167th NYYC Annual Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
12 Metre - GP/M
1.   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman 1 1 2 4.0
2.   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) 12 Metre Jack LeFort 2 2 1 5.0
3.   US 27 Enterprise (M) 12 Metre USMMA Sailing Foundation 3 3 3 9.0
 
12 Metre - T/V
1.   US 6 Onawa (V) 12 Metre Mark Watson 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 16 Columbia (T) 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty Anthony Chiurco 4 2 1 7.0
3.   US 11 Gleam (V) 12 Metre Gleam LLC. 2 3 4 9.0
4.   US 17 Weatherly (T) 12m Steven Eddleston 3 4 3 10.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC A
1.   USA 45 Bella Mente Maxi 72 Hap Fauth 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   GBR 11152 Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 2 2 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 3 3 3 3 12.0
4.   USA 60456 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 5 4 4 5 18.0
5.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 4 6 6 4 20.0
6.   USA 103 Rigadoon Dunning 44 Jim Grundy 6 5 5 6 22.0
 
ORC B
1.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 3 2 2 6 13.0
3.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 6 3 4 2 15.0
4.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 2 5 3 7 17.0
5.   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 5 6 5 3 19.0
6.   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 4 4 6 5 19.0
7.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 7 7 7 4 25.0
8.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 36.0
 
ORC E
1.   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner 2 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward 1 3 3 2 9.0
3.   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 3 2 2 3 10.0
4.   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 4 5 4 4 17.0
5.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 6 6.5 5 7 24.5
6.   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 10 4 6 6 26.0
7.   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 5 9 9 5 28.0
8.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 7 6.5 7 9 29.5
9.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 8 8 8 8 32.0
10.   NA22 Integrity Navy 44 Samuel Hall 11 10 10 11 42.0
11.   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Mk2 Midn 1/C Meade Tolen 12 11 11 10 44.0
12.   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 9 12 12 13/RET 46.0
 
 
Green Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics
1.   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 1 1 3/SCP 5.0
2.   NYYC 13 Marilee NY 40 Ken Colburn 2 2 3 7.0
3.   USA 50 Sonny (spin) S&S 53 Craig Venter 3 4 2 9.0
4.   123 NEITH (NS) Herreshoff 53 Van Brown 4 5 1 10.0
5.   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 7/DNS 3 7/DNC 17.0
6.   124 Kirawan Rhodes 52 Daniel Levangie 7/DNS 6 4 17.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 2 3 2 7.0
3.   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme 3 2 3 8.0
4.   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Conor O'Neil 4 5 4 13.0
5.   USA 711 Odyssey S&S David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 5 4 5 14.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Alden 50 Constantine Baris 6 6 6 18.0
7.   USA 61500 Bird GulfStar 50 TM Sloop Ed Steedman 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker
1.   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses W Class 76 Donald Tofias 1 3 1 5.0
2.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 3 1 2 6.0
3.   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 2 2 8/DNF 12.0
4.   USA 101 Messing About Beneteau 46 Matthew Bergantino 4 5 3 12.0
5.   USA 52095 Brizo Beneteau First 40.7 Vicky wiseman 5 4 4 13.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 51700 Rendezvous II Beneteau Oceanis 461 Michael Mason 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
7.   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers 45 John Lanigan 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
PHRF 2 - Non-Spinnaker
1.   8 OSPREY S Michael McCaffrey 1 3 2 6.0
2.   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 3 1 3 7.0
3.   USA 140 Lorelei Hanse 348 David Johnson 5 5 1 11.0
4.   S 1 arete Herreshoff S-Class tim palmer 2 2 8/DNF 12.0
5.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 4 6 4 14.0
6.   USA 50569 Star Dancer Freedom 35 David Pedrick 6 4 5 15.0
7.   USA 484 Wind Song Sabre 28 Joseph Carreiro 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
 
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1.   USA 181 Helen Sheilds Ed Adams 2 1 1 3 4 11.0
2.   USA 258 Tinky Shields Clayton Deutsch 1 4 4 2 1 12.0
3.   USA 121 Mahi Shields David Bush-Brown 4 2 2 6 3 17.0
4.   USA 160 Diversion Shields Robin Monk 3 3 5 5 2 18.0
5.   USA 201 Hope Shields Trevor Davidson 5 6 3 1 6 21.0
6.   USA 245 Hawk Shields Peter Siegl 6 5 6 4 5 26.0
7.   USA 151 Meander Sheilds Scott Foberg 7 7 7 7 7 35.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1- Spinnaker
1. North Sails  GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1 1 1 4 7.0
2.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 2 2 2 3 9.0
3.   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 5 4 4 1 14.0
4.   USA 52056 Tramontana Swan 56 Heidi Herlihy / Todd Barbera 4 5 3 2 14.0
5.   USA 62408 Prevail Tripp65 Dudley Johnson 3 3 5 5 16.0
6.   USA 22 True J 160 Howard Hodgson 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.0
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 2 Cavalino W-37 Mike Toppa 4 1 6 1 12.0
2.   USA 12424 Byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 3 3 4 2 12.0
3.   USA 41 Stardust Farr 30 George Johns 5 2 1 5 13.0
4.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 1 4 5 3 13.0
5.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Michael Levy 2 5 2 6 15.0
6.   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard 8 7 8 8 31.0
7.   USA CGA-3 Stormy Petrel Coast Guard Leadership 44 Lincoln White 11 9 9 4 33.0
8.   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 6 10 7 11 34.0
9.   USA 61378 Camelot Brenta Jonathan Litt 14/OCS 6 3 14/DNC 37.0
10. 04   4 Alchemist Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 Glenn Walters 10 8 10 10 38.0
11.   USA 60017 Eclipse C&C 41 Mark Coleman 7 14/DNS 11 7 39.0
12.   USA USA 68 Celeritas II (Fearless) Benneteau Figaro 3 Malcolm Gefter 9 11 12 9 41.0
13.   USA 70330 Low Profile Sunfast 3300 Chris Benzak 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 56.0
 
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1.   53194 Dark Star Evelyn 32 M roger lowlicht 1 1 7 6 15.0
2.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 4 5 6 1 16.0
3.   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton 8 3 1 5 17.0
4.   USA 60154 MAKAI C&C 110 Alex and Ted Hood 5 7 3 3.5 18.5
5.   435 Brigadoon J 105 Robert Morton 7 8 2 2 19.0
6.   USA 52024 Bamboozler Beneteau First 40.7 Rob Hoyt 2 4 4 9 19.0
7.   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 William Pearson 3 2 8 7 20.0
8.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 6 6 5 10 27.0
9.   GBR 008 MadBlue J 105 Mudratz Racing 9 9 13/RET 3.5 34.5
10.   USA 60430 Gallop Hanse 430 Dennis Ferreira 10 10 9 8 37.0
11.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat 11 11 13/DNF 13/DNC 48.0
12.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 52.0
 
 
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Melges IC37
1. 22   USA 022 Pacific Yankee IC37 Drew Freides / Bill Ruh 4 1 1 2 8.0
2.   USA 005 Das Blau Max IC37 Nick and Cory Sertl 1 9 4 1 15.0
3. 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue IC37 James Wilson 3 3 10 3 19.0
4.   USA 003 Dark Energy IC37 Laura Grondin 2 6 8 4 20.0
5. 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen 11 4 2 5 22.0
6.   USA 009 Blazer II IC37 Christopher Culver 7 5 3 8 23.0
7.   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse 8 2 11 6 27.0
8.   USA 020 Slingshot IC37 Wes Whitmyer Jr 12 12 9 7 40.0
9.   USA 032 Rima37 IC37 John Brim 9 7 13 14 43.0
10.   USA 019 Members Only IC37 Cross/ Kinney/ Swett 6 17/UFD 12 9 44.0
11. 12   USA 012 Ticket IC37 Whitmore / Greenhouse 5 8 15 17/DSQ 45.0
12. 25   USA 025 Fortissimo 2 IC37 Richard Nugent 13 15 7 10 45.0
13.   USA 015 Vigilant IC37 Peter Cummiskey / John Hele 17/DSQ 13 5 12 47.0
14. 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz 10 10 14 13 47.0
15.   USA 013 Old School IC37 Ganson Evans 14 11 16 11 52.0
16.   USA 014 Rattlesnake IC37 Carter/Clark/Charlie Robertson 17/DSQ 14 6 17/UFD 54.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC C
1.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 2 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Henry Brauer Steve Madeira 1 2 4 2 9.0
3.   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 6 3 2 3 14.0
4.   USA 4210 Lagertha Club Swan 42 Kurt Kalberer II 7 4 3 5 19.0
5.   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris and Karen Lewis 4 7 5 4 20.0
6.   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young 3 6 6 7 22.0
7.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 5 5 7 9 26.0
8.   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 9 8 9 6 32.0
9.   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe 8 9 8 8 33.0
10.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Lincoln White 10 10 10 10 40.0
 
ORC D
1.   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 1 1 4 2 8.0
2.   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate 5 2 2 1 10.0
3.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 7 8 1 5 21.0
4.   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 MIDN 1/C Keegan Steele 6 4 5 9 24.0
5.   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Midn 1/C Luke Gillcrist 3 6 7.5 8 24.5
6.   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 11 10 3 4 28.0
7.   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 2 14/UFD 9 6 31.0
8.   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 9 7 10 7 33.0
9. 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew 10 14/UFD 7.5 3 34.5
10.   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins 4 14/UFD 6 12 36.0
11.   USA 93586 Escape Velocity 2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 14/RET 3 13 10 40.0
12.   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 MIDN 1/C Zach Medeiros 8 9 11 13 41.0
13.   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor Nelson 14/RET 5 12 11 42.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/Sep/2021 @ 08:47 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Old School (USA 013) vs Rattlesnake (USA 014)
Vigilant (USA 015)
18.2 06:00PM Closed Rattlesnake and Vigilant DSQ - Rule 18.2(b)
1. 1 Old School (USA 013) vs Rattlesnake (USA 014)
Vigilant (USA 015)
18.2 06:00PM Closed Rattlesnake and Vigilant DSQ - Rule 18.2(b)
2. 1 Peacemaker (USA 52875) vs Escape Velocity 2 (USA 93586)
Katahdin (USA 40036)
28.1 / NYYC SI B1.11 06:00PM Closed Invalid protest
3. 2 Peacemaker (USA 52875) vs Katahdin (USA 40036) RRS 18.2 05:40PM Closed No rules broken
4. Vigilant (USA 015) vs Ticket (USA 012) RRS #10 05:30PM Closed #12 DSQ.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021