2021 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta & Formula Wave Class Nationals
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Bayweek Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 93 Papa's Toy J111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 1 1 2 1   5.0
2.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 2 3 1 2   8.0
3.   USA 92 Capers J/111 Don Hudak 3 2 3 4   12.0
4.   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 kurt kachler 4 4 4 3   15.0
 
PHRF B
1. Other  USA 376 Whistler J 105 Taylor Gang 2 1 3 2   8.0
2.   USA 53243 Menace Hobie 33 Michael Deye 6 2 1 1   10.0
3.   USA 806 Bullet Melges 24 David Branson 1 5 4 4   14.0
4.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 5 4 2 3   14.0
5.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer Beneteau First 36.7 William Pribe 3 3 6 5   17.0
6. North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 4 6 5 6   21.0
 
PHRF C
1.   US 342 NUTS Tartan Ten Heidi Backus Riddle 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 disbrow gary 2 2 2 3   9.0
3. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow, AJ Kozaritz 3 3 3 2   11.0
4.   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 4 4 4 4   16.0
5.   188 Greyhound T-10 Michael Fishbaugh 5 5 5 5   20.0
 
PHRF D
1.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 1 1 1 5   8.0
2.   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly 28 Bryan Huntley 5 3 2 1   11.0
3. North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 3 2 3 3   11.0
4.   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Rick Bohl 2 6 7 2   17.0
5.   USA 81 Family Truckster J 92 Alec and Anita Chabalowski 4 4 6 7   21.0
6.   USA 2118 Orange Whip J 24 Ben Sprenger 7 7 4 4   22.0
7.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 Tim & Todd Willford 6 5 5 9/DNS   25.0
8.   USA 15140 Reflex J 29 Chris Conway 8 8 8 6   30.0
 
 
Bayweek Regatta - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1. Doyle Sailmakers  BER 5326 Valkyrie Oyster 53 Jake Burgy 1 1 3   5.0
2.   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia 2 2 4   8.0
3.   157 Waypoint Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 3 3 2   8.0
4.   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeanneau 50DS Jeffrey Biesenberger 4 4 1   9.0
5.   USA 309 Ariel Hunter 456 Jeffery Robb 5 5   10.0
6.   60803 Quenched Hunter 49 Kevin Whalen 6 6 5   17.0
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1.   USA N/A William M Petry Custom Cheoy Lee Robert Petry 2 1 1   4.0
2.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina30 Joe Sweeney 1 2 2   5.0
3.   44 Longshot Catalina 320 David Long / Rebecca Innes-Long 6/DNS 3 3   12.0
4.   None Erie Queen CSY 44 (Walkover) Michael Zofchak 6/DNS 4 6/DNS   16.0
 
 
Bayweek Regatta - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - OffshoreMultihull
1.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri 38 Brian Thorpe 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Stock James Frederick 2 2 2 2   8.0
 
 
Bayweek Regatta - Non-Spin Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM A Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 2 2 2 1   7.0
2.   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 1 1 1 6/DNF   9.0
3.   40832 Prost! Dehler Optima 101 Dan Sadoski 3 3 3 6/DNS   15.0
4.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich 4 6/DNS 6/DNS   16.0
5.   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 5 6/DNS 6/DNS   17.0
 
PHRF - JAM B Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 708 Calliope Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   USA 32423 Seahawk C&C 32 Chris Kretz 2 2 4 3/RDG   11.0
3.   1782 Pokey Catalina 30 Joe Snyder 3 3 3 7/DNS   16.0
4. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 4 4 5 4/RDG   17.0
5.   USA 174 TanTarA Beneteau First235 Don Harris 7/DNS 6 6   19.0
6.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry 5 5 2 7/DNS   19.0
 
 
Bayweek Regatta centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Formula Wave
1. 33   33 Anglefish wave Hobie Wave Douglas Seib 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 4 [4] 16.0
2. 73   73 Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson 2 5 5 6 2 4 2 3 1 2 2 [6] 28.0
3. 38   USA 38 Steelkilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt 4 9 4 2 6 2 4 6 3 3 3 [9] 37.0
4. 88   None Baby Hole Finder Hobie Wave Jane Sherrod 6 1 2 7 3 5 5 5 6 6 6 [7] 45.0
5. 101   114536 hobie wave James West 7 7 6 5 5 8 3 7 4 1 1 [8] 46.0
6. 03   3 Another Doug Hobie wave Ray Matuszak 3 3 7 9 7 6 7 1 5 5 5 [9] 49.0
7. 68   68 Mushface Hobie Wave Michelle Harman 5 6 3 3 8 7 11 4 7 7 8 [11] 58.0
8. 53   53 53 Lucky One Hobie Wave Sam Falter 9 8 9 4 4 3 6 8 14/DNF 9 7 [14] 67.0
9. 100   100 Tiger Shark Hobie Wave Ken Farber 8 4 8 10 9 10 10 9 10 8 9 [10] 85.0
10. 04   1120 Speedy Hobie Wave Chase Gilhart 10 10 10 8 10 9 8 10 8 10 10 [10] 93.0
11. 23   23 23 Hobie Wave Steve Goodyear 11 11 11 11 11 11 9 11 9 11 11 [11] 106.0
12. 97   97 Fin Hobie Wave Peter Pollard 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 140.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Dinghy
1.   909 Nein Oh Nein Interlake Tom Marriott 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1   13.0
2.   1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 6/DNS 3 3   32.0
3.   USA 1332 Red Hot! Interlake Robert Bradley 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 1 1 1 2 2   33.0
4.   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 3 3 3 4 6/DNS   46.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy