2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Schoonmaker Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star Class
1. 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins 2 1 1 2 2 8.0
2. 29   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / ISAO TOYAMA 1 2 8 7 3 21.0
3. 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston 4 3 2 15 5 29.0
4. 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 5 4 9 14 1 33.0
5. 191   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol 9 6 10 1 8 34.0
6. 2   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brendan Larrabee 6 7 7 13 4 37.0
7. 40   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Daniel Cayard 7 10 11 9 7 44.0
8. 23   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss 3 11 4 12 16 46.0
9. 32   USA 8231 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey 8 15 5 8 10 46.0
10. 18   USA 8323 USA 8323 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 22/DNF 5 6 6 11 50.0
11. 8   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Stuart MacIntosh 10 13 15 4 12 54.0
12. 93   UKR 8493 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev / Oleg Tsypko 11 8 17 5 15 56.0
13. 41   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin Mcneil / Shane Zwingelberg 13 9 3 16 18 59.0
14. 46   CAN 7601 8069 Star Terry Line / Larry Scott 14 12 12 18 6 62.0
15. 50   USA 8358 8358 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Wil Christenson 12 17 16 21 9 75.0
16. 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin 17 16 13 10 19 75.0
17. 19   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Kip Gardner 19 19 18 11 13 80.0
18. 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Alex Baker 15 18 14 20 14 81.0
19. 17   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp 18 20 19 3 22/DNS 82.0
20. 38   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Brian Faite 16 14 20 17 17 84.0
21. 90   USA 7710 Quick Exchange Star Aaron Smith / Dave Lofland 20 21 21 19 20 101.0
 
 

2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Schoonmaker Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star Class - Classic
1. 8   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Stuart MacIntosh 10 13 15 4 12 54.0
2. 50   USA 8358 8358 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Wil Christenson 12 17 16 21 9 75.0
 
 
Star Class - Grand Master
1. 65   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins 2 1 1 2 2 8.0
2. 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston 4 3 2 15 5 29.0
3. 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 5 4 9 14 1 33.0
4. 191   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol 9 6 10 1 8 34.0
5. 93   UKR 8493 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev / Oleg Tsypko 11 8 17 5 15 56.0
6. 24   CAN 8271 8271 Star Al Cullen / Dave Martin 17 16 13 10 19 75.0
7. 17   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp 18 20 19 3 22/DNS 82.0
 
 
Star Class - Masters
1. 40   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Daniel Cayard 7 10 11 9 7 44.0
2. 23   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss 3 11 4 12 16 46.0
3. 32   USA 8231 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey 8 15 5 8 10 46.0
4. 41   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin Mcneil / Shane Zwingelberg 13 9 3 16 18 59.0
5. 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Alex Baker 15 18 14 20 14 81.0
6. 38   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Brian Faite 16 14 20 17 17 84.0
 
 
Star Class - Sub-Class 1
1. 46   CAN 7601 8069 Star Terry Line / Larry Scott 14 12 12 18 6 62.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020