2021 Fawcett's Friday Night Beer Can Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Friday Night Beer Can Series Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 12.0
2.   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 5 5 4 2 1 43.0
3.   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi 7 2 11/NSC 4 4 6 5 3 4 46.0
4.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory 2 5 11/NSC 11/DNC 6 4 3 4 5 51.0
5.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/NSC 5 3 1 6 5 3 56.0
6.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Sheila & Tristan Keen 5 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 3 2 11/DNC 11/RET 60.0
7.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 4 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 7 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 72.0
8.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens 6 6 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 78.0
9.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 96.0
10.   USA 30510 Waves - Best Boating Supplies J 30 Shane Kilberg 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 99.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 443 Sheesh J 80 Heather McKee 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 12 Comet J 80 Tom Beck 3 3 6/DNC 3 6/DNC 2 2 2 2 29.0
3.   USA 36 Javelin J 80 Bradley King 2 2 6/DNC 2 3 6/DNC 6/RET 6/DNC 6/DNC 39.0
4.   USA 1150 Scamp J 80 J.R. Maxwell 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 6/DNC 47.0
5.   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 54.0
 
Cal 25
1.   460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Eric Prag 1 4 1 1 1 2 2/TLE 3 2/TLE 17.0
2.   1601 Glory Cal 25 Betsy Beyer 2 2 2 3 4 4 2/TLE 1 2/TLE 22.0
3.   1489 Arctic Tern Cal 25 H. Marie Harkenrider 4 5 8/DNC 2 2 5 2/TLE 2 2/TLE 32.0
4.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 John Wooldridge 5 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 3 2/TLE 8/DNC 2/TLE 42.0
5.   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 3 1 3 8/RET 5 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 45.0
6.   1655 Candide Cal 25 Stephen Fadullon 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2/TLE 4 8/DNC 61.0
7. North Sails  USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 72.0
 
Harbor 20
1. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 5 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 11/DNC 4 5 2 52.0
2.   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 2 11/DNC 4 5 58.0
3.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich 2 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 11/DNC 1 60.0
4.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 2 3 4 61.0
5.   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 3 2 3 64.0
6.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 86.0
7.   325 Puffin Harbor 20 William Carty 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 11/DNC 89.0
8.   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Jim/Walt Mumper/Laird 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/RET 91.0
9.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 93.0
10.   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 99.0
 
V-Boats (VX One / Viper 640)
1. 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher 2 3 7/DNC 1 1 1 2 1 1 19.0
2. 97   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1 2 2 36.0
3.   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach 7/DNC 1 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 4 3 7/DNC 3 41.0
4. 157   USA 157 Cicada X Viper 640 Ron / Scott Steele 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 54.0
5. 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton 4 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 55.0
6. 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 James Pokorski 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 55.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian Robinson 1 1 1 1 1 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 18.0
2.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve Hale 3 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 5/DNC 1 5/DNC 1 33.0
3. 118 Quantum Sails  USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 36.0
4.   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 45.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star Turbo 30 Greg Robinson 1 1 6/DNC 6/RET 1 1 1 2 1 20.0
2.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 2 2 6/DNC 2 2 6/RET 4/TLE 1 3 28.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 808 Belican Beneteau Oceanis 321 William (Bill) Ball 6/DNC 3 1 1 6/DNC 2 2 6/DNC 2 29.0
4.   601 Silver Heels IV MARLIN 23 (HERRESHOFF) Patrick Donahue 3 4 6/DNC 6/RET 3 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 43.0
5.   1 Pocketship PocketShip John Staub 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 51.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 3 1 1 1 14/DNC 2 1 14/DNC 1 38.0
2.   4444 mojo wauquiez julian bigden 2 11/DNC 2 2 14/DNC 4 3 1 2 41.0
3.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 4 3 3 3 4 7 6 4 7 41.0
4.   60850 Gotcha Beneteau Paul Bellezza 5 2 11/DNC 13/RET 2 5 5 3 4 50.0
5.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 3 4 2 3 67.0
6.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 13/DNC 1 1 2 14/DNC 14/DNC 68.0
7.   USA 121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 7 4 11/DNC 4 6 14/NSC 14/RET 6 14/RET 80.0
8.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 13/DNC 5 6 14/DNC 14/DNC 5 89.0
9.   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 5 8 99.0
10.   USA 83470 Hot Pepper J 120 Steven Toole 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 13/DNC 3 14/DNC 8 14/DNC 6 100.0
11.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Richard Lober 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 113.0
12.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 7 14/DNC 14/DNC 119.0
13.   45 Pazuzu Sabre 402 Nick Randolph 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 8 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 119.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 2 1 14/DNC 2 1 3 1 3 1 28.0
2.   141 Salome Alerion 28 Express Dale O. Clark 6 8 1 3 7 9 4 5 5/TLE 48.0
3.   USA 63256 This End Up C&C 35 MK III John Carty 3 3 14/DNC 4 3 4 3 15/DNC 2 51.0
4.   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 14/NSC 5 2 7 6 10 6/TLE 8 5/TLE 63.0
5.   USA 267 Happy Hour J22 Stephanie Sams 5 4 14/DNC 14/DNC 5 7 15/RET 6 3 73.0
6.   USA 23417 Leggo Tartan Jeffrey Gilbert 14/DNC 6 14/DNC 8 4 5 6/TLE 4 15/RET 76.0
7.   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth NS J 80 D Wittig 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 14/DNC 2 15/DNC 2 15/DNC 78.0
8.   162 Hero Squad III Alerion 28 Andrew Eyring 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 1 2 1 15/DNC 94.0
9.   USA 946 Hucklebuck J 22 Mark Rivera 14/DNC 2 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 15/DNC 15/RET 15/DNC 15/DNC 106.0
10.   1121 Lekker H-Boat 27 Steve Madden 14/DNC 7 14/DNC 14/DNC 8 6 15/RET 15/DNC 15/DNC 108.0
11.   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 5 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 15/RET 113.0
12.   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 4 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 120.0
13.   73248 Gatsby O'Day 31 Charles Hernick 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 6 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 122.0
14.   40883 Syzygy Catalina 38 Madeline Vachon 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 8 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 123.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Curtis Stokes & Associates Valhalla Sailing Project   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy