2021 Royal Southern Summer Series – Salcombe Gin July Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   GBR 111N McFly J 111 Tony and Sally Mack 1 1 2   4.0
2.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J 111 Cornel Riklin 3 3 1   7.0
3.   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 J 111 Chris and Louise Jones and Makin 2 2 3   7.0
4.   Gbr 311X Squirt Cape 31 Russell Peters 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC   27.0
5.   GBR 1110X Raging Bull 2 J 111 Tim Tolcher 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC   27.0
6.   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC   27.0
7.   GBR 313X Gallivanter III CAPE 31 Tor McLaren 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC   27.0
8.   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J 111 Paul Griffiths 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC   27.0
 
IRC 2
1.   GBR 979 R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 3 1 1   5.0
2.   GBR 3958R Jooped J112E Johnny Cooper 2 3 5   10.0
3.   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges 5 5 2   12.0
4.   GBR 748R Happy Daize J112E James Chalmers 1 2 10/RET   13.0
5.   GBR 960R Hot Rats Beneteau Robbie & Lis Robinson 4 7 3   14.0
6.   IRL 8088 Jedi J 109 Anthony & William Tahourdin 6 4 6   16.0
7.   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J 88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek 7 6 7   20.0
8.   GBR 9588R Jacana J105 Gordon Craigen 8 9 4   21.0
9.   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it J99 kevin taylor 9 8 8   25.0
 
IRC 3
1.   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian Handley & Tim James 1 1 2   4.0
2.   GBR 6455R Frank3 SJ320 Olly & Sam Love 2 4 1   7.0
3.   GBR 9972L Brenda's J J 92 Becky Walford 3.5 2 3   8.5
4.   GBR 716 Justify J 80 Ross Bowdler 3.5 3 5   11.5
5.   GBR 9022T Touchpaper Corby 29 David Mallett 5 5 4   14.0
6.   GBR 4589R Prospero of Hamble Sigma 33 Allan Fraser 7 6 6   19.0
7.   GBR 1595 R Just Is J 95 Graham Chase 6 11/RET 11/DNC   28.0
8.   GBR 221 Catch 22 Humphrey Mark Jephcott 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   33.0
9.   GBR 5189T J'ronimo J 92 David Greenhalgh 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   33.0
10.   GBR 612 R Firebrand S&S 43 One Off Peter Cyriax 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   33.0
 
HP30
1.   GBR 005 Moral Compass Farr 280 Jerry Hill 2 2 2   6.0
2.   usa 01 peggy farr 280 jonathan powell 6 1 1   8.0
3.   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke 1 4 3   8.0
4.   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 4 3 4   11.0
5. 12   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 3 7 5   15.0
6. 00   SWE 50 COGITAL FarEast 28R Alain Waha 5 5 7   17.0
7.   GBR 50 Vendetta Fareast 28r Lucian Stone 7 6 6   19.0
8.   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC   30.0
9.   Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon Fareast 28R Timon Robson 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC   30.0
 
 
ToT Division
Club Class - VPRS
1.   518Y Cockleshell One-off Classic Dayboat Jonty Sherwill 1 1   2.0
2.   CO 711 Teela Contessa 32 Mark Catherall 2 2   4.0
3.   GBR 1498 T Lady Penrose Sigma 362 Claire Dresser 3 3   6.0
 
 
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 15 North Sails  GBR 1203 Chaotic J 70 Nick Phillips 3 1 2 6 2 [6] 8.0
2.   GBR 1247 Jelvis J 70 Martin Dent 9 4 4 1 3 [9] 12.0
3.   GBR 1572 Brutus II J70 Charles Thompson 5 3 10 4 1 [10] 13.0
4. 19   GBR 1248 DSP J 70 Doug Struth 4 5 1 11 5 [11] 15.0
5.   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward 8 6 8 2 4 [8] 20.0
6. 04   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet 6 2 12 5 7 [12] 20.0
7.   GBR 1282 J70 J 70 Duncan McCarthy 1 8 17/RET 8 9 [17] 26.0
8.   GBR 101 Lightfoot J70 Midge Watkins 12 11 3 7 6 [12] 27.0
9. 04   GBR 206+ Jubilee J/70 Tony Dickin 7 9 6 9 17/DNS [17] 31.0
10.   GBR 1170 Geisha J70 Lutz Strangemann 13 10 13 3 8 [13] 34.0
11.   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney 2 13 7 13 13 [13] 35.0
12.   GBR 974 EV Experts J 70 Tim Collins 11 7 5 12 12 [12] 35.0
13.   GBR 2 Racing Snake J70 John Callaghan 14 12 9 10 10 [14] 41.0
14.   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J 70 Ian Poynton 10 14 11 14 11 [14] 46.0
15. 10   GBR 972 Yeti J 70 Jack Davies 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] 68.0
16. 32   GBR 1496 Standfast J 70 Simon Patterson 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] 68.0
 
SB20
1.   Gbr 3758 Breaking Bod SB20 Charles Whelan 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 4.0
2.   GBR 3469 Sportboatworld Youth Racing SB 20 Patrick Whelan 3 3 2 2 3 [3] 10.0
3.   Gbr 3106 espíritu oceanio Sb20 Adrian Padro 1 2 3 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 13.0
4.   GBR 3556 Herbie SB20 phil tilley 5 4 4 3 4 [5] 15.0
5.   GBR 3215 SAIL NAVY SB20 lawrence hodgkinson 7/DNS 6 5 5 2 [7] 18.0
6.   GBR 3276 Trouble and Strife SB20 George Barker 4 5 6 4 7/DNS [7] 19.0
 
XOD
1.   X 192 Felix XOD Peter Baines 1 1 1   3.0
2.   X 128 Little X XOD Gary Rossall 4 2 2   8.0
3.   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett 2 3 3   8.0
4.   X 59 Iona XOD Andrew Bates 3 5 4   12.0
5.   X10 Muse XOD Andrew Pimm 5 4 5   14.0
6.   X X155 Whimbrel XOD Ian Wilson 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   21.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Salcombe Gin
Harken Marine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021