2015 Labor Day Weekend - Memorial / Leukemia Cup Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Memorial Race Course A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1.   USA 15450 Marmalade Chaser 33 John Gallagher 1 1.0
2.   13875 Firecracker Morgan 33/t Barbara/Jim Kostoff 2 2.0
3.   CAN 4151 Mystery C&C 35 Mk I Stephen Jay 3 3.0
4.   CAN 4111 Bedlam C&C 35 Mk 1 Andrew Stoesser 4 4.0
5.   USA 69 Bo Ve 6 Metre Jerry Conger 5 5.0
6.   14036 Mischief C&C 35 mk1 Ken Colborne 6 6.0
7.   CAN 33 Viking 30 SqM Jon Farrar 7 7.0
8.   USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David R. Keys 8 8.0
9.   USA 35 Pow Wow Jeff and Chuck Smith 11/DNC 11.0
10.   USA 52308 Nereus Sun Odyssey 35 Glenn Weier 11/DNC 11.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 1 1.0
2.   USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward / Greg Kinney 2 2.0
3.   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT T-10 Brian Cann 3 3.0
4.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 7/RET 7.0
5.   uSA 15057 ITSAZOO santana 35 James Shaw 7/RET 7.0
6.   USA 15075 Itsfunagain Santana 35 Mike McGuire 7/RET 7.0
 
PHRF B
1.   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette 1 1.0
2.   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard 2 2.0
3.   CAN 18 WickedR Beneteau 10R Ron Bildfell 3 3.0
4.   54505 Sidewinder SR 33 Kyle Griffin 4 4.0
5.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 5 5.0
6.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 6 6.0
7.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 7 7.0
 
PHRF A
1.   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 1 1.0
2.   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack 2 2.0
3.   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Keith Cameron 3 3.0
4.   USA 42418 Rowdy Thomas 35 Val Saph 4 4.0
5.   USA 25412 ENGAGER Beneteau 40.7 Paul/Dorothy Latham 5 5.0
6.   USA 42763 Major Detail J-35 William Vogan 6 6.0
7.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 7 7.0
8.   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines 10/RET 10.0
9.   USA 25 unplugged j111 Jim Bowen 10/DNC 10.0
 
 
Memorial Race Course B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1.   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling 1 1.0
2.   USA 12689 Saminna pearson Joe Ronan& Rick Kinert 2 2.0
3.   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann 3 3.0
4.   USA 15541 Spirit Capri 25 Peter Petersen 4 4.0
5.   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 5 5.0
6.   USA 15638 Split Rogers 26 Steve Cooper 8/RET 8.0
7.   CAN 90 Calamity Capri 25 Paul Mestancik 8/RET 8.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland 1 1.0
2.   815 Spot Cal 25 John Anter 2 2.0
3.   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen 3 3.0
4.   USA 1814 Rose Lee Cal 25 Mary Minnis 4 4.0
5.   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske 6/DNC 6.0
 
JAM A
1.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 Patrick Hoy 1 1.0
2.   USA 2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 John Beebe 2 2.0
3.   USA 2585 Callisto2 S2 11.0 Kenneth Bond 3 3.0
4.   15439 WANDER Morgan 33T Ed Ely 4 4.0
5.   USA 6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock 6/RET 6.0
 
JAM B
1.   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela and Robert Wall 1 1.0
2.   1222 Musi-Cal Cal25 Carol Cataldo 2 2.0
3.   USA 10 Hope! Chuck McMillan 3 3.0
4.   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson 4 4.0
5.   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden 5 5.0
6.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 7/RET 7.0
 
CRU ASM
1.   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 1 1.0
2.   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones 2 2.0
3.   USA 149 Irene M Jim Paulus 5/DNC 5.0
4.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 5/DNC 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020