2021 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
CRCA ORA-AR Cruiser Course Racing
ORRez Division
Spinnaker
1.   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norm Dawley 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 52570 Hullabaloo Sabre 362 Mark Shaffer 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 Barbara Whited 2 4 6.0
 
Non Spinnaker
1.   USA 2508 Stingray Dufour 40 Elliott Peterson 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 007 Destiny Beneteau 473 Christopher Eggert 3 2 5.0
3.   80 Walkabout Catalina400 David Zonderman 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 205 Look Close Sabre 362 robert ballard 2 6/RET 8.0
5.   USA 2103 Leopolis Performance Cruiser Askold Sandursky 5 4 9.0
 
 
ORC/PHRF/OD Course Racing
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 3 2 2 2 2 11.0
3.   USA 115 Skeleton Key J/111 Peter Wagner 2 3 3 3 3 14.0
4.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Marty Roesch 4 4 4 4 5 21.0
5. 222 Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 McKinney/ Caldwell 5 5 5 6 10 31.0
6.   USA 45 Harm's Way J 109 Andy Wescoat 6 9 8 5 4 32.0
7.   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff 7 7 6 9 6 35.0
8.   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 8 8 7 7 8 38.0
9.   USA 404 Meridian Xl Carkeek 40 W.S. Shelhorse 10 6 9 8 7 40.0
10.   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 9 10 10 10 9 48.0
11.   USA 93575 Bandit Rossi 33 R/C Daniel Rossi 12/RET 12/DNS 12/DNS 11 11 58.0
 
 
ORC/PHRF/ODCourse Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A2
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 1 3 1 1 3 9.0
2.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 2 1 4 3 1 11.0
3.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 5 2 3 2 4 16.0
4.   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 4 7 5 5 2 23.0
5.   USA 110 Aces and Eights J 88 Paul Green 3 4 2 6 10/RET 25.0
6.   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 6 5 7 4 5 27.0
7.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 7 6 6 7 6 32.0
8.   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
9.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
 
PHRF B/C
1.   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 2 4 2 2 3 13.0
3.   USA 4201 USA 4201 J 24 Terry Reese 4 3 4 3 2 16.0
4.   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray 3 2 5 4 5 19.0
5.   158 Spice J70 Holly Graf 6 5 3 5 7 26.0
6.   USA 73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 5 6 6 6 4 27.0
7.   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 7 7 7 7 6 34.0
8.   USA 53251 Loki Olson 30 Justin Wright 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 45.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
Ches Racer Cruiser Assoc. ORA-AR1Scores will be published seperately due to scoring problems publishing ToD results for ORREZ

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021