2021 The Hook Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Total
The Hook Race - Cruising Racing
One Design Division
Cruising
1.   6019 Milli Hunter 30 TM Jacob Larson CYC, Harbor Lights 1 1.0
2.   32 Invictus C&C Landfall 39cc Aaron Cruthers Racine Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   4503 Seasons Hunter 28.5 David Wilhelm Manitowoc Yacht Club 3 3.0
 
 
The Hook Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 7952R Audacity Beneteau First 40 Michael Laing Windjammers Sailing Club 1 1.0
2.   411 Shazam CM1200 Jay Yaeso Windjammers 2 2.0
3.   24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club 3 3.0
4.   50218 Redeye Nelson Marek 43 Guy Selsmeyer / Kurt Korte CRAW 4 4.0
5.   USA 110 Peerless Melges 30 Jason Bemis Sheboygan Yacht Club 5 5.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   99 Rambler J 99 Benjamin Wilson Chicago Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   7205 Rocketman Henderson 30 Kim Downing M&M Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   18431 Thunder Express 37 Samuel Keys Great Lakes Singlehanded Society 3 3.0
4.   25103 Hasten C&C 41 Fred Stritt RYC 4 4.0
5.   42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk 5 5.0
6.   52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen Bayshore yacht club 6 6.0
7.   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club 7 7.0
 
PHRF 3
1. UK Sailmakers  40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   50637 Runaway J 92 Mark Wessel Sheboygan Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   52286 Blue Pearl Beneteau First 405 Jim Kerlin South Shore Yacht Club 3 3.0
4.   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club 4 4.0
5.   USA 61347 PorFin Tartan 3500 Edmund Lewis CCYC 5 5.0
6.   004 Wind Chill Sabre 36 James Strouf Kenosha 6 6.0
7.   61120 Sweet Freedom Jeanneau 379 Daniel Garcia PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB 8/RET 8.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   479 Nautical Sun Hunter 34 Phil McCall Mast 1 1.0
2.   25570 Clarity Pearson 36-2 Stephen Gancarz Racine Yacht Club 2 2.0
3.   40552 Paradox S2 9.1 John Swanson MMYC 3 3.0
4.   32602 Lizard T-10 Eric Routman Kenosha Yacht Club 4 4.0
5.   33935 Antares Ericson 35-3 Lisa Brock / Randy Conner WYC 5 5.0
6.   485 Southern Cross O'Day 39 David Sallmann Anchorage, Waukegan 6 6.0
7. North Sails  61163 Serenity Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 36.2 Johnathan Gaetz Waukegan Yacht Club 8/RET 8.0
 
PHRF 5
1.   174 Caravel C&C 30 MK II David Wehnes South Shore Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   50662 Karizmaddie Catalina 320 patrick reynolds Hammond. IN 2 2.0
3.   32782 Joan Cliare Beneteau First 32 Jim Pappas KYC 3 3.0
4.   60197 Windo Hunter 30 TM Sean Sullivan NPSRA HLSA 4 4.0
5.   15465 Ruffian C&C 33 Tom Hartley Kenosha Yacht Club 5 5.0
6.   16434 Sirocco C&C 33 Douglas Vaccarello Kenosha 6 6.0
7.   461 Ode to Joy Ericson 32 Mark Wolbrink South Shore Yacht Club 7 7.0
8.   40147 Ace's Dream Ericson 32 Brian Hettrick Kenosha Yacht Club 9/RET 9.0
 
Double Handed
1. North Sails  359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce GLSS, AYC 1 1.0
2.   73 foxy S2 Blaise Arena LMSS 2 2.0
3.   34579 Kookaburra C&C 33 MK2 Lee Rosenbaum Kenosha Yacht Club 3 3.0
4.   12 Felicity Pacific Seacraft 34 Edward Harrison Columbia 4 4.0
 
Turbo
1. North Sails  77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Laura & Tone Martin, Bob Zeman Chicago Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   USA 52560 Thunderstruck Farr 60 Rick Hennig Racine Yacht Club 2 2.0
 
Single Handed
1.   492 Sea-U J 105 Brian Crabb GLSS / Chicago Yacht Club 1 1.0
2.   USA 004 Takedown-2 J 110 Ronald Otto Kenosha YC 2 2.0
3.   26210 Last Chance Islander 36 John Mahowald Anchorage Yacht Club 3 3.0
4.   USA 61423 Cosette Beneteau 331 Mark Koenig none 6/RET 6.0
5.   212 Ave Maria Catalina 350 John Mcfadden N/A 6/RET 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

View our Sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021