2021 Boomerang Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Boomerang Race Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Sheila & Tristan Keen 1 1.0
2.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson 2 2.0
3.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 3 3.0
4.   USA 33242 Valhalla J 30 Patrick Dowling 4 4.0
5.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens 5 5.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen 1 1.0
2.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt 2 2.0
3.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian & Kristen Robinson 3 3.0
4.   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Amy & Doug Stryker 4 4.0
5.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 5 5.0
6.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 6 6.0
7.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 7 7.0
8.   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 8 8.0
9.   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward / Mike Brown 9 9.0
10. 251   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 10 10.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 1 1.0
2.   USA 45 Harm's Way J 109 Andy Wescoat 2 2.0
3.   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff 3 3.0
4.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX-40 Gregg Brinegar 4 4.0
5.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 5 5.0
6.   USA 93377 Magic Dragon Bene First 44.7 David Poff 6 6.0
7.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 7 7.0
 
ORC Cruiser
1.   411 Miles To Go Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Erik Halverson 1 1.0
2.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 2 2.0
3.   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 3 3.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0/A1
1.   USA 32245 STYLO Express Cliff Stagg 1 1.0
2.   USA 51677 Whatshername Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Sossamon 2 2.0
3. 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 3 3.0
 
PHRF - A2
1.   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 1 1.0
2.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 2 2.0
3.   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti 3 3.0
4.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 4 4.0
5.   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 5 5.0
6.   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe 6 6.0
7.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale 7 7.0
8.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 8 8.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 7 Sette GP26 Stanley Shortz 9 9.0
10.   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar 11/DNC 11.0
 
CHESSS - Spinnaker
1.   USA 83348 Blaze Star Pearson Flyer Amy Teeling / Patrick Teeling 1 1.0
2.   USA 61281 Moondust Beneteau First 36.7 SD Tim Zimmermann 2 2.0
 
 
ToT Division
Multihull B
1.   3 Flipper Gougeon John Wayshner 1 1.0
2.   528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover 2 2.0
3.   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 3 3.0
4.   USA 15 Mikayla F33 John Nicholson 4 4.0
5.   27042 Temple of the Wind Corsair 31 Aft Cabin Doug Dykman 6/RET 6.0
6. 01   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle 7/DNC 7.0
 
CRCA - Performance Cruiser
1.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 1 1.0
2.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant 37 David Densmore 2 2.0
3.   USA 61448 Oriana Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Joe Davis 3 3.0
4.   USA 133 Reverie Jeanneau s/o 39i Christopher Rogers 4 4.0
5.   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell 5 5.0
 
CRCA - Racer Cruiser
1.   USA 41393 Pegasus C&C 35 MkIII Patrick Hylant 1 1.0
2. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 2 2.0
3.   USA 93442 ReJoyce C&C 115 Dennis Glackin 3 3.0
4.   93162 Enigma Dehler 39 Matthew Sheldrick 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

WRI Weather Routing Inc. Curtis Stokes & Associates George's Bloody Mary Mix Grump's Cafe

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy