86th Western Michigan Yachting Association Championship Regatta
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Butterfly (Jr.)
Butterfly (Open)
C Scow
E Scow
Laesr Radial
Laser Standard
MC Scow
Melges 17
Optimist Pram
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 1 Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1.
TO 33
Jackrabbit
E Scow
Stephen Johanson
2
3
1
6.0
2.
G 7
Bandit
E Scow
James Kimball
1
4
5
10.0
3.
CR 66
Black Pearl
E Scow
Rob Terry (M)
7
1
3
11.0
4.
WH111
Reef
E scow
Douglas McNeil (M)
6
6
2
14.0
5.
WH 77
In The Mun-E
E Scow
Tom Munroe (M)
9
2
4
15.0
6.
TO 44
Spotswood
E Scow
Casey Christensen
3
15
6
24.0
7.
WH 88
Billy Z
E Scow
Brian (M) McMurray
10
7
8
25.0
8.
SL 4
Yacht Name
E Scow
Brett Hatton (M)
15
5
7
27.0
9.
TO-8
Eight Ball
E Scow
Denny Malone (M)
4
16
10
30.0
10.
TO 99
Aqueous Flare
E Scow
Reed Lorimer
8
13
12
33.0
11.
TO-7
The TV Show
E Scow
Andy Powell
11
10
13
34.0
12.
WH 12
SLED
E Scow
Don Nelson (M)
5
12
19
36.0
13.
SL 18
Honey Badger
E Scow
Christopher Eggert
19
9
11
39.0
14.
TO 181
Maximumhell
E Scow
kevin watrous
12
18
9
39.0
15.
CR 11
Wasn't Me
E Scow
Pete Price (GM)
13
11
18
42.0
16.
CR 54
Knot A Clew
E Scow
Michael (GM) Terry
16
8
21
45.0
17.
SL22
hang ten
E scow
Paul Wickland (GM)
14
17
14
45.0
18.
SL 3
TED E
E Scow
Bill Knape (M)
18
16.5
/
RDG
15
49.5
19.
TO 11
E-GO
E Scow
Charles Hallett
17
21
17
55.0
20.
TO 2
Trouble VII
E scow
Charles Turk
22
14
20
56.0
21.
TO-0
Smoke
E Scow
Lathrop Keller
20
20
16
56.0
22.
TO 50
Shamrock
E Scow
Eley Thompson
20
22
22
64.0
Optimist Pram
1.
USA 198708
Heartbreaker
Laser
Hazel McGovern
2
3
4
9.0
2.
USA 15440
QB
Optimist
Quentin Beyer
3
6
1
10.0
3.
USA 18079
18079
Optimist
Camden Seymour
1
4
5
10.0
4.
USA 20145
The Swallow
Optimist
James Oltmanns
4
1
6
11.0
5.
USA 20547
Downtowner
Optimist
Ella Towner
6
2
3
11.0
6.
USA 19100
Opti
Optimist
Kasra Lindrup
9
7
2
18.0
7.
USA 19077
Rocket Turtle
Optimist
Jenna Wynsma
5
5
8
18.0
8.
USA 18171
Cheetah
Optimist
Liam Fox
7
8
9
24.0
9.
USA 111
Shambly
Optimist
Claire DeBlanc
8
9
12
29.0
10.
USA 20878
O BROS
Optimist
Buzz Oertel
10
10
10
30.0
11.
USA 10645
10647
Optimist
Jackson MacNaughton
12
14
7
33.0
12.
USA 00973
B3
Optimist
Keegan Beyer
13
13
11
37.0
13.
USA 17809
Lil Verp
Optimist
Brooklyn Verplank
14
11
13
38.0
14.
11883
Cheese Whiz (AKA: Nacho Cheese)
Optimist
Johnny Hessler
11
12
16
/
DNS
39.0
15.
USA 2002
2002
Optimist
Parker Sherman
15
15
14
44.0
WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 2 Racing
One Design Division
MC Scow
1.
1897
Why Not
MC Scow
Tony Pugh
15
3
5
1
2
26.0
2.
2524
Comfy
MC Scow
Pete Comfort
5
5
3
3
11
27.0
3.
USA 1822
Shake N' Bake
MC Scow
Frank Reeg (JR)
4
2
2
20
1
29.0
4.
2361
Wombat's Return
MC Scow
John Bolling
2
7
9
7
8
33.0
5.
2478
Jakenbake
MC scow
James Kimball
1
6
1
23
9
40.0
6.
2224
jargon
MC Scow
Todd Bosgraaf (M)
3
8
20
8
4
43.0
7.
1509
Mr. Gone
MC Scow
Jeff Minore (M)
8
19
8
6
14
55.0
8.
USA 2392
Sail Pending
MC Scow
scott harestad (M)
6
1
13
27
13
60.0
9.
2086
Truckin
MC Scow
Tye Nordberg
14
12
11
9
20
66.0
10.
2160
Ruthless
MC Scow
Jeff Cornetet (M)
21
10
18
13
5
67.0
11.
1693
Giddy Up
MC Scow
Bill Babel (GM)
12
4
15
41
/
DNF
6
78.0
12.
2646
blank
MC Scow
Bob Heathcote (GM)
7
20
19
24
12
82.0
13.
2011
2011
MC Scow
Bob Currier (M)
18
13
23
28
3
85.0
14.
2496
BB2
MC Scow
JerrY GiLL (M)
9
16
7
12
41
/
OCS
85.0
15.
USA 1858
Miss-Elle
MC Scow
Eric Rivard
41
/
DNF
9
4
11
21
86.0
16.
2555
Just The ...
MC Scow
Kyle Verplank
10
11
6
33
26
86.0
17.
2598
Phil's Boat With Ted's Sail
MC Scow
Casey Christensen
27
17
16
21
7
88.0
18.
1998
MC1998
MC Scow
Alan Hickman (GM)
16
31
14
22
18
101.0
19.
555
Honker
MC Scow
gary verplank (MM)
11
23
17
29
22
102.0
20.
2025
Larapin
MC Scow
Allison Price
31
15
26
4
28
104.0
21.
USA 1793
#seeya
MC Scow
Will Forgrave
23
14
22
10
41
/
OCS
110.0
22.
USA 2564
Talking Heads
MC Scow
Brien&Blake Fox
22
18
24
30
17
111.0
23.
509
Mr. Flipper
MC Scow
Annie Lerew (W)
25
38
30
14
10
117.0
24.
USA 11
Wombat Exterminator
MC Scow
Brant Bolling
17
21
21
19
41
/
OCS
119.0
25.
1770
5.9%
MC Scow
Grant James
34
26
33
5
23
121.0
26.
2090
Gator
MC Scow
David Gates
13
22
12
34
41
/
DNF
122.0
27.
2332
McLovin
MC Scow
Christopher Lopez
38
32
10
2
41
/
DNF
123.0
28.
2068
North Ridge 1
MC Scow
Tommy Nordberg
33
37
36
15
15
136.0
29.
USA 2416
Lara Harper
MC Scow
Lara Harper (W)
28
34
29
26
19
136.0
30.
2406
Nauti Girl
MC Scow
Grant Lorimer
39
25
34
16
25
139.0
31.
2259
Playmaker
MC Scow
Charles Hallett
26
30
37
31
16
140.0
32.
24061
ABC
MC Scow
Wade Lorimer
32
33
27
25
24
141.0
33.
2111
2111
MC Scow
Ian Green
19
24
32
41
/
DNS
27
143.0
34.
2612
Redemcion
MC Scow
Kevin Cox
24
27
25
32
41
/
DNS
149.0
35.
1149
Chica Boom
MC Scow
Ernest Todd Collins (GM)
29
39
38
17
29
152.0
36.
1188
Shamrock 2
MC Scow
Eley Thompson
30
36
39
18
30
153.0
37.
2593
Gains
MC Scow
Coco Mckeough (W/J)
37
28
28
36
31
160.0
38.
1440
Blind squirrel
MC Scow
J.R. Tapper (M)
20
29
31
41
/
DNF
41
/
OCS
162.0
39.
1758
Big Mess Little Mess
MC Scow
Max Watrous
35
35
35
35
41
/
OCS
181.0
40.
2501
Holy Scow
MC Scow
Charlie Parker
36
40
40
41
/
DNF
41
/
DNS
198.0
Laesr Radial
1.
USA 203931
203931
Laser Radial
Ben Finkelstein
5
1
2
1
3
12.0
2.
203621
SBS
Laser Radial
Reed Lorimer
2
3
3
2
2
12.0
3.
154179
Laser Radial
Miranda Madden
1
4
4
5
1
15.0
4.
205447
JLo
Laser Radial
Justin Lovell
3
2
1
6
6
18.0
5.
USA 181749
Mitten Chick
Laser Radial
Ella Wynsma
4
5
5
4
4
22.0
6.
USA 201290
201290
Laser Radial
Sophie Jones
6
6
11
/
DNF
3
5
31.0
7.
USA 86588
86588
Laser Radial
Sarah Reid (JR)
10
8
6
8
7
39.0
8.
193979
Laser
Laser Radial
Samantha Koenen
7
9
7
7
9
39.0
9.
1983581
Laser
Laser Radial
Max Koenen
9
7
8
9
8
41.0
10.
USA 198358
NA
Laser Radial
Kate Robertson
8
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
52.0
Laser Standard
1.
USA 2
Porkchop Express
Laser
Steve Johanson
2
1
1
1
2
7.0
2.
USA TO-1
Ship Of Fools
A scow
Peter Johanson
1
2
7
2
7
19.0
3.
USA 183759
183759
Laser
Mason Wolters
3
8
5
4
1
21.0
4.
177020
Laser
Laser
Sam Ralston
9
5
6
8
3
31.0
5.
182737
182737
Laser
Isaac Kremers
10
3
2
12
5
32.0
6.
USA 182917
Laser
Laser
Libby Reeg
5
9
9
3
6
32.0
7.
USA 199520
199520
Laser
Olivia Windemuller (JR)
4
4
8
14
8
38.0
8.
168597
Laser
Laser
Connor Goulet
11
6
4
7
14
42.0
9.
USA 174279
174279
Laser
Rachel Rantanen
13
11
16
5
4
49.0
10.
187240
Laser
Michael Madden
8
10
14
9
9
50.0
11.
USA 28159
Hot Tuna
Laser
Spencer McCormick
7
7
11
15
11
51.0
12.
201261
Kamakazee Corndog
Laser
Jason Locascio
12
12
3
6
21
/
DNS
54.0
13.
USA 193329
Zorro
Laser
Eric Wynsma
6
14
12
10
21
/
DNS
63.0
14.
57387
Laser 57387
Laser
Ben Lilly
14
15
13
16
13
71.0
15.
165907
Lucky
laser
Jimmy Frisinger
18
17
10
19
10
74.0
16.
USA 187681
Stimulated Emmission
Laser
Patrick Reeg
16
13
17
13
15
74.0
17.
USA 170105
170105
Laser
Ian Jones
15
16
21
/
DNF
11
12
75.0
18.
190490
190490
Laser
Lauren Lopez
17
18
15
17
21
/
DNS
88.0
19.
135226
135226
Laser
Jim Lopez
19
19
18
18
21
/
DNS
95.0
20.
USA 199578
FOR SALE
Laser
Joshua Wallace
21
/
DNS
21
/
DNS
21
/
DNS
21
/
DNS
21
/
DNS
105.0
WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 3 Racing
One Design Division
Butterfly (Open)
1.
8211
Anchor Management
Butterfly
Simone H Garratt
2
1
2
4
1
10.0
2.
711
Slurpee
Butterfly
Eric Nelson
1
3
3
1
2
10.0
3.
10366
Butterfly
Michael Madden
4
2
1
3
4
14.0
4.
10136
Bertha
Butterfly
Chris Kellington
3
4
4
2
3
16.0
5.
10396
Padre
Butterfly
Matthew Smith
5
5
5
5
5
25.0
6.
7971
Butterfly 7971
Butterfly
Ben Lilly
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
35.0
Butterfly (Jr.)
1.
10845
10845
Butterfly
Noah Wolters
1
4
2
1
2
10.0
2.
31
Shermans Butterfly
Butterfly
Sherman Thompson
3
6
3
11
1
24.0
3.
10410
Bean
Butterfly
Braden Johnson
5
3
5
7
10
30.0
4.
10812
Kracken
Butterfly
Zach Wiggins
6
7
13
2
3
31.0
5.
USA 10834
Sail La Vie
Butterfly
Kaitlyn Rowland
8
2
4
8
15
37.0
6.
10417
10417
Butterfly
Alexandria Foos
4
8
12
10
12
46.0
7.
10830
10830
Butterfly
Ben Finkelstein
14
10
7
6
9
46.0
8.
710
Pride
Butterfly
Isabella Foos
2
9
18
3
17
49.0
9.
10836
10836
Butterfly
Phoebe Whitbeck
11
5
19
5
13
53.0
10.
10841
Arrowhead
Butterfly
Bryson Hough
10
15
10
4
16
55.0
11.
10931
10931
Butterfly
Charlie Parker
18
14
8
19
6
65.0
12.
50
Shamrock 5
Butterfly
Mitchell Thompson
15
23
6
17
5
66.0
13.
USA 10709
10709
Butterfly
Camden Seymour
9
16
22
13
7
67.0
14.
10912
10912
Butterfly
Aidan Parker
12
17
11
9
18
67.0
15.
USA 10805
Super Fly
Butterfly
Murphy Wynsma
7
1
16
20
28
72.0
16.
10329
Sluggo
Butterfly
Zoe Czadzeck
25
18
1
25
4
73.0
17.
44
Hat Trick
Butterfly
Ben Keller
13
31
/
DNF
9
12
11
76.0
18.
10644
Wind Dancer
Butterfly
Kiera Smith
20
11
24
14
8
77.0
19.
USA 10752
Hang ten
Butterfly
Max Ralston
21
12
15
23
20
91.0
20.
0820
Summer Azure
Butterfly
Claire DeBlanc
16
22
20
21
21
100.0
21.
10885
Jake the Snake
Butterfly
Jake Walrad
23
13
14
24
27
101.0
22.
USA 208
Mustard Seed
Butterfly
Cole Brower
27
25
17
22
14
105.0
23.
7626
chuckles
butterfly
maelyn thayer
22
24
23
15
23
107.0
24.
10891
Wind Grabber
Butterfly
Christian Estes
17
19
30
18
31
/
DNF
115.0
25.
50
Saunders Butterfly
Butterfly
Saunders Thompson
19
21
27
26
22
115.0
26.
USA 10801
The Gambler
Butterfly
Liam Fox
29
27
21
27
19
123.0
27.
USA 3799
White Lightening
Butterfly
Zachary Beyer
28
28
29
16
25
126.0
28.
99
Mighty Mac
Butterfly
Hayden McNamara
24
20
26
29
31
/
DNF
130.0
29.
610
Crow's Nest
Butterfly
Leland Keller
26
26
28
28
24
132.0
30.
1083
Shazam
Butterfly
Daniel Koenen
30
29
25
30
26
140.0
Melges 17
1.
USA 10
Thrill Seeker
Melges 17
Rob Terry
2
2
1
2
1
8.0
2.
USA 11
USA 11
Melges 17
Tom Munroe
1
1
2
4
3
11.0
3.
USA 101
Whip-Nae-Nae
Melges 17
Pete Comfort
3
5
7
/
DNS
1
2
18.0
4.
us 188
Catbird
Melges 17
Brian McMurray
5
3
7
/
DNS
3
4
22.0
5.
USA 171
USA 171
Melges 17
Christian Oertel
6
4
7
/
DNS
6
5
28.0
6.
USA 170
T$
Melges 17
Tom Munroe Jr.
4
7
/
DNF
7
/
DNS
5
7
/
DNF
30.0
WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 4 Racing
One Design Division
C Scow
1.
B-22
Orange Blossom Special
C Scow
Glenn McMurray
1
1
1
2
2
7.0
2.
SL 21
SL 21
C Scow
Cam McNeil
2
4
8
1
3
18.0
3.
SL 68
Tan Feet
C Scow
Brett Hatton
3
8
6
3
1
21.0
4.
SL 16
Wet Blanket
C Scow
Scott Harestad
5
5
2
6
4
22.0
5.
LF 88
Mitina
C Scow
Tom Keenan (M)
4
9
5
4
5
27.0
6.
SL88
jargon2
C Scow
Todd Bosgraaf
10
6
3
8
10
37.0
7.
T 17
Spindrift VIII
C Scow
Jason Schaub
6
2
11
7
12
38.0
8.
T 96
T96
C Scow
Justin Schaub
9
10
4
9
6
38.0
9.
WH-11
Blitz
C Scow
John McNeil
8
7
10
5
8
38.0
10.
SL 0
Moe
C Scow
Glen Walborn
7
3
9
10
11
40.0
11.
SL 10
Spring Lake
C Scow
Ken Achterhof (GM)
12
11
7
11
7
48.0
12.
SL17
Chillin' The Most
C Scow
Brian DeBlanc
11
12
13
/
DNS
12
9
57.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy