2015 Labor Day Weekend - Friendship Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
TRI 9.46 Long / 7.69 Short Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM B
1.   USA 12689 Saminna pearson Joe Ronan& Rick Kinert 1 1.0
2.   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden 2 2.0
3.   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson 3 3.0
4.   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 4 4.0
5.   1222 Musi-Cal Cal25 Carol Cataldo 5 5.0
6.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 7/RET 7.0
 
PHRF - JAM A
1.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 Patrick Hoy 1 1.0
2.   USA 25412 ENGAGER Beneteau 40.7 Paul/Dorothy Latham 2 2.0
3.   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda 3 3.0
4.   USA 2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 John Beebe 4 4.0
5.   15439 WANDER Morgan 33T Ed Ely 5 5.0
6.   USA 149 Irene M Catalina 34 Jim Paulus 7/DNS 7.0
 
PHRF - Asym
1.   USA 54945 Big Surprise Aboot 36 Jim Shink 1 1.0
2.   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones 2 2.0
3.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 3 3.0
4.   CAN 54391 Iteru C&C 37+ Martin Benson 5/DNS 5.0
 
 
WL 10.92 Long / 8.42 Short Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1.   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske 1 1.0
2.   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay 2 2.0
3.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland 3 3.0
4.   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen 4 4.0
5.   USA 1814 Rose Alee Cal 25 Mary Minnis 5 5.0
 
PHRF D
1.   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling 1 1.0
2.   USA 15450 Marmalade Chaser 33 John Gallagher 2 2.0
3.   USA 15541 Spirit Capri 25 Peter Petersen 3 3.0
4.   USA 15638 Split Rogers 26 Steve Cooper 4 4.0
5.   USA 35 Pow Wow Smith Brothers 5 5.0
6.   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 6 6.0
7.   USA 52308 Nereus Sun Odyssey 35 Glenn Weier 8/DNS 8.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward / Greg Kinney 1 1.0
2.   CAN 4151 Mystery C&C 35 Mk I Stephen Jay 2 2.0
3.   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 3 3.0
4.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 4 4.0
5.   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT T-10 Brian Cann 5 5.0
6.   CAN 4111 Bedlam C&C 35 Mk 1 Andrew Stoesser 6 6.0
7.   USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David R. Keys 7 7.0
8.   USA 15075 Itsfunagain Santana 35 Mike McGuire 8 8.0
9.   14036 Mischief C&C 35 mk1 Ken Colborne 9 9.0
 
PHRF B
1.   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard 1 1.0
2.   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette 2 2.0
3.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 3 3.0
4.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 4 4.0
5.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 5 5.0
6.   CAN 18 WickedR Beneteau 10R Ron Bildfell 6 6.0
 
PHRF A
1.   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan 1 1.0
2.   Can 333 Canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston 2 2.0
3.   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 3 3.0
4.   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines 4 4.0
5.   USA 25 unplugged J 111 Jim Bowen 5 5.0
6.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 6 6.0
7.   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack 7 7.0
8.   USA 42418 Rowdy Thomas 35 Val Saph 9/RET 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020