2021 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 3
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Wednesday Night - Series 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Sheila & Tristan Keen 1 5 6.0
3.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 5 3 8.0
4.   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson 2 12 14.0
6.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl 13 2 15.0
7.   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 6 9 15.0
8.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 7 8 15.0
9.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson 11 6 17.0
10.   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris 10 7 17.0
11.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 8 10 18.0
12.   USA 43343 Jaguar J 30 Bruce Breiding 9 11 20.0
13.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue 12 13 25.0
14.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory 15/DNC 14 29.0
15.   USA 30510 Waves J 30 Shane Kilberg 14 15/DNC 29.0
 
J 35
1.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 David Lange 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 James McNeely 3 4 7.0
5.   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood 5/DNC 5/DNC 10.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden 1 1.0
2.   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 2/DNC 2.0
3.   USA 419 419 J 70 Terry Hutchinson 2/DNC 2.0
4.   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Julia Kimbrough 2/DNC 2.0
5.   USA 1363 Mechanized J 70 Derrix & Naomi Rankins 2/DNC 2.0
6.   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 2/DNC 2.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 3 3 6.0
2.   USA 340 Puffinator J 80 Rob Mairs 6/DNC 1 7.0
3.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 1 6 7.0
4.   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake 2 5 7.0
5.   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander 6/DNC 2 8.0
6.   USA 443 Business Time J 80 Kevin McKee 4 4 8.0
7.   USA 177 Spartocuss J 80 Jeff White 5 8 13.0
8.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 6/DNC 7 13.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen 3 2 5.0
2.   USA 210 Key Players J 105 Daniel Mathias / Andrew Adler / Kevin Elion 4 3 7.0
3.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe 8 1 9.0
4.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt 5 4 9.0
5.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 7 6 13.0
6.   USA 419 Andrew Cherner J 105 Andrew Cherner 6 7 13.0
7.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson / Thomas Bowen 2 13 15.0
8.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino 13 5 18.0
9.   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter 11 8 19.0
10.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter 10 9 19.0
11.   USA 67 Mayhem J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker 1 23/DNF 24.0
12.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell 9 15 24.0
13.   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee 14 10 24.0
14.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 12 14 26.0
15.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam 21/DNC 11 32.0
16.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 15 17 32.0
17.   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg 21/DNC 12 33.0
18.   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Kevin Ward / Mike Brown 17 19 36.0
19.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 21/DNC 16 37.0
20.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 19 18 37.0
21.   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 16 22 38.0
22.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud 18 21 39.0
23.   USA 617 Blizzard J 105 Lawrence Yanowitch 20 20 40.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 877 Crooked Monkey Etchells Brian Robinson 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere 4 2 6.0
3.   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg 3 4 7.0
4.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt 2 6/DNC 8.0
5.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland 6/DNC 3 9.0
6.   USA 51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed 5 5 10.0
7.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
8.   USA 637 Riot Etchells John Kevill 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo 4 1 5.0
2.   321 Meadeor Harbor 20 Jim & Rachel Mead 1 5 6.0
3.   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman 3 7 10.0
4.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 9 2 11.0
5.   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty 7 4 11.0
6.   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag 5 6 11.0
7.   205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 2 10 12.0
8.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich 13 3 16.0
9.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 8 9 17.0
10.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil / Jeff Sullivan/Scholz 6 13.5 19.5
11.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 10 12 22.0
12.   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 18/DNC 8 26.0
13.   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walter/Jim Laird/Mumper 11 16/DNC 27.0
14.   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson 12 15 27.0
15.   USA 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick/Brett Hill/Smith 14 13.5 27.5
16.   319 FuzzyLogic Harbor 20 William Sutton 18/DNC 11 29.0
17.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon Ken Stevens 15 16/DNC 31.0
18.   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER 16 16/DNC 32.0
19.   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe 17 16/DNC 33.0
20.   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith 18/DNC 16/DNC 34.0
21.   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Ron Steele 18/DNC 16/DNC 34.0
22.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate 18/DNC 16/DNC 34.0
 
Alberg 30
1.   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler 4 2 6.0
3.   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich 2 4 6.0
4.   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers 5 3 8.0
5.   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Patrick Seidel 3 5/DNC 8.0
6.   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold 6/DNC 5/DNC 11.0
7.   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams 6/DNC 5/DNC 11.0
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1.   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King 1 1 2.0
2.   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber 3 2 5.0
3.   5221 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Robert Frantz 2 5/DNC 7.0
4.   USA 522 Raven Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler 6/DNC 3 9.0
5.   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terry Otis 5 4 9.0
6.   485 Dear Prudence Herreshoff 12.5 Terence Smith 4 5/DNC 9.0
7.   411 Bit O’ Luck Herreshoff 12.5 Chuck Hurley 6/DNC 5/DNC 11.0
8.   H61 Moon Dance Herrschoff 12.5 Stanton Smith 6/DNC 5/DNC 11.0
9.   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus 6/DNC 5/DNC 11.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC 1
1.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman 5 2 7.0
3.   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 3 5 8.0
4.   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 1 8/DNC 9.0
6.   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 7/DNC 3 10.0
7.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 6 6 12.0
8.   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born 7/DNC 7 14.0
9.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 7/DNC 8/DNC 15.0
10.   USA 93664 SLY XP44 USA Fox 7/DNC 8/DNC 15.0
11.   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 John Pica 7/DNC 8/DNC 15.0
 
ORC 2
1.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Bavaria B/One Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 998 Vichingo Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport Erik Haaland 1 5 6.0
3.   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe 3 4 7.0
4.   SUi 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 7 2 9.0
5.   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Donna/Ron/Gwen Morrow/Katz/Gibson 5 6 11.0
6.   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold 11/DNF 3 14.0
7. 65   USA 65 Qa2 J 92S Norman Olson 4 11/DNC 15.0
8.   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin 6 9 15.0
9.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 8 7 15.0
10.   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh 9 8 17.0
11.   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 11/DNC 10 21.0
12.   USA 52296 Hiwassee J 100 John Bell 10 11/DNC 21.0
13.   USA 61281 Moondust Beneteau First 36.7 SD Tim Zimmermann 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
14.   USA 77546 Oh! To B25 Again B 25 David Hammett 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
15. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
16.   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 1 1 2.0
2.   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher/John/Peter Rogers/Wooldridge/Sheils 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell 3 4 7.0
5.   AYC 1 Encore J 22 James Hutchinson 6/DNC 5 11.0
6.   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Thomas Simmons 5 6 11.0
7.   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom 6/DNC 7/DNC 13.0
8.   USA 310 An Old Man's 5-0-5 VX One Paul Murphy Will Vary 6/DNC 7/DNC 13.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy