2021 Helly Hansen Chester Race Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Bluenose Course Racing
One Design Division
Bluenose
1.   22 Geronimo Bluenose Karl Mitchell 3 2 1 6 1 2 3 9 2 3 [9] 23.0
2.   B 347 Privateer Bluenose Connor Mraz 6 4 3 5 4 7 10 8 7 2 [10] 46.0
3.   282 Vera Bluenose Chris von Maltzahn 7 20 7 3 3 1 7 10 4 10 [20] 52.0
4.   B85 Rebel Bluenose Thomas Murphy 2 3 14 2 17 9 5 5 10 4 [17] 54.0
5.   247 Scout Bluenose Michael Bowen 4 7 10 4 7 10 4 14 8 1 [14] 55.0
6.   162 Hackmatack Bluenose nicholas Lewin 16 14 2 11 5 3 6 1 13 11 [16] 66.0
7.   B 257 Wahoo Bluenose Henry Demone 8 1 12 12 14 4 2 18 12 6 [18] 71.0
8.   469 Dart Bluenose John Grantmyre 1 5 6 10 12 20 19 11 3 8 [20] 75.0
9.   CAN 266 Shaken Knot Stirred Bluenose Malcolm Fraser 11 9 4 7 13 17 8 7 11 14 [17] 84.0
10.   B88 Crusader Bluenose Dave Tzagarakis 9 21 18 17 9 12 11 2 1 13 [21] 92.0
11.   238 Rudolf Bluenose Eric Siegel 17 19 9 16 6 16 1 4 5 20 [20] 93.0
12.   Can 68 Adriatic Bluenose Stewart Creaser 12 12 13 1 10 11 15 12 23 7 [23] 93.0
13.   B 47 Island Girl Bluenose Travis Blain 14 6 24 13 8 8 14 6 16 9 [24] 94.0
14.   116 Mahaska Bluenose Andreas Demone 10 13 11 8 2 22 20 17 14 5 [22] 100.0
15.   225 Dionysus II Bluenose Jonathan Williams 15 15 15 24 18 6 17 3 6 16 [24] 111.0
16.   B112 Wildfire Bluenose Gregory Flynn 5 10 5 21 19 19 9 21 18 12 [21] 118.0
17.   B66 Hornpipe Blunose Wood Mathew Murphy 13 22 8 23 11 18 16 16 17 15 [23] 136.0
18.   479 Something's Bruin Bluenose Steve Stairs 18 11 16 19 15 5 18 19 19 18 [19] 139.0
19.   447 Spray Bluenose Sean Pearce 19 8 17 9 21 26/DNF 13 13 22 21 [26] 143.0
20.   379 Faster Bluenose Shannon Black 25 25 20 18 20 14 12 20 9 19 [25] 157.0
21.   235 Zephyr Bluenose Ian Dickson 21 23 22 15 23 13 26/DNF 24 20 17 [26] 178.0
22.   342 Dark 'n Stormy Bluenose John Mosher 20 17 19 14 22 23 21 23 21 26/UFD [26] 180.0
23.   455 Sandpiper Bluenose Greg Hardy 22 18 21 26/DNF 16 15 26/UFD 15 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 185.0
24. 05 Doyle Sailmakers  5 Ka$h Monayyy! (276) Bluenose Mike Evans 24 16 23 22 24 26/DNF 23 25 15 23 [26] 195.0
25.   B 182 Ghost Bluenose Emily Petley-Jones 23 24 25 20 26/DSQ 21 22 22 24 22 [26] 203.0
 
 
Distance Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Distance 1
1.   CAN 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Mark Gosine 4 1 2 1 2   10.0
2.   CAN 1033 Blue Jay III J/133 Matt Stokes 5 3/RDG 1 4 3   16.0
3.   CAN 144 Brilliance J 120 Richard Calder 1 2 3 5 7   18.0
4.   CAN 35026 Climax 1D35 Nathan Reece 2 4/RDG 4 3 8   21.0
5.   CAN 54554 Bella J J 133 Raymond Rhinelander 7 4/RDG 7 2 9   29.0
6.   CAN 50271 Silver Lining J 120 Carlisle Norwood 6 6 6 7 4   29.0
7.   CAN 35034 Barchetta 1D35 Steve Davies 3 3 9 9 6   30.0
8.   Can 51450 Black Pearl J 120 Ross Leighton 10 4 8 8 1   31.0
9. North Sails  CAN 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Keith Amirault 8 7/RDG 5 6 5   31.0
10.   CAN 52556 Ramillies Beneteau First 44.7 David Wilson 9 7 11 12/DNS 12/DNS   51.0
11.   US US51885 Pendragon CM 1200 Bradison Boutilier 11 11 10 12/RET 12/DNS   56.0
 
Distance 2
1.   CAN 56 Young Blood J 100 Larry Creaser 4 1 2 1 1   9.0
2.   CAN 95 DogParty J 100 Terry McKenna 2 2 1 3 8   16.0
3.   CAN 8 Poohsticks J 92 Colin Mann 1 4 4 2 5   16.0
4.   42416 Even Flow Thomas 35 Graham Roy 7 5 3 6 3   24.0
5.   USA 38 Wink J100 John Rankin 5 3 5 4 9   26.0
6.   CAN 282 J Hawk J 35 Thane MacDonald 3 6 6 5 7   27.0
7.   CAN 25444 Crackerjack!!! J 35 John Traves 9 7 7 8 2   33.0
8.   CAN 229 Falcon J 35 Todd Wilson 6 9 8 7 6   36.0
9.   73390 Gabhar C&C34R Dale Robertson 8 8 9 9 4   38.0
10.   CAN 54 Njord B 36.7 Blaine MacNeil 10 10 10 10 11/DNS   51.0
 
Distance 3
1.   CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV J 29 Chris MacDonald 1 1 1 2 2   7.0
2. North Sails  222 Painkiller J 29 Paul Fillbe-Dexter 2 2 5 5 1   15.0
3.   CAN 117 Paradigm Shift J 29 Don Williams 5 3 2 1 5   16.0
4.   CAN 329 Jaeger J 29 Chris Power 3 5 3 3 4   18.0
5.   CAN 4964 Gersemi Viking 33 Paul Bezanson 4 4 4 4 3   19.0
 
Distance 4
1. North Sails  CAN 87 Good Friday C&C 32 Philip Burchinshaw 1 1 4 1   7.0
2.   CAN 27 Auster Roue 20 Robert Merchant 3 2 1 3   9.0
3.   566 King of Normandy C&C 27 mk3 Francois Guitton 2 3 5 4   14.0
4.   480 Gryphon C&C 29 Mk 2 Harry Fitzgerald 6 4 3 2   15.0
5.   28 Devious Roue 20 Andrew J Murphy 5 7 2 11   25.0
6.   4097 Roguewave Viking 28 Elizabeth Whyte 4 5 14 5   28.0
7.   can 131 Intrigue International Dragon Bryan Palfreyman 7 8 8 8   31.0
8.   CAN 34505 Antares Ontario 32 Jamie Moye 9 9 9 7   34.0
9.   CAN 399 Patience Nonsuch 30 Ultra Bruce Flinn 8 6 10 12   36.0
10.   CAN 007 Valkyrie C&C 27 Val Doan 12 11 7 10   40.0
11.   167 Silent Majority C&C 33 David Mosher 10 10 12 9   41.0
12.   D207 Harmony International folk boat Arif Samad 16/DNS 16/TLE 6 6   44.0
13.   R11 Penobscot R Class Lindsay Merrithew 11 12 11 14   48.0
14.   KC 60 Drag N' Fly Grampian 30 Zach Fraser 13 16/RET 13 15   57.0
15.   72 Annie Amelia Pearson Triton Steve Adams 14 16/TLE 15 13   58.0
 
 
Inshore Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Inshore 1
1.   CAN 162 Apres Ski Laser 28 Tony Thompson 4 4 1 2 2 3 6 [6] 16.0
2. North Sails  CAN 34142 Foxy Lady Chaser 29 Bob Cragg 1 6 2 1 6 9 7 [9] 23.0
3.   CAN 33149 Dark Water C&C 33 Donald K Walker 2 9 4 4.5 1 7 5 [9] 23.5
4.   CAN 236 Hummin Soling Bill Haliburton 9 2 11 6 5 2 1 [11] 25.0
5.   57 Head Games J 29 Terry Schnare 6 1 5 9 10.5 6 2 [10.5] 29.0
6.   256 Flux J 30 Jordan MacNeil 3 8 3 12 4 13 4 [13] 34.0
7.   CAN 131 Hotspur Santana 23 Tyson Hynes 8 7 10 3 12 1 8 [12] 37.0
8. North Sails  CAN 1418 Buzz J 27 Bernd Hackstein 7 12 9 4.5 3 4 11 [12] 38.5
9.   CAN 008 Just Add Water J 30 Jesleine Baker 10 3 7 8 9 10 3 [10] 40.0
10.   CAN 54 Unlimited Data Etchells Alan Chandler 11 5 13 10 8 12 9 [13] 55.0
11.   CAN 317 Great White J70 Mitchell Horn 5 13 6 14 14 11 10 [14] 59.0
12. 4282   Can 4282 WaveRunner J/24 Steve Countway 12 10 8 11 13 5 15/DSQ [15] 59.0
13.   5461 Bare Leg J24 Sarah Flanagan 13 11 14 7 10.5 8 12 [14] 61.5
14.   CAN 34855 On The Verge C&C 33 Steven Robertson 14 14 12 13 7 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 75.0
 
C&C 99 PHRF - Inshore
1.   CAN 99050 Agent 99 C&C 99 Rob Crutcher 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 [2] 8.0
2.   CAN 56 Equinox 99 C&C 99 Rod Stright 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 [2] 9.0
3.   USA 88 Showgirl2 C&C 99 Drew Bethune 4 4 3 3 4 3 3 [4] 20.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 51 Demons Dance C&C 99 Andrew Watts 3 3 4 4 3 4 4 [4] 21.0
 
J105 PHRF - Inshore
1.   CAN 506 McMac J 105 Sean McDermott / Rory MacDonald 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 [3] 6.0
2.   CAN 606 MoJo J 105 James Mosher 3 3 2 2 2 1 3 [3] 13.0
3.   USA 51563 VTack J 105 John Sapp 4 2 4 3 3 2 2 [4] 16.0
4.   USA 62 Axis J 105 Richard Gerstenberger 2 4 3 5 5 5 4 [5] 23.0
5.   USA 500 Jahmon J 105 Carl Davis 5 5 5 4 4 4 5 [5] 27.0
 
 
One Design Course Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1.   3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 5 2 [5] 16.0
2.   CAN 10 Bella IOD Evan Petley-Jones Jim Mason 4 3 3 2 4 3 4 1 3 1 3 [4] 27.0
3.   CAN 9 Piper IOD Shawn Mulrooney 1 5 4 6 5 2 3 3 4 2 4 [6] 33.0
4.   11 Restless IOD Edward Murphy 7/DNS 4 2 1 2 5 6 4 6 3 1 [7] 34.0
5.   CAN 6 Hustler IOD Ivan fitch Casey leblanc 5 2 5 3 6 4 2 5 2 6 7/DNC [7] 40.0
6.   CAN 12 Coachman IOD Dave Mosher 3 6 6 5 3 6 5 6 5 4 5 [6] 48.0
 
Farr 30
1.   CAN 28 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale 1 2 1 3 1 6 4 3 3 2 3 [6] 23.0
2.   CAN 7 Yardsail Farr 30 Roby Douglas 4 4 2 1 4 3 5 2 1 1 8/DSQ [8] 27.0
3.   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden 2 5 4 2 2 4 1 1 4 3 8/DNS [8] 28.0
4.   CAN 47 Goose Farr Ben Maloney 5 3 6 5 3 1 3 5 2 4 1 [6] 32.0
5.   CAN 65 HeadFirst3 Farr30 Peter Toombs 3 1 3 4 6 2 2 6 5 5 2 [6] 33.0
6.   CAN 7 Second Thoughts Farr 30 David Wedlake / Stuart Bliss / Thomas Myrden 6 7 5 6 5 5 7 4 6 6 4 [7] 54.0
7.   CAN 29 Hens n' Chicks Farr30 Margo Coughlin 7 6 7 7 7 7 6 7 7 7 5 [7] 66.0
 
Sonar
1.   CAN 754 PING Sonar Andreas Josenhans 2 1 2 5 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 [5] 15.0
2.   CAN 629 Barbarian Sonar Rob Barbara 1 3 1 3 2 2 2 2 4 2 5 [5] 22.0
3.   CAN 17 Scamp Sonar Alexander Ritchie 3 4 4 1 4 4 1 4 3 3 2 [4] 29.0
4. Quantum Sails  CAN 571 Echo Sonar John Franklin 5 2 3 2 6/DNF 6/DNC 5 3 2 5 4 [6] 37.0
5.   CAN 462 Model T Sonar Graham Hart 4 5 5 4 3 3 3 5 5 4 3 [5] 39.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Alexander Keiths Atlantic Boating Magazine Dormie Workshop Engel & Volkers
Goslings Mahone Marine Sensea Nordic Spa Spidles Independent Grocer
Steele Subaru Wilsons
Helly Hansen
  

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy