2021 Big Tom Wednesday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below
1.   31147 Weatherly Islander 40 Fred Jennings 6 8/DNS 14.0
2.   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch 1 3 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 14.0
3.   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 2 1 2 2 3 2 1 4 1 3 21.0
4.   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 2 1 2 3 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 23.0
5.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Connor Collins 8/DNF 6 3 4 5 5 31.0
6.   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades 2 4 5 4 5 5 4 6 35.0
7.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Thomas Chairs 3 5 4 6 5 7/DNF 6 6 7 49.0
8.   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 4 4 3 5 3 4 1 4 5/DNF 3 3 3 3 4 49.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above
1.   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 6 7 3 16.0
2.   USA 507 Bayamo J 30 william cronin 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 5 3 2 2 2 2 26.0
3.   30684 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 3 3 2 2 7/RET 3 1 1 5 1 1 29.0
4.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 1 5 1 4 5 7/RET 2 2 3 1 4 4 39.0
5.   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 2 3 5 2 3 3 2 2 1 4 5 4 3 5 44.0
6.   USA 3695 Allegria J 24 Luigi Confalone 3 2 2 5 4 4 3 7/DSQ 4 4 3 5 3 49.0
7.   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Silviu Rusu 4 6 6 6 5 4 4 5 6 6 6 6 64.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF 175 and Below (W/L)
1.   USA 5320 Jeepers J/24 HT Jeep Califano 1 4 1 1 2 2 2 13.0
2.   USA 2523 Panic Attack J 24 Roy Smith 6 2 3 1 4 16.0
3.   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 1 1 3 4 2 1 4 4 1 5 3 29.0
4.   USA 4414 American Robin J 24 John Stathopoulos 2 1 2 5 1 3 1 3 2 4 3 5 32.0
5.   USA 3941 Watercolour J 24 francine alheid 7 7 8 7 5 34.0
6.   USA 23811 BiBi Kalik 33 Allison/Chru Brar 3 4 6 6 4 5 5 3 1 37.0
7.   USA 73030 Scout Beneteau First 305 Matt Stainback 1 3 4 2 5 3 8 7 6 39.0
8.   381 Excalibur J 30 Charles HURD 9 11 9 9 8 46.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio 1 2 2 5 4 2 6 8 2 6 9 6 4 6 63.0
10.   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 7 3 5 2 9 3 7 6 8 8 9 67.0
11.   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 3 5 3 7 4 8 5 10 11/RET 7 7 70.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Above PHRF 176 (Navigator)
1.   USA 296 Muxie Duxer Ericson 32-2 TP Enders 3 5 4 1 2 15.0
2.   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 2 3 2 21.0
3.   USA 13945 Starlight C&C 27 Edward Spallina 1 1 2 2 3 5/DSQ 2 4 2 1 2 1 1 1 28.0
4.   1121 Patent Pending Hunter 30 Richard Bonomo 5 4 6 4 3 4 3 29.0
5.   USA 411 Time Flower Sabre 28 II Thomas Preuss 3 2 5/RET 3 2 3 3 6 6/DNF 33.0
6.   50874 42 Nonsuch 30C Bob Dryer 2 3 4 4 5/RET 6 5 5 6/DNF 4 44.0
 
 
Wednesday Night Series - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J/24
1.   USA 2401 Namaka (div 3) J 24 Neeko Helbich 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 5320 Jeepers (div 3) J 24 HT Jeep Califano 1 2 3 2 2 1 1 12.0
3.   USA 2523 Panic Attack (div 3) J 24 Roy Smith 2 3 2 1 1 2 3/RET 14.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy