76th Annual Invitational Regatta
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
CLASS EIGHT (Spinnaker 1)
CLASS FIVE (J-24)
CLASS FOUR (Ensign)
CLASS ONE (Non-Spinnaker 2)
CLASS SEVEN (Spinnaker 2)
CLASS SIX (Spinnaker 3)
CLASS THREE (Double Handed)
CLASS TWO (Non-Spinnaker 1)
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Yacht Club
Race
1
Total
RIYC - 76th Annual Invitational Regatta Racing
One Design Division
CLASS FOUR (Ensign)
1.
1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
RIYC
1
1.0
2.
11
Swoose
Ensign
Russell Carr
Thames Yacht Club
2
2.0
3.
USA 301
Firebird
Ensign
Mike Macina
Wadawanuck
3
3.0
4.
1731
Triton
Ensign
Gabriel Stern
Thames Yacht Club
4
4.0
CLASS FIVE (J-24)
1.
USA 4112
Life Aquatic
J 24
Prescott Littlefield
Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association
1
1.0
2.
USA 2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
Mudheads
2
2.0
3.
4093
Miss America
J 24
Michael Zeller
Thames Yacht Club
3
3.0
4.
1450
Cluster Duck
J 24
Connor and Jack McCrea
Mudheads/Ram
7
/
DNC
7.0
5.
USA 339
Peddler
J 24
Jeff Dow
Pine Orchard Yacht &CC
7
/
DNC
7.0
6.
300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
Ram Island Yacht Club
7
/
DNC
7.0
PHRF_ToT Division
CLASS ONE (Non-Spinnaker 2)
1.
37
Jolly Mon
C&C redwing 30
Geordie Loveday
Fishers Island YC
1
1.0
2.
1170
Fly’n Splint’r
H boat
Harald Hefel
Greenhaven sailing club
2
2.0
3.
370
Pisces III
Paceship PY26
Bill Stoddard
Greenhaven Sailing Club
3
3.0
4.
13882
Irish Lady
Ranger 26
Mark Gildea
Mudheads
4
4.0
5.
2150
In Dreams
O'Day
Bob Davis
MRYC
8
/
DNC
8.0
6.
Usa 3771
Piper Too
Tartan 34c
Robert Almeida
Niantic Bay Yacht Club
8
/
DNC
8.0
7.
40347
Celebration
Morgan 24
Jeff Going
Essex Corinthian
8
/
DNC
8.0
CLASS TWO (Non-Spinnaker 1)
1.
USA 42220
Ticker
Tripp 37
Christopher Cole
TYC/Mudheads
1
1.0
2.
USA 50195
Mast Transit II
J 27
David Kelly
Niantic Bay
2
2.0
3.
USA 106
Solas
S2 7.9
John Kittel - G
Niantic Bay Yacht Club
3
3.0
4.
USA 52757
Terrain Avoidance
CAl 39
Vito Addabbo
Niantic Bay Yacht Club
4
4.0
5.
50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
MRMH
5
5.0
6.
8
Margery
Nonsuch 33 SD
Ward Woodruff
NBYC
6
6.0
7.
14
Gimlet II
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
Mudheads
7
7.0
8.
360
Bananaquit
Nonsuch 30U
Bill Wigglesworth
Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead
8
8.0
9.
USA 34
Elusive
Saga 43
David Spira
Ram Island Yacht Club
10
/
DNC
10.0
CLASS THREE (Double Handed)
1.
464
Legacy III
C&C 34
John Read
Ram Island
1
1.0
2.
USA 32944
Bwana
J 35
Mark Winmill
2
2.0
3.
USA 60034
LARK
Xc38
Stanley White
Ram Island Yacht Club
3
3.0
4.
73423
Aries
C&C 34+
David Knecht
Thames Yacht Club
4
4.0
5.
USA 40
Finale
J 99
Thomas OConnell
Mudheads/0ff Soundings/OGYC
5
5.0
6.
USA 61411
Acacia
Hinckley Bermuda 40
Brad Gibbs
Fishers Island Yacht Club
8
/
DNC
8.0
7.
USA 208
Mo’ Grins
Viper 640
Moise Solomon
Ram Island Yacht Club
8
/
DNC
8.0
CLASS SIX (Spinnaker 3)
1.
77840
Details
Andrews 30 MK1
John Fries
SYC
1
1.0
2.
USA 25752
The Ocho
Capo 30
Mark Cika
mystic river mudheads
2
2.0
3.
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association
3
3.0
4.
10999
Checkered Demon
Holland 1/2 Ton
Neal O'Connell OJ O'Connell
Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association
4
4.0
5.
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
David Strang/ Peter Austin
Ram Island Yacht Club
5
5.0
6.
32639
Ackvavit
Aphrodite 34
Paul Grady
Niantic Bay Yacht Club
6
6.0
7.
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
Ram/Mudheads
7
7.0
8.
9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22 SK
Richard Magner
MRMSA
8
8.0
CLASS SEVEN (Spinnaker 2)
1.
42238
VICE
Evelyn 32-2
Andrew Glazzard
Ram Island Yacht Club
1
1.0
2.
USA 625
Reckless
J 105
Steven Marenakos
Niantic Bay YC
2
2.0
3.
41469
Escapade
J35
Bos Powell
International Sailing Center
3
3.0
4.
USA 405
Maree
X Yachts
Dave Dickerson
Niantic Bay
4
4.0
5.
USA 61456
Ringle
X-Yachts 40
Robert Rodgers
Ram Island Yacht Club
5
5.0
6.
USA 78
Balance
J 109
Jim Ohlheiser
Shennecossett
8
/
DNC
8.0
7.
40252
Sir Prize
Sirena 38
Constantine Manthous
Niantic Bay Yacht Club
8
/
DNC
8.0
CLASS EIGHT (Spinnaker 1)
1.
USA 658
Committed
Melges 24
Paul Bergendahl
Ram Island
1
1.0
2.
USA 211
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org
Melges 32
Bruce Kuryla
Milford
2
2.0
3.
USA 200
Jammy Beggar
Melges 32
Sam Stokes
USCGA Sailing
3
3.0
4.
USA 71
Red Stripe
Flying Tiger 10m
Daniel DelBello
Thames Yacht Club
4
4.0
5.
BER 1
Hedge Hog
Melges 32
LCDR Dan Fritz
USCGA Sailing
5
5.0
6.
USA 42324
Glory
J 44
Lincoln White
U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing
6
6.0
7.
USA 18
Banshee
Martin 243
Thomas Longo
MIYC
10
/
DNC
10.0
8.
USA 93
Blue Moon
Esse 850
David Greenhouse
Wadawanuck
10
/
DNC
10.0
9.
USA 11114
19th Nervous Breakdown
J 111
John Sutherland
MRMSA
10
/
RET
10.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy