2021 Race Week Anacortes
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Race Week Anacortes Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1.   USA 675 12 Happy Thoughts Melges 24 Dave Brede 1 3 1 2 1 1 3 2 1 1 2 [3] 15.0
2. 832   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck 2 1 2 1 3 2 2 1 4 2 1 [4] 17.0
3.   USA 497 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham 5 5 7/RET 4 2 4 1 3 5 3 3 [7] 35.0
4.   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe 3 4 3 3 5 3 5 4 2 5 7/RET [7] 37.0
5. 725   USA 725 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell 4 2 7/RET 5 4 5 4 5 3 4 7/RET [7] 43.0
6. 379   USA 379 Tbd Melges 24 Paul Garner/ Steve McKracken/ Larry Crites 6 6 4 6 6 6 6 7/TLE 0/RET 7/RET 7/RET [7] 54.0
 
J105
1.   CAN 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison 1 1 1/RDG 2 3 4 1 0/ABD 1 3 4 [4] 17.0
2.   USA 212 insubordination J 105 Lenny Rezabek 2 2 4 3 2 2 3 0/ABD 11/TLE 2 3 [11] 23.0
3.   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix 6 3 1 5 1 3 10 0/ABD 4 1 1 [10] 25.0
4.   USA 519 Free Bowl of Soup J 105 Doug Schenk, Matt Davis, Eric Hopper 3 11 2 4 6 1 2 0/ABD 3 5 5 [11] 31.0
5.   USA 475 Corvo 105 J 105 Tom Kerr 4 8 3 1 4 8 11 0/ABD 5 4 9 [11] 46.0
6.   USA 235 Peer Gynt J 105 Sara Billey 7 4 7 6 5 5 8 0/ABD 6 7 2 [8] 49.0
7.   USA 440 Kinetic J 105 Vincent Townrow 5 9 6 8 8 6 5 0/ABD 2 10 6 [10] 55.0
8.   USA 403 Liftoff J 105 Jeffrey Pace 8 6 8 7 7 10 6 0/ABD 7 8 7 [10] 64.0
9.   USA 115 Puff J 105 Steve Summers 11 10 5 9 10 11 4 0/ABD 11/TLE 6 8 [11] 74.0
10. North Sails  USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla 9 5 9 10 9 9 7 0/ABD 11/TLE 9 10 [11] 77.0
11.   USA 482 Panic J 105 Chuck Stephens 10 7 10 11 11 7 9 0/ABD 11/TLE 11 12/RET [12] 87.0
 
J80
1.   USA 296 Reckless J 80 Emre Sezer 1 2 2 2 1 1 7/RET 0/ABD 0/ABD 1 4 [7] 14.0
2.   USA 445 Taj Mahal J 80 David Schutte 4 3 1 1 2 2 7/RET 0/ABD 0/ABD 2 1 [7] 16.0
3.   USA 85 Underdog J 80 Lek Dimarucot 2 1 3 3 3 4 7/RET 0/ABD 0/ABD 4 2 [7] 22.0
4.   USA 1 Jolly Green J 80 Ryan Porter 5 5 5 5 4 5 7/RET 0/ABD 0/ABD 3 3 [7] 35.0
5.   USA 385 Jouster J 80 Julian Croxall 3 4 6 4 6 3 7/RET 0/ABD 0/ABD 6 7/RET [7] 39.0
6.   USA 41 UpRoar J 80 Morris Lowitz 6 7/DNF 4 6 5 6 7/RET 0/ABD 0/ABD 5 7/RET [7] 46.0
 
J70
1.   USA 52 mossy J 70 Christina Wolfe 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 0/ABD 0/ABD 2 1 [2] 12.0
2.   USA 372 Taz J 70 Michael Breivik 3 2 1 7/RET 2 1 2 0/ABD 0/ABD 1 2 [7] 14.0
3.   USA 397 Cloak and Dagger J 70 Chris White 1 3 3 1 3 3 7/DNS 0/ABD 0/ABD 3 7/RET [7] 24.0
4.   USA 169 Riff J 70 Boris Luchterhand 4 4 4 3 4 4 3 0/ABD 0/ABD 4 3 [4] 29.0
5.   USA 193 Aha! J 70 Stephanie Arnold & Ken Machtley 5 5 5 4 5 5 4 0/ABD 0/ABD 5 7/RET [7] 38.0
6.   USA 525 Fomo J 70 Nick Hanauer 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNF 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNC [7] 56.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC 1
1.   USA 88008 Glory TP52 John Buchan 4 2 1 1 1 1 4 3 3 2 1 1 [4] 20.0
2.   USA 52005 Smoke IRC 52 Steve Travis 3 1 2 5/DNS 2 2 2 1 1 4 2 3 [5] 23.0
3.   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1 3 3 2 4 3 1 2 2 1 3 2 [4] 23.0
4.   USA 52 Mist TP52 Stevan Johnson 2 4 4 3 3 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 [4] 38.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1.   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39 ML Charlie Macaulay 1 3 1 3 2 1 3 1 0/ABD 1 1 [3] 14.0
2.   USA 36000 Tachyon Farr 39CR Nicholas Leede 2 1 2 2 4 4 1 2 0/ABD 2 2 [4] 18.0
3.   USA 05 Annapurna Farr 36OD Iain Christenson 3 4 3 1 1 2 2 4 0/ABD 3 3 [4] 22.0
4.   USA 60140 Hydra King 40 Bryan Agnetta 5 2 6/DNS 5 3 3 5 3 0/ABD 4 6/RET [6] 36.0
5.   USA 2 Freja Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 4 5 4 4 5 5 4 5 0/ABD 5 6/RET [6] 41.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 031 Recon J 111 Kevin Welch 1 2 1 1 1/RDG 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 10.0
2.   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 2 1 3 4 7 2 3 2 4 3 2 [7] 26.0
3.   USA 39528 Time Warp Farr 395 Peter (Rocky Horror) Nelson 7 5 7 3 4 3 2 3 2 5 8/RET [8] 41.0
4.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 4 7 5 2 2 5 7 7 5 2 4 [7] 43.0
5.   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph 3 3 2 6 5 4 6 4 6 8/RET 8/RET [8] 47.0
6.   USA 41 Lodos J 111 Tolga Cezik 5 6 6 7 3 6 4 6 7 4 3 [7] 50.0
7. North Sails  USA 60511 Valkyrie J 111 Cathy VanAntwerp 6 4 4 8 6 7 5 5 3 8/RET 8/RET [8] 56.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   USA 240 Vitesse Beneteau First 36.7 David Steffen 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 4 0/ABD 1 1 [4] 13.0
2.   USA 51 Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney 1 3 3 2 1 2 4 3 0/ABD 2 3 [4] 20.0
3.   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Stuart Burnell 3 2 1 3 4 3 3 1 0/ABD 3 2 [4] 21.0
4.   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 4 4 4 4 3 4 1 2 0/ABD 5 4 [5] 30.0
5.   USA 69262 Flicka J 35 Eric Johnson 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 0/ABD 4 5 [5] 44.0
6.   USA 69532 Sunshine Girl J 35 Walt Meagher 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 7/DNS 0/ABD 7/RET 7/RET [7] 56.0
 
PHRF 5
1.   KC 1 Mad Dash Dash 34 david jackson 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 3 0/ABD 1 1 [3] 10.0
2.   USA 69914 Madame Pele Davidson 29 Tom Andrewes / Jonathan Anderson 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 4 0/ABD 2 2 [4] 17.0
3.   USA 58 JamJam J 88 Tom Kelly 4 5 4 3 3 5 3 1 0/ABD 3 5 [5] 31.0
4.   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90X David Cohen 6 4 3 4 4 3 4 2 0/ABD 4 4 [6] 32.0
5.   USA 26 One Life J 99 David Miller 3 3 6 5 6 4 5 5 0/ABD 5 3 [6] 39.0
6.   USA 97969 Windsprint Dehler 38C Thomas Raschko 5 7/DNF 5 6 5 6 6 6 0/ABD 6 6 [7] 51.0
 
PHRF 6
1.   USA 26 More Uff Da Moore 24 Benjamin Braden 1 2 1 2 1 1 3 0/ABD 0/ABD 1 1 [3] 10.0
2.   USA 83 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 Stephanie Campbell 2 1 2 1 2 3 2 0/ABD 0/ABD 3 2 [3] 15.0
3.   USA 491 Celebration J 30 Jim Bottles 4 3 4 5 3 2 5 0/ABD 0/ABD 2 3 [5] 26.0
4.   USA 69360 Chinook S2 9.1 JJ Hoag 5 4 5 3 5 4 1 0/ABD 0/ABD 4 4 [5] 30.0
5.   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 3 10/DNF 3 4 4 6 6 0/ABD 0/ABD 5 10/RET [10] 41.0
6.   USA 69299 Slick J 29 Christine Nelson & Paul Grove 6 5 6 6 6 5 4 0/ABD 0/ABD 7 10/RET [10] 45.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 289 Ghetto J 30 Melissa Davies 7 6 7 10/RET 10/DNF 8 0/ABD 0/ABD 8 10/RET [10] 56.0
8.   USA 69068 Ricochet SJ 28 Dustin Latham 10/RET 10/DNS 10/DNS 7 7 7 9 0/ABD 0/ABD 6 10/RET [10] 66.0
9.   US 77 SIGGY Mirage 236 Kent Morrow 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 8 8 8 7 0/ABD 0/ABD 9 10/RET [10] 70.0
 
PHRF - Cruising Class
1.   USA 59059 Pangaea Baltic 39 Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 7.0
2.   49681 Leucothea II Jeanneau Attalia Monica Beckman 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 [2] 13.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Ullman Sails 48 North Magazine Fisheries Supply
CSR Marine Prism Graphics Cori Whitaker Homes Windermere Jan's Marine Photography
Sail Northwest Seattle Sailing Club Anacortes Yacht Club

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022