2021 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
1. Red Fox - JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Div 1
1.   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Samuel Williamson 1 3 4.0
2.   41812 Bramble Frers 41 Bruce Rohrer 3 2 5.0
3.   usa 26710 Belle Bete Beneteau 523 Oceanis Dane Christy 5 1 6.0
4.   USA 354 Lickety Split Too S2 7.9 Mike Jablonski 2 4 6.0
5.   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs 4 7 11.0
6.   214 Nothing But Time Catalina Mark II Philo Lange 6 5 11.0
7.   207 Outrageous Islanders Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 10/DNF 6 16.0
8.   USA 185 Downtime Holder 20 Rod Danko 10/TLE 10/DNC 20.0
 
 
2. Red Fox Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Div 2
1.   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 69 Night Moves S2 7.9 Turbo Grant ( Bill & Salli ) Hawkins 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 5 3 8.0
4.   USA 474 Tireless Pearson 26 Mike Carland 4 5 9.0
5. 7668   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary Stewart 6 4 10.0
6.   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Brian Shenstone / Bob Orr 2 10/RET 12.0
7. Quantum Sails  52 Inspiration Catalina 309 John Waechter 7 7 14.0
8.   2512 Into the Mystic Flying Scot D. Randy Adolphs 10/DNS 6 16.0
9.   6321 Perception Schooner Bryan Smith 10/DNS 10/DNF 20.0
 
J 22 - Spinnaker Div 3
1. 01 Quantum Sails  USA 483 Green Eggs (aka Reckless) J 22 Tom Barnes 3 1 4.0
2. 02   CAN 675 Windy City J22 Chris Shadek 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove 2 2 4.0
4.   USA 38 Ambush J 22 Bruce Berner 5 4 9.0
5. 03   1313 Tactful J22 Robert Molter 4 7/RET 11.0
6.   USA 744 Skadoosh J 22 Robert Camp 6 5 11.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Div 4
1.   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 2 1 3.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 7 Spar Wars VI Tripp 26 Bruce Hubble 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 1 6 7.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 93165 Northern Light Beneteau First 36.7 Dan OHaver 4 3 7.0
5.   USA 18 Warrior 95 J 95 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing 6 4 10.0
6.   33 Hobie Dick Hobie 33 Chad Brown 5 5 10.0
7.   22 Chill Hinckley 42 Doug DeVos 8/DNS 8/DNC 16.0
 
Melges 24 Spinnaker Div 5
1. 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 3 1 4.0
3. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie 2 4 6.0
4. 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein 4 3 7.0
5. 137   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman 5 5 10.0
6.   USA 153 Montuno Melges 24 Matt Henninger 8 6 14.0
7. 618   USA 618 USA 618 Melges 24 Lance O'Donnell 7 7 14.0
8. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 6 10/DNC 16.0
9.   USA 830 Straightarrow Melges 24 Chelsea Simms 10/DNS 10/DNC 20.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Div 6
1.   USA 51457 Warrior 407 Beneteau 40.7 Warrior Sailing 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 93081 Rocket Science J 120 Keith & Karen Attee 1 5 6.0
4.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 5 3 8.0
5.   USA 370 LOKI J 105 Robert Christoph 4 4 8.0
6.   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 6 6 12.0
7.   USA 367 Crazy Diamond Fareast 28R Doug Petter 7 7 14.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Div 7
1.   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Adam Prettyman 4 1 5.0
3.   USA 133 Terrier J 111 George Golder 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 42940 Outer Limits Tripp 40 David Connolly 3 5 8.0
5.   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 6 4 10.0
6.   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 5 7/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Div 8
1.   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 40113 Irregardless Farr 40 One Design Paul Siegel 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 3 3 6.0
 
 
3. Red Fox - Catamaran Racing
ToT Division
Catamaran - Non-Disp Div 9
1.   USA 1700 Algonquin Nacra MkII F18 James Hulderman 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ Falcon F18 Paul Krutty 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 1297 Blue Weta Trimaran Sean Fidler 5 3 8.0
4.   USA 1483 Back to the Future Nacra 5.8NA Matt Boesch 3 5 8.0
5.   USA 147 BEAR Corsair Sprint 750 MkII Garret Tenkel 4 4 8.0
6.   USA 35 Lemonade Corsair Pilse 600 David Shneider 6 6 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy