2021/2022 AYC Frostbite Series 1
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1.   1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 5 1 1 3 1 3 [5] 9.0
2.   1569 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Alisa Finney 1 8/DNC 5/DNC 1 3 2 [8] 12.0
3.   5854 Makani Cal25 Jim Burdick 4 2 2 2 2 5 [5] 12.0
4.   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg 4/SCP 4 3 6 5 4 [6] 20.0
5.   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt 2 3 5/DNC 8/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC [8] 25.0
6. North Sails  1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman 6 5 4 5 6 7 [7] 26.0
7.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 9/DNC 6 5/DNC 7 4 6 [9] 28.0
8.   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Lee & Kyle Bollhorst 9/DNC 8/DNC 5/DNC 8/DNC 7/DNC 1 [9] 29.0
9.   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers 7 7 5/DNC 4 7/DNF 8/DNC [8] 30.0
10. North Sails  USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field 8 8/DNC 5/DNC 8/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC [8] 36.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch 7 1 1 1 [7] 10.0
2.   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty 2 4 4 2 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich 1 3 6 4 [6] 14.0
4.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 3 5 7 3 [7] 18.0
5.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 4 6 2 7/SCP [7] 19.0
6.   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky 6 2 5 9 [6] 22.0
7.   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed/Joe Freitag/Fuentes 8/DNC 7 3 6 [8] 24.0
8.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker 5 8/DNC 10 8 [10] 31.0
9.   162 Mofongo Schock Rick Hill 8/DNC 8/DNC 9 7 [9] 32.0
10.   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Grealy Putnam 8/DNC 8/DNC 8 10 [8] 34.0
 
J/22
1.   915 Uh Oh J 22 Denis Seynhaeve 3 1 6 3 1 8 [8] 14.0
2.   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey 5 2 3 6 2 2 [6] 14.0
3.   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe 1 3 4 4 4 5 [5] 16.0
4.   USA 1002 Just Wing It J/22 Drew Mutch 10 4 1 2 6 4 [10] 17.0
5.   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King 2 10/DNC 8/DNC 5 3 3 [10] 21.0
6.   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Tracey Golde 11/DNC 5 2 1 5 9/DNC [11] 22.0
7.   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby 4 6 5 12/DNC 10/DNC 1 [12] 26.0
8.   007 Bad News Bears J22 Brian Conway 7 7 8/DNC 8 10/DNC 7 [10] 37.0
9.   AYC 7 Caper J 22 James Baker & Craig Schwartz 6 9 8/DNC 11 7 9/DNC [11] 39.0
10. 56   8 Wicked Arthur Edwards 8 10/DNC 8/DNC 10 9 6 [10] 41.0
11.   711 Painkiller J22 Ben Fransen 11/DNC 10/DNC 8/DNC 7 8 9/DNC [11] 42.0
12.   USA 169 Tiger J 22 timothy cornell 11/DNC 8 7 12/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC [12] 45.0
13.   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J22 James Hutchinson 9 10/DNC 8/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC [12] 46.0
14.   USA 267 Happy Hour J22 Stephanie Sams 11/DNC 10/DNC 8/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC [12] 48.0
15.   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 9 10/DNC 9/DNC [16] 60.0
 
J/24
1.   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 1 1 1 2 3 2 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 3296 Pandamonium on the Funny Farm J 24 Mark Miller 3 2 2 3 1 3 [3] 11.0
3.   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow 2 3 3 4 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 17.0
4.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal 7/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 1 2 5/DNC [7] 18.0
5.   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport 7/DNC 4 4 5 4 4 [7] 21.0
6. 21   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald 7/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 5/DNC 1 [7] 22.0
 
J/30
1.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 2 1 1 1 1 4/DNC [4] 6.0
2.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 1 6 4 2 2 2 [6] 11.0
3.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 4/DNC 2 2 4 5 1 [5] 13.0
4.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Joe 3 4 5 5 3 3 [5] 18.0
5.   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi 4/DNC 3 6/DNC 3 4 4/DNC [6] 18.0
6.   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory 4/DNC 5 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 4/DNC [6] 22.0
 
J/80
1.   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake 2 3 1 3 5 2 [5] 11.0
2. 10   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril 14/DNC 2 5 2 1 3 [14] 13.0
3.   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Shannon Lockwood 3 5 7 1 3 4 [7] 16.0
4.   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum 4 6 4 5 6 1 [6] 20.0
5.   USA 1150 Scamp J/80 J.R. Maxwell 1 1 9/DNC 4 11/DNC 8/DNC [11] 23.0
6.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 14/DNC 4 2 7 2 8/DNC [14] 23.0
7. 56   14 Emotional Rescue J 80 J World Annapolis 5 7 3 10 10 7 [10] 32.0
8.   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp 14/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 6 4 5 [14] 34.0
9.   13 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis 6 9 6 9/SCP 9 6 [9] 36.0
10.   JWA 12 Jammin' J/80 J World Annapolis 14/DNC 8 8 9 7 8/DNC [14] 40.0
11.   USA 36 Javelin J80 Bradley King 15/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 11 8 8/DNC [15] 46.0
12.   USA 286 Minor Trouble J/80 Lizzy Scales 14/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 8/DNC [14] 50.0
13.   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson 14/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 8/DNC [14] 50.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby Tom Carter 1 3 2 1 3 2 [3] 9.0
2.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew/Ray Kennedy/Wulff 3 1 3 4 4 1 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay 2 8 7 2 2 4 [8] 17.0
4.   USA 7105 MAYHEM J105 MAYHEM: The Winter Syndicate 6 4 1 8 6 6 [8] 23.0
5.   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward 12/DNC 2 8 6 1 8 [12] 25.0
6.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 4 9 4 5 9 5 [9] 27.0
7.   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 12/DNC 6 6 9 5 3 [12] 29.0
8.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian Robinson 5 10 5 3 8 14/DNC [14] 31.0
9.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 10 7 10 7 12 7 [12] 41.0
10.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 7 5 9 14 13 10 [14] 44.0
11.   USA 98 Infectious Smile J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen 8 11 11 12 15/DNC 11 [15] 53.0
12.   USA 676 Avenger J/105 Jake Kiggans 12/DNC 12 13 11 7 14/DNC [14] 55.0
13.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 12/DNC 14 12 13 11 9 [14] 57.0
14.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 9 15/DNC 15/DNC 10 14 12 [15] 60.0
15.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud 11 13 14 15 10 13 [15] 61.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy 3 1 1 2 2 1 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1 4 3 1 1 3 [4] 9.0
3.   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson 4 2 8 5 3 2 [8] 16.0
4.   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak 7 3 6 9 5 4 [9] 25.0
5. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 11/DSQ 8 2 6 7 7 [11] 30.0
6.   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 john Bell 6 6 5 4 9 11/DNC [11] 30.0
7.   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh 5 7 4 8 8 6 [8] 30.0
8.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 8 5 7 7 6 5 [8] 30.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Italia Yachts 13.98 Jeffrey Kennedy 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 4 11/DNC [11] 31.0
10.   101098 Aeaea Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 Charles Elmer 11/DNC 10 9 10 10 8 [11] 47.0
11.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 10 9 10 12 12 10 [12] 51.0
12. 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young / Zack Bayhan 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 11 11 11/DNC [11] 53.0
13.   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell 11/NSC 11/DNC 11/DNC 13 13 9 [13] 55.0
14.   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 11/DNC [14] 58.0
15.   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 11/DNC [14] 58.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom 1 2 1 2 2 1 [2] 7.0
2.   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky 3 1 4/DNC 1 3 2 [4] 10.0
3. 32   USA 332 USA 332 J/70 Isaac Breen-Franklin 2 4 2 6 4 3 [6] 15.0
4.   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 5/DNC 3 4/DNC 4 1 6/DNC [6] 17.0
5.   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 4 6 3 7 5 4 [7] 22.0
6.   40883 Syzygy Catalina 38 Madeline Vachon 5/DNC 7 4/DNC 3 6/DNC 6/DNF [7] 24.0
7.   41402 Valkirie Finn 351 Scott Graf 5/DNC 5 4/DNC 5 6/DNC 5 [6] 24.0
8.   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue 5/DNC 8/DNC 4/DNC 8/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [8] 29.0
9.   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Bob Fox 5/DNC 8/DNC 4/DNC 8/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [8] 29.0
10.   60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith 5/DNC 8/DNC 4/DNC 8/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [8] 29.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 03/Dec/2021 @ 11:13 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 DogHouse (USA 202) vs Lucky Eights (USA 60888) 18.2 Closed Sail 60888 broke RRS 18.2 (b) and is scored DSQ for Race 1.
2. 1 Makani ( 5854) vs Love Shack (USA 478) 31 Closed Sail 478 filed a 10% Penalty Acknowledgement Form, Protest withdrawn.
3. 3 Brilliant ( 427) vs Suzie Q (USA 203) RRS 10 and 14, collision. Hearing will be held Nov. 17 via ZOOM. 05:00PM Closed Protest found invalid.
4. 6 Syzygy ( 40883) vs Redress - Race Committee Request for redress for a DNF score for Series 1 Race 6. Hearing will be held Dec. 2 via ZOOM. 05:00PM Closed Redress denied.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021