2021 Hamble Classics Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Hamble Classics Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC Class
1.   GBR2881 Mojitabel Swan37 Rory Heron 2 1 3.0
2.   GBR 363R Whooper Laurent Giles Classic Giovanni Belgrano 1 2 3.0
3.   GBR 73R Scherzo of Cowes S&S Swan 36 Peter Morton 6 3 9.0
4.   W 2 Suvretta West Solent One Design christopher preston 5 4 9.0
5.   K33-8M Helen Mylne Int 8M Christopher Courage 4 8 12.0
6.   517 Lak II One off sloop Louise Morton 7 6 13.0
7.   GBR 9967Y Ugly Duckling S&S Sagitta 35 George Beevor & Oliver Bewes 8 7 15.0
8.   K 13 Njord of Cowes First Rule Eight Metre Jason Fry 9 10 19.0
9. Other  K 21 Aeolus 30 Square Metre Richard Hargreaves 3 17/DNF 20.0
10.   6 Mikado Clyde Linear 30 Michael Briggs 11 9 20.0
11.   K 1034 Cetewayo Laurent Giles 7/8ths Sloop David Murrin 17/NSC 5 22.0
12.   GBR 195 Clarionet S&S Sloop Andrew Harvey 12 11 23.0
13.   GBR 2976 R Wild Rival Rival 34 Steve Lacey 10 13.5 23.5
14.   292 Amokura Bermudan Yawl Paul Moxon 14 12 26.0
15.   CO 711 Teela Contessa 32 Mark Catherall 13 13.5 26.5
16.   GBR 4791L Blueberry S&S 34 Nicola Simper 17/RET 15 32.0
 
 
One Design Division
XOD Class
1.   X91 Astralita XOD John Tremlett 1 1 3 5.0
2.   X 2 Palassie XOD Abby Childerley 2 2 4 8.0
3.   X192 Felix XOD Peter Baines 4 4 1 9.0
4.   X51 Athena XOD David McGregor 7 3 2 12.0
5.   X 76 Myrtle XOD Cordelia Ellis 5 5 5 15.0
6.   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall 6 6 6 18.0
7.   X155 Whimbrel XOD Ian Wilson 8 7 7 22.0
8.   X 100 Gem xod Peter Diamond 3 9 11/RET 23.0
9.   X 59 Iona XOD Andrew Bates 9 8 8 25.0
10.   X13 Mischief XOD Simon Dewhirst 10 10 11/RET 31.0
 
6-Metre
1.   GBR 17 Sioma Classic Six Metre Fenton Burgin 1 1 1 3.0
2.   GBR 32 Abu Classic 6 Metre Simon Williams 2 2 2 6.0
3.   GBR 42 Melita 6 metre John Mellows 3 3 3 9.0
 
Dragon
1.   GBR 777 Furious International Dragon Owen Pay 1 2 1 4.0
2.   GBR 761 Jerboa Dragon Gavia Wilkinson-Cox 3 1 2 6.0
3.   GBR 754 Fanfare International Dragon Michael Issaias 2 3 3 8.0
4.   GBR 39 Aurora Dragon Adrian Green 4 4 6/RET 14.0
 
 
ToT Division
Regatta Class
1.   518Y Cockleshell One-off Classic Dayboat Jonty Sherwill 2 1 3.0
2.   Y 1754 Nausikaa Gauntlet 8T Philip Cotton 1 3 4.0
3.   FB172 Folkdance British Folkboat Susan Rutter 3 2 5.0
4.   GBR 2738 Tivoli Nicholson 32 Alan Thorne 4 4 8.0
5.   2063 Y Samiotisa Nicholson 35 Simon Frost 5 5 10.0
6. OneSails Sailmakers  6955Y Woodwind Jarrett 34 Roger Jarrett 6 6 12.0
7. Shore Sails  1863Y Orthops Hustler 30 Jane Challener 7 7 14.0
 
Folkboats
1.   GBR 704 Svenja Nordic Folkboat M Stoner 1 1 3 5.0
2.   GBR 612 Cidron Too Nordic Folkboat James Walters 2 2 2 6.0
3.   GBR F624 Valhalla Nordic Folkboat Kim Morley 4 4 1 9.0
4.   GBR 707 Madelaine Nordic Folkboat Edward Donald 3 3 4 10.0
 
Gaffer Class
1.   7 7 Dorothy Thames rater Ossie Stewart 1 1.0
2.   11 Thalia Gaff Cutter David Aisher 2 2.0
3.   2 Kelpie Solent 38 one design Pelham Olive 3 3.0
4.   PA 2856 Polly Agatha Bristol Pilot Cutter Replica Jeremy John 4 4.0
5.   CL2 Crystal II One off cruiser Robin Powell 5 5.0
6.   G 42 Whimbrel Golant Gaffer Will Maskell 6 6.0
7.   A3 Aeolus Gaff cutter Anthony Wheaton 8/DNF 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Blakes and Taylors Classic Marine Collars Elephant Boatyard
One Sails Performance Rigging Salcombe Gin Sandeman Yacht Company
Spinlock Walcon Marine   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021