2015 Chester Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
T
O
Total
Alpha Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Alpha A1
1.   Can 430 Agincourt N/M 43CR Bob Cragg 1 1 3 1 4 1.5 1 [4] 8.5
2. 135   USA 135 Team Ocean Melges 32 John Roy 2 5/RDG 1 5 1 1.5 2 [5] 12.5
3.   CAN 35026 Climax 1D35 Nathan Reece / Emmanuel Comtois 6 2 4 3 2 4 5 [6] 20.0
4.   CAN 35038 Brigand ID35 Shawn Mulrooney 3 3 7 4 5 5 3 [7] 23.0
5.   CAN 5095 Magic Bus Farr 40 OD Greg Hardy 5 4 6 2 6 3 6 [6] 26.0
6.   USA 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Mark Gosine 7 7 2 6 3 6 4 [7] 28.0
7.   CAN 54340 Helms Deep Soto 40 Mike Sutton 4 6/RDG 5 7 7 7 7 [7] 36.0
 
Alpha A2
1.   CAN 50271 Deviation J 120 Stu McCrea 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 [5] 6.0
2.   CAN 50141 Wandrian Taylor 41 Bill Tucker 3 2 2 4 2 2 3 [4] 14.0
3.   CAN 144 Brilliance J 120 Richard Calder 4 3 3 5 1 3 6 [6] 19.0
4.   CAN 52556 Ramillies Beneteau First 44.7 David Wilson 2 4 4 6 7 6 2 [7] 24.0
5.   CAN 51450 Black Pearl J 120 Ross Leighton 5 5 5 2 3 7 5 [7] 25.0
6.   CAN 59115 Koobalibra C&C 115 David Barlow 7 6 7 3 4 4 4 [7] 28.0
7.   CAN 84037 Third Wave C&C 37R Steve Davies 6 7 6 7 6 5 7 [7] 37.0
8.   CAN 15005 Grand Cru J 120 Mike Kennedy 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 [8] 48.0
 
Alpha A3
1.   USA 41057 J'ai Tu J 35 Rodney Johnstone / Gary Bennett 3 7 3 2 2 4 1 [7] 15.0
2.   CAN 8 Poohsticks J 92 Colin Mann 2 1 1 6 3 6 2.5 [6] 15.5
3.   CAN 506 McMac J 105 Rory Macdonald 7 3 2 3 1 1 6 [7] 16.0
4.   CAN 229 J 35 J 35 Andrew Childs 4 2 4 1 6 3 5 [6] 19.0
5.   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Custom Cartwright Durk Steigenga 1 5 6 7 4 5 2.5 [7] 23.5
6.   CAN 21 Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R Gordon Hart 9 4/RDG 5 4 7 9 7 [9] 36.0
7.   CAN 282 J Hawk J 35 Thane MacDonald 5 6 7 5 8 7 8 [8] 38.0
8.   CAN 99050 Agent 99 C&C 99 Rob Crutcher 6 8 8 8 5 8 4 [8] 39.0
9.   CAN 25444 Crackerjack!!! J 35 John Traves 10 9 10 10 10 2 9 [10] 50.0
10.   CAN 54 Njord Beneteau 36.7 Blaine MacNeil 8 10 9 9 9 10 10 [10] 55.0
 
 
Bravo Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Bravo B1
1.   CAN 117 Paradigm Shift J 29 Don Williams 2 3 10 1 1 5 3 [10] 15.0
2.   CAN 57 Head Games J 29 FR OB Terry Schnare 4 2 1 5 5 3 1 [5] 16.0
3.   CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV J 29 Chris MacDonald 6 7 4 2 2 1 2 [7] 17.0
4.   CAN 31991 Rumblefish J 29 FRIB Scott Covey 1 1 14/OCS 4 4 6 4 [14] 20.0
5.   CAN 222 Painkiller J 29 Paul Dexter 5 6 8 3 3 2 7 [8] 26.0
6.   CAN 84675 J (2.2) J 29 Jim Snair 8 5 2 6 7 7 6 [8] 33.0
7.   CAN 235 Favourite Child J 29 Carlisle & Erin Norwood 3 8 14/OCS 7 6 4 5 [14] 33.0
8.   USA 121 Goat Whisperer J 80 Dale Robertson 7 4 6 11 11 9 8 [11] 45.0
9.   CAN 31587 Jah Mon J 29 FR IB Carl Davis 11 10 3 8 8 8 9 [11] 46.0
10.   CAN 376 Re-demp-tion J 70 Bill Adams 10 11 5 9 9 11 10 [11] 54.0
11.   CAN 44025 Showgirl C&C 38 Mk1 Drew Bethune 9 12 7 10 12 12 11 [12] 61.0
12.   CAN 610 Blackjack J 70 Kim Gibson 12 9 11 12 13 10 12 [13] 66.0
13.   KC 670 Illusion Windward Yachts 36 Mike Morris 14/DNS 13 9 14/DNF 10 13 13 [14] 72.0
 
Bravo B2
1.   CAN 256 Flux J 30 Jordan MacNeil 2 6 1 1 1 1 3 [6] 9.0
2.   CAN 34440 Highlander DB1 Dan Pride 6 4.5 7 2 2 2 1 [7] 17.5
3.   CAN 34142 Slyfox Peterson 29 James Mosher 3 4.5 5 3 4 4 2 [5] 20.5
4.   CAN 33149 Bazinga! C&C 33 Donald K Walker 8 2 2 4 6 5 5 [8] 24.0
5.   CAN 83270 Incorrigible J 27 Sam Lamey 9 1 3 5 7 3 8 [9] 27.0
6.   CAN 008 Just Add Water J 30 Jesleine Baker 4 11/DSQ 4 11/OCS 3 6 4 [11] 32.0
7.   CAN 219 Scotch on the Rocks T 10 Arthur Backman 1 9 8 6 8 8 6 [9] 37.0
8.   CAN 23 Hummin Soling Bill Haliburton 7 3 6 11/DNS 5 11/DNS 10 [11] 42.0
9.   CAN 2372 Tuna CS 36 Frank Egan 5 7 9 8 11/DNC 7 7 [11] 43.0
10.   CAN 41848 Osprey Beneteau 305 Todd MacEachern 10 8 10 7 9 9 9 [10] 52.0
 
Bravo B3
1.   CAN 192 Spare Change Kirby 25 Ryan Gallant 4 1 1 3 1 1 2 [4] 9.0
2.   CAN 221 Mayhem C&C 29 Mark II Richard Gerstenberger 1 3 3 2 2 2 1 [3] 11.0
3.   CAN 131 Hotspur Santana 23 Tyson Hynes 2 2 2 4 5 4 5 [5] 19.0
4.   Can 1857 Sisu Tanzer 22 David Peer 7 6 5 1 4 3 4 [7] 23.0
5.   CAN 7 Tempus Fugit Alberg 37 David McVay 3 5 6 6 3 6 3 [6] 26.0
6.   CAN 4097 Roguewave Viking 28 Elizabeth Whyte 5 4 4 5 6 5 6 [6] 29.0
7.   CAN 34679 Moderation Mirage 27 Steve Williston 8 7 7 7 7 8 8 [8] 44.0
8.   CAN 203 Ascent Kirby 25 David Bezanson 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 8 8 7 7 [9] 45.0
 
 
Charlie Course Racing
One Design Division
Bluenose
1.   CAN 101 Fish 'n Chips Bluenose Christian Luthi 7 3 1 1 2 1 2 24/OCS 1 6 [24] 24.0
2.   B 266 Shaken Knot Stirred Bluenose Malcolm Fraser 1 1 4 11 4 3 13 4 5 2 [13] 35.0
3.   116 Mahaska Bluenose Karl Mitchell 4 11 8 4 9 10 1 1 3 3 [11] 43.0
4.   CAN 279 Dart Bluenose John Grantmyre 6 4 3 9 5 4 6 3 4 23/DNF [23] 44.0
5.   85 Rebel Bluenose Thomas Murphy 5 7 17 2 1 13 9 2 10 9 [17] 58.0
6.   B 227 Barbarian Bluenose Keith Fox 3 10 13 7 11 2 7 24/OCS 2 7 [24] 62.0
7.   CAN 257 Wahoo Bluenose Andreas Demone 2 8 2 8 10 7 5 10 11 14 [14] 63.0
8.   CAN B45 Esprit Bluenose Andrew Murphy 13 5 7 13 3 9 4 9 13 4 [13] 67.0
9.   B 347 Privateer Bluenose Connor Mraz 11 6 14 5 6 14 11 12 6 1 [14] 72.0
10.   CAN 196 Sweet Pea Bluenose Hugh Smith 14 12 10 19 15 6 3 5 8 8 [19] 81.0
11.   B407 Night Train Bluenose Greg Flynn 12 20 6 3 13 16 8 11 9 23/DNF [23] 98.0
12.   162 Hackmatack Bluenose Nicholas Lewin 10 13 19 20 14 11 10 7 7 13 [20] 104.0
13.   CAN 154 All That JAS Bluenose Steve Stairs 8 9 16 15 8 18 12 14 12 12 [18] 106.0
14.   CAN 331 Yemanja Bluenose Susan Crocker 15 16 5 18 20 5 16 8 20 10 [20] 113.0
15.   CAN B69 Wanderer Bluenose Denis Dyer 18 14 12 10 17 24/DNS 15 6 15 15 [24] 122.0
16.   CAN 66 Hornpipe Bluenose Mathew Murphy 16 15 18 12 18 12 17 13 16 11 [18] 130.0
17.   B 47 Island Girl Bluenose Travis Blain 9 2 15 6 7 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC [24] 133.0
18.   B 138 The Rest Bluenose Mike Hill 17 17 22 14 16 15 19 15 17 5 [22] 135.0
19.   Can 235 Zephyr Bluenose Heather Robertson 22 18 11 17 12 19 20 16 19 16 [22] 148.0
20.   CAN 274 Feather Bluenose Sara Filbee 19 21 9 16 22 8 24/RET 24/DNC 18 17 [24] 154.0
21.   12 Sea Biscuit Bluenose Shannon Black 21 19 20 21 19 17 18 24/DNC 14 18 [24] 167.0
22.   CAN 64 Reprieve Bluenose David Chandler 20 22 21 22 21 24/DNS 14 24/OCS 21 23/DNF [24] 188.0
 
 
Delta Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Classics
1.   CAN P3 Seneca Classic David Creighton 1 4 1 1   7.0
2.   USA Q5 Virginia Universal Q John W Wurts Jr. 2 3 2 2   9.0
3.   FKC 21 Rondo Folkboat Dayna Nelder 3 1 4 4   12.0
4.   CAN 7315 7315 Star John Hokanson 4 2 3 3   12.0
 
Non-Spinnaker D1
1.   CAN 59711 Pursuit Peterson Custom 46 Bob Belliveau 1 1 1 2   5.0
2.   CAN B96 Akubra J 44 Reginald Goodday 2 3 2 1   8.0
3.   CAN 22440 Mischief C&C 40 Jeff Costwell 3 2 3 4   12.0
4.   CAN 4540 Prairie Oyster CS 30 Mike Klassen 4 4 4 3   15.0
5.   CAN 14975 Surprise C&C 38 Phil Dumaresq 5 5 5 5   20.0
 
Non-Spinnaker D2
1.   USA 4962 SEABREAKER cAND C Bruce Nunn 2 2 1 1   6.0
2.   CAN 553 Warp Drive Sonar Thomas Avery 5 1 3 3   12.0
3.   CAN 1046 Seasong Tanzer 22 Heiner Josenhans 1 4 4 4   13.0
4.   CAN 20250 Aspire II Catalina 27 James Gaw 3 3 2 5   13.0
5.   CAN 399 Patience Nonsuch 30 Ultra Bruce Flinn 4 5 5 2   16.0
6.   CAN 504 Domino Dullia 30 Bob Fraser 6 6 6 6   24.0
 
 
OD Course Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   CAN 3849 Lightning McQueen J 24 Ian Dawson 1 3 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 [3] 20.0
2.   CAN 3968 HypeWave J 24 Chris Veinot 6 1 1 2 4 3 2 3 2 2 4 3 1 1 [6] 29.0
3.   CAN 42 Jamming J 24 Nicholas Hamblin 2 2 5 4 5 2 1 2 3 8/DSQ 1 1 3 4 [8] 35.0
4.   CAN 4282 Waverunner J 24 Will Nauss 3 6 3 3 2 5 4 6 6 6 6 5 5 3 [6] 57.0
5.   CAN 5461 Rush Hour J 24 Ross Romney 4 5 4 5 3 4 5 4 4 4 5 7 7 6 [7] 60.0
6.   CAN 2113 Hold Fast J 24 Daniel Males 5 4 6 6 6 6 6 5 5 3 3 4 4 5 [6] 62.0
7.   CAN 2108 Lowlife J 24 Casey Leblanc 7 7 7 8/DNF 7 7 7 7 7 5 7 6 6 7 [8] 87.0
 
International One Design
1.   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire 2 1 2 4 4 1 1 4 3 4 2 3 1 2 [4] 30.0
2.   CAN 1 Mighty Mo IOD Richard Thompson 1 3 4 1 1 4 2 5 1 1 3 4 5 1 [5] 31.0
3.   CAN 7 Elida IOD Jay Nadelson 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 1 4 2.5/RDG 2.5/RDG 2 3 4 [4] 33.0
4.   CAN 10 Bella IOD Ted Murphy 4 4 1 5 5 3 4 3 2 2 1 5 6 6 [6] 45.0
5.   CAN 4 Aileen IOD Michael Kelley 6 5 5 6 2 6 6 6 6 5 4 1 2 3 [6] 57.0
6.   CAN 8 La Diva IOD Stephen Bond 5 6 6 3 6 5 5 2 5 3 5 6 4 5 [6] 60.0
 
Farr 30
1.   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 13.0
2.   USA 28 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale 3 3 2 2 3 2 3 4 2 2 3 3 4 4 [4] 36.0
3.   CAN 47 Venturesome Farr 30 Ben Maloney 4 4 3 3 2 3 4 3 3 3 2 4 3 2 [4] 39.0
4.   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Jonathan Ross 5 2 5 4 4 4 2 2 4 4 5 5 2 3 [5] 46.0
5.   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden 7/DNC 5 6 5 6 5 5 6 5 5 6 2 5 5 [7] 66.0
6.   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore 2 6 4 6 5 6 6 5 6 6 4 6 6 6 [6] 68.0
 
Sonar
1.   CAN 834 Bella Rena Sonar Henry Demone 1 3 3 4 5 1 1 1 4 5 2 1 2 2 [5] 30.0
2.   CAN 754 PING Sonar Andreas Josenhans 4 1 1 7 1 2 4 3 1 1 4 4 5 5 [7] 36.0
3.   CAN 571 Echo Sonar John Whynacht 2 2 6 2 2 4 3 5 2 2 3 6 1 3 [6] 37.0
4.   CAN 835 Maslow Sonar Paul Tingley 3 7 7 3 4 3 2 2 5 4 1 2 8 6 [8] 49.0
5.   CAN 17 Scamp Sonar Stuart Hebb 5 5 5 1 9 8 10 10 6 3 6 3 3 1 [10] 65.0
6.   CAN 355 Hearts3 Sonar Graham Eisenhauer 9 8 2 5 6 5 6 6 3 8 5 7 6 7 [9] 74.0
7.   USA 462 Model T Sonar Lesley Taylor 6 4 9 9 7 7 5 7 7 6 7 5 7 4 [9] 81.0
8.   CAN 425 Shenanagans Sonar Jonathan Chiasson 8 9 4 8 8 9 8 4 8 9 8 8 4 8 [9] 94.0
9.   CAN 366 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly 7 6 8 6 3 6 7 8 9 7 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 98.0
10.   USA 624 Martha Jane Sonar John Jenkins 10 10 10 10 10 10 9 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 9 9 [11] 127.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 23/Nov/2017 @ 05:55 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Flux (CAN 256) vs Just Add Water (CAN 008) Alleged rule 18.3 infraction in race 2 Bravo 2 06:15PM Closed Just add water is disqualified (rule 18.3 a
2. 2 Five of Harts (CAN 21) vs Redress - Race Committee 05:50PM Closed Redress granted 12 min 9 seconds subtracted from their finish time
3. 2 Race Committee vs Team Ocean (USA 135) Redress requested by RC on behalf of Team Ocean 06:20PM Closed Redress granted 11mins 50 seconds subtracted from their finish time
4. Helms Deep (CAN 54340) vs Request for redress hooked weather mark 09:48AM Closed Redress granted 4 min 36 seconds subtracted from Helm's deep finish time in race 2
5. 5 Flux (CAN 256) vs Bazinga! (CAN 33149) 06:15PM Closed Protest withdrawn
6. 10 Elida (CAN 7) vs Jamming (CAN 42) 05:20PM Closed CAN 42 DSQ Race 10 AND CAN 7 Redress granted for race 10 and 11 of Average Points for races 1-9
7. 5 Poohsticks (CAN 8) vs Redress - Race Committee 06:45PM Closed Redress denied
8. 2 Chaos (USA 39503) vs Redress - Race Committee
Team Ocean (USA 135)
07:00PM Closed Request for reopening or redress #3,4 denied and request for redress denied for Chaos
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017