 Meridian Tartan 4600 Murray Beach 2 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020