86th Western Michigan Yachting Association Championship Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 1 Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1.   TO 33 Jackrabbit E Scow Stephen Johanson 2 3 1 6.0
2.   G 7 Bandit E Scow James Kimball 1 4 5 10.0
3.   CR 66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry (M) 7 1 3 11.0
4.   WH111 Reef E scow Douglas McNeil (M) 6 6 2 14.0
5.   WH 77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe (M) 9 2 4 15.0
6.   TO 44 Spotswood E Scow Casey Christensen 3 15 6 24.0
7.   WH 88 Billy Z E Scow Brian (M) McMurray 10 7 8 25.0
8.   SL 4 Yacht Name E Scow Brett Hatton (M) 15 5 7 27.0
9.   TO-8 Eight Ball E Scow Denny Malone (M) 4 16 10 30.0
10.   TO 99 Aqueous Flare E Scow Reed Lorimer 8 13 12 33.0
11.   TO-7 The TV Show E Scow Andy Powell 11 10 13 34.0
12.   WH 12 SLED E Scow Don Nelson (M) 5 12 19 36.0
13.   SL 18 Honey Badger E Scow Christopher Eggert 19 9 11 39.0
14.   TO 181 Maximumhell E Scow kevin watrous 12 18 9 39.0
15.   CR 11 Wasn't Me E Scow Pete Price (GM) 13 11 18 42.0
16.   CR 54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael (GM) Terry 16 8 21 45.0
17.   SL22 hang ten E scow Paul Wickland (GM) 14 17 14 45.0
18.   SL 3 TED E E Scow Bill Knape (M) 18 16.5/RDG 15 49.5
19.   TO 11 E-GO E Scow Charles Hallett 17 21 17 55.0
20.   TO 2 Trouble VII E scow Charles Turk 22 14 20 56.0
21.   TO-0 Smoke E Scow Lathrop Keller 20 20 16 56.0
22.   TO 50 Shamrock E Scow Eley Thompson 20 22 22 64.0
 
Optimist Pram
1.   USA 13396 Heartbreaker Optimist Hazel McGovern 2 3 4 9.0
2.   USA 15440 QB Optimist Quentin Beyer 3 6 1 10.0
3.   USA 18079 18079 Optimist Camden Seymour 1 4 5 10.0
4.   USA 20145 The Swallow Optimist James Oltmanns 4 1 6 11.0
5.   USA 20547 Downtowner Optimist Ella Towner 6 2 3 11.0
6.   USA 19100 Opti Optimist Kasra Lindrup 9 7 2 18.0
7.   USA 19077 Rocket Turtle Optimist Jenna Wynsma 5 5 8 18.0
8.   USA 18171 Cheetah Optimist Liam Fox 7 8 9 24.0
9.   USA 111 Shambly Optimist Claire DeBlanc 8 9 12 29.0
10.   USA 20878 O BROS Optimist Buzz Oertel 10 10 10 30.0
11.   USA 10645 10647 Optimist Jackson MacNaughton 12 14 7 33.0
12.   USA 00973 B3 Optimist Keegan Beyer 13 13 11 37.0
13.   USA 17809 Lil Verp Optimist Brooklyn Verplank 14 11 13 38.0
14.   11883 Cheese Whiz (AKA: Nacho Cheese) Optimist Johnny Hessler 11 12 16/DNS 39.0
15.   USA 2002 2002 Optimist Parker Sherman 15 15 14 44.0
 
 
WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 2 Racing
One Design Division
MC Scow
1.   1897 Why Not MC Scow Tony Pugh 15 3 5 1 2 26.0
2.   2524 Comfy MC Scow Pete Comfort 5 5 3 3 11 27.0
3.   USA 1822 Shake N' Bake MC Scow Frank Reeg (JR) 4 2 2 20 1 29.0
4.   2361 Wombat's Return MC Scow John Bolling 2 7 9 7 8 33.0
5.   2478 Jakenbake MC scow James Kimball 1 6 1 23 9 40.0
6.   2224 jargon MC Scow Todd Bosgraaf (M) 3 8 20 8 4 43.0
7.   1509 Mr. Gone MC Scow Jeff Minore (M) 8 19 8 6 14 55.0
8.   USA 2392 Sail Pending MC Scow scott harestad (M) 6 1 13 27 13 60.0
9.   2086 Truckin MC Scow Tye Nordberg 14 12 11 9 20 66.0
10.   2160 Ruthless MC Scow Jeff Cornetet (M) 21 10 18 13 5 67.0
11.   1693 Giddy Up MC Scow Bill Babel (GM) 12 4 15 41/DNF 6 78.0
12.   2646 blank MC Scow Bob Heathcote (GM) 7 20 19 24 12 82.0
13.   2011 2011 MC Scow Bob Currier (M) 18 13 23 28 3 85.0
14.   2496 BB2 MC Scow JerrY GiLL (M) 9 16 7 12 41/OCS 85.0
15.   USA 1858 Miss-Elle MC Scow Eric Rivard 41/DNF 9 4 11 21 86.0
16.   2555 Just The ... MC Scow Kyle Verplank 10 11 6 33 26 86.0
17.   2598 Phil's Boat With Ted's Sail MC Scow Casey Christensen 27 17 16 21 7 88.0
18.   1998 MC1998 MC Scow Alan Hickman (GM) 16 31 14 22 18 101.0
19.   555 Honker MC Scow gary verplank (MM) 11 23 17 29 22 102.0
20.   2025 Larapin MC Scow Allison Price 31 15 26 4 28 104.0
21.   USA 1793 #seeya MC Scow Will Forgrave 23 14 22 10 41/OCS 110.0
22.   USA 2564 Talking Heads MC Scow Brien&Blake Fox 22 18 24 30 17 111.0
23.   509 Mr. Flipper MC Scow Annie Lerew (W) 25 38 30 14 10 117.0
24.   USA 11 Wombat Exterminator MC Scow Brant Bolling 17 21 21 19 41/OCS 119.0
25.   1770 5.9% MC Scow Grant James 34 26 33 5 23 121.0
26.   2090 Gator MC Scow David Gates 13 22 12 34 41/DNF 122.0
27.   2332 McLovin MC Scow Christopher Lopez 38 32 10 2 41/DNF 123.0
28.   2068 North Ridge 1 MC Scow Tommy Nordberg 33 37 36 15 15 136.0
29.   USA 2416 Lara Harper MC Scow Lara Harper (W) 28 34 29 26 19 136.0
30.   2406 Nauti Girl MC Scow Grant Lorimer 39 25 34 16 25 139.0
31.   2259 Playmaker MC Scow Charles Hallett 26 30 37 31 16 140.0
32.   24061 ABC MC Scow Wade Lorimer 32 33 27 25 24 141.0
33.   2111 2111 MC Scow Ian Green 19 24 32 41/DNS 27 143.0
34.   2612 Redemcion MC Scow Kevin Cox 24 27 25 32 41/DNS 149.0
35.   1149 Chica Boom MC Scow Ernest Todd Collins (GM) 29 39 38 17 29 152.0
36.   1188 Shamrock 2 MC Scow Eley Thompson 30 36 39 18 30 153.0
37.   2593 Gains MC Scow Coco Mckeough (W/J) 37 28 28 36 31 160.0
38.   1440 Blind squirrel MC Scow J.R. Tapper (M) 20 29 31 41/DNF 41/OCS 162.0
39.   1758 Big Mess Little Mess MC Scow Max Watrous 35 35 35 35 41/OCS 181.0
40.   2501 Holy Scow MC Scow Charlie Parker 36 40 40 41/DNF 41/DNS 198.0
 
Laesr Radial
1.   USA 203931 203931 Laser Radial Ben Finkelstein 5 1 2 1 3 12.0
2.   203621 SBS Laser Radial Reed Lorimer 2 3 3 2 2 12.0
3.   154179 Laser Radial Miranda Madden 1 4 4 5 1 15.0
4.   205447 JLo Laser Radial Justin Lovell 3 2 1 6 6 18.0
5.   USA 181749 Mitten Chick Laser Radial Ella Wynsma 4 5 5 4 4 22.0
6.   USA 201290 201290 Laser Radial Sophie Jones 6 6 11/DNF 3 5 31.0
7.   USA 86588 86588 Laser Radial Sarah Reid (JR) 10 8 6 8 7 39.0
8.   193979 Laser Laser Radial Samantha Koenen 7 9 7 7 9 39.0
9.   1983581 Laser Laser Radial Max Koenen 9 7 8 9 8 41.0
10.   USA 198358 NA Laser Radial Kate Robertson 8 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 52.0
 
Laser Standard
1.   USA 2 Porkchop Express Laser Steve Johanson 2 1 1 1 2 7.0
2.   USA TO-1 Ship Of Fools A scow Peter Johanson 1 2 7 2 7 19.0
3.   USA 183759 183759 Laser Mason Wolters 3 8 5 4 1 21.0
4.   177020 Laser Laser Sam Ralston 9 5 6 8 3 31.0
5.   182737 182737 Laser Isaac Kremers 10 3 2 12 5 32.0
6.   USA 182917 Laser Laser Libby Reeg 5 9 9 3 6 32.0
7.   USA 199520 199520 Laser Olivia Windemuller (JR) 4 4 8 14 8 38.0
8.   168597 Laser Laser Connor Goulet 11 6 4 7 14 42.0
9.   USA 174279 174279 Laser Rachel Rantanen 13 11 16 5 4 49.0
10.   187240 Laser Michael Madden 8 10 14 9 9 50.0
11.   USA 28159 Hot Tuna Laser Spencer McCormick 7 7 11 15 11 51.0
12.   201261 Kamakazee Corndog Laser Jason Locascio 12 12 3 6 21/DNS 54.0
13.   USA 193329 Zorro Laser Eric Wynsma 6 14 12 10 21/DNS 63.0
14.   57387 Laser 57387 Laser Ben Lilly 14 15 13 16 13 71.0
15.   165907 Lucky laser Jimmy Frisinger 18 17 10 19 10 74.0
16.   USA 187681 Stimulated Emmission Laser Patrick Reeg 16 13 17 13 15 74.0
17.   USA 170105 170105 Laser Ian Jones 15 16 21/DNF 11 12 75.0
18.   190490 190490 Laser Lauren Lopez 17 18 15 17 21/DNS 88.0
19.   135226 135226 Laser Jim Lopez 19 19 18 18 21/DNS 95.0
20.   USA 199578 FOR SALE Laser Joshua Wallace 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 105.0
 
 
WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 3 Racing
One Design Division
Butterfly (Open)
1.   8211 Anchor Management Butterfly Simone H Garratt 2 1 2 4 1 10.0
2.   711 Slurpee Butterfly Eric Nelson 1 3 3 1 2 10.0
3.   10366 Butterfly Michael Madden 4 2 1 3 4 14.0
4.   10136 Bertha Butterfly Chris Kellington 3 4 4 2 3 16.0
5.   10396 Padre Butterfly Matthew Smith 5 5 5 5 5 25.0
6.   7971 Butterfly 7971 Butterfly Ben Lilly 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 35.0
 
Butterfly (Jr.)
1.   10845 10845 Butterfly Noah Wolters 1 4 2 1 2 10.0
2.   31 Shermans Butterfly Butterfly Sherman Thompson 3 6 3 11 1 24.0
3.   10410 Bean Butterfly Braden Johnson 5 3 5 7 10 30.0
4.   10812 Kracken Butterfly Zach Wiggins 6 7 13 2 3 31.0
5.   USA 10834 Sail La Vie Butterfly Kaitlyn Rowland 8 2 4 8 15 37.0
6.   10417 10417 Butterfly Alexandria Foos 4 8 12 10 12 46.0
7.   10830 10830 Butterfly Ben Finkelstein 14 10 7 6 9 46.0
8.   710 Pride Butterfly Isabella Foos 2 9 18 3 17 49.0
9.   10836 10836 Butterfly Phoebe Whitbeck 11 5 19 5 13 53.0
10.   10841 Arrowhead Butterfly Bryson Hough 10 15 10 4 16 55.0
11.   10931 10931 Butterfly Charlie Parker 18 14 8 19 6 65.0
12.   50 Shamrock 5 Butterfly Mitchell Thompson 15 23 6 17 5 66.0
13.   USA 10709 10709 Butterfly Camden Seymour 9 16 22 13 7 67.0
14.   10912 10912 Butterfly Aidan Parker 12 17 11 9 18 67.0
15.   USA 10805 Super Fly Butterfly Murphy Wynsma 7 1 16 20 28 72.0
16.   10329 Sluggo Butterfly Zoe Czadzeck 25 18 1 25 4 73.0
17.   44 Hat Trick Butterfly Ben Keller 13 31/DNF 9 12 11 76.0
18.   10644 Wind Dancer Butterfly Kiera Smith 20 11 24 14 8 77.0
19.   USA 10752 Hang ten Butterfly Max Ralston 21 12 15 23 20 91.0
20.   0820 Summer Azure Butterfly Claire DeBlanc 16 22 20 21 21 100.0
21.   10885 Jake the Snake Butterfly Jake Walrad 23 13 14 24 27 101.0
22.   USA 208 Mustard Seed Butterfly Cole Brower 27 25 17 22 14 105.0
23.   7626 chuckles butterfly maelyn thayer 22 24 23 15 23 107.0
24.   10891 Wind Grabber Butterfly Christian Estes 17 19 30 18 31/DNF 115.0
25.   50 Saunders Butterfly Butterfly Saunders Thompson 19 21 27 26 22 115.0
26.   USA 10801 The Gambler Butterfly Liam Fox 29 27 21 27 19 123.0
27.   USA 3799 White Lightening Butterfly Zachary Beyer 28 28 29 16 25 126.0
28.   99 Mighty Mac Butterfly Hayden McNamara 24 20 26 29 31/DNF 130.0
29.   610 Crow's Nest Butterfly Leland Keller 26 26 28 28 24 132.0
30.   1083 Shazam Butterfly Daniel Koenen 30 29 25 30 26 140.0
 
Melges 17
1.   USA 10 Thrill Seeker Melges 17 Rob Terry 2 2 1 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 11 USA 11 Melges 17 Tom Munroe 1 1 2 4 3 11.0
3.   USA 101 Whip-Nae-Nae Melges 17 Pete Comfort 3 5 7/DNS 1 2 18.0
4.   us 188 Catbird Melges 17 Brian McMurray 5 3 7/DNS 3 4 22.0
5.   USA 171 USA 171 Melges 17 Christian Oertel 6 4 7/DNS 6 5 28.0
6.   USA 170 T$ Melges 17 Tom Munroe Jr. 4 7/DNF 7/DNS 5 7/DNF 30.0
 
 
WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 4 Racing
One Design Division
C Scow
1.   B-22 Orange Blossom Special C Scow Glenn McMurray 1 1 1 2 2 7.0
2.   SL 21 SL 21 C Scow Cam McNeil 2 4 8 1 3 18.0
3.   SL 68 Tan Feet C Scow Brett Hatton 3 8 6 3 1 21.0
4.   SL 16 Wet Blanket C Scow Scott Harestad 5 5 2 6 4 22.0
5.   LF 88 Mitina C Scow Tom Keenan (M) 4 9 5 4 5 27.0
6.   SL88 jargon2 C Scow Todd Bosgraaf 10 6 3 8 10 37.0
7.   T 17 Spindrift VIII C Scow Jason Schaub 6 2 11 7 12 38.0
8.   T 96 T96 C Scow Justin Schaub 9 10 4 9 6 38.0
9.   WH-11 Blitz C Scow John McNeil 8 7 10 5 8 38.0
10.   SL 0 Moe C Scow Glen Walborn 7 3 9 10 11 40.0
11.   SL 10 Spring Lake C Scow Ken Achterhof (GM) 12 11 7 11 7 48.0
12.   SL17 Chillin' The Most C Scow Brian DeBlanc 11 12 13/DNS 12 9 57.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017