2021 CRAB Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
CRAB Cup - Harbor 20 Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20 (Full Crew)
1.   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty 1 1.0
2. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 2 2.0
3.   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER 3 3.0
4.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 4 4.0
5.   AYC 314 Voalition Harbor 20 James Hutchinson 5 5.0
6.   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky 6 6.0
7.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon Gita Maitra & Liam Shannon 7 7.0
8.   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith 9/DNC 9.0
 
Harbor 20 (Single-Handed)
1.   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 1 1.0
2.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 2 2.0
3.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 3 3.0
4.   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo 4 4.0
 
 
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Racing
Pursuit Division
J 105
1.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 1 1.0
2.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 2 2.0
3.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 3 3.0
4.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 4 4.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake 1 1.0
2.   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril 2 2.0
3.   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J/80 Lizzy Scales 3 3.0
 
Cal 25
1.   1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller 1 1.0
2.   1489 Arctic Tern Cal 25 H. Marie Harkenrider 2 2.0
3.   681 Ronin Cal25 Christopher Rogers 3 3.0
 
Viper 640
1. 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher 1 1.0
2. 181   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach 2 2.0
3. 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 3 3.0
 
Alerion 28
1.   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil 1 1.0
2.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 2 2.0
3.   141 Salome Alerion 28 Express Dale Clark 3 3.0
4.   US 108 juice Alerion 28 Richard Franyo 5/DNC 5.0
 
CRAB / Beneteau First 22A
1.   6 Lindy Beneteau Tim McGee 1 1.0
2.   2 Andrea Beneteau Jim Ledyard 2 2.0
3.   1 Lainie Beneteau Tony Caparella 3 3.0
4.   5 #5 Beneteau Jay Streit 4 4.0
5.   4 Little Bit Beneteau Robert Fecteau 5 5.0
6.   3 Whoa Dudes Beneteau First 22A Kevin Detwiler 6 6.0
 
PHRF - A0/A1
1.   USA 51677 Whatshername Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Sossamon 1 1.0
2.   USA 998 #998ForACure Italia 9.98 John Dodge 3/DNC 3.0
 
PHRF - A2
1.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur 1 1.0
2.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 2 2.0
3.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 4 4.0
5.   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent & Caroline Allen 5 5.0
6.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 6 6.0
7.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 7 7.0
8.   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood 8 8.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 93594 Widow Maker C&C 44 Russ Matijevich 9 9.0
 
PHRF - B
1.   51128 Liquid Limit II S2 9.1 david kozera 1 1.0
2.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory 2 2.0
3.   125 SR 25 SR 25 Nicholas Draper 3 3.0
 
PHRF - C
1.   USA 933 Committed J 22 Tracey Golde Warren Richter 1 1.0
2.   83401 Tranquility Bristol 40 Jonathan Adams 2 2.0
3.   106 Night Owl Pearson Renegade David Hankey 4/DNS 4.0
 
PHRF - N
1.   USA 93300 Muskrat J 105 Mod. Nicholas Iliff, Jr. 1 1.0
2.   USA 4444 MOJO wauquiez julian bigden 2 2.0
3.   4302 Owl Moon Tartan 4300 John Butler 3.5 3.5
4. Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Rhea J 24 Stephen Grimm 3.5 3.5
5.   USA 8247 Seaya Later CS34 Craig Lisk 5 5.0
6.   53585 Stella Maris Hanse 370 Justin Hardeman 6 6.0
 
ORC Cruiser
1.   USA 93489 Huck’s Finn Dehler 36 Jeffrey Leigh 1 1.0
2.   411 Miles To Go Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Erik Halverson 4/DNC 4.0
3.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Richard Lober 4/RET 4.0
 
CHESSS - Spinnaker
1.   312 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus 2/RET 2.0
 
CRCA - True Cruiser
1.   60508 True North Dufour 405 GL Bob Huebner 1 1.0
2.   Second Chance Canadian Sailcraft Janice Cannon 2 2.0
3.   Elske McCurdy & Rhodes 46 Gerald van Wilgen 4/TLE 4.0
4.   USA 3994 WaterDog Beneteau Oceanis Donna Clapp 4/TLE 4.0
 
CRCA - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 1 1.0
2.   60850 Gotcha Beneteau Paul Bellezza 2 2.0
3.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 3 3.0
4.   83470 Hot Pepper J/120 Steven Toole 4 4.0
5.   83381 Pleiades Sabre 402 Vicki Saporta 5 5.0
6.   53399 QUERENCIA II C&C 35 Kurt Abendschein 6 6.0
7.   USA 121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 7 7.0
8.   USA 517 Escapade J 30 Carl Zawistoski 9/TLE 9.0
9.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore 11/DNS 11.0
10.   52196 Kaya Jeanneau Sunshine 36CB John Uelmen 11/DNC 11.0
 
CRCA - Performance Cruiser
1.   93187 Flagfest Pearson 31-2 WK Daniel Flagler 1 1.0
2.   45 Pazuzu Sabre 402 Nick Randolph 2 2.0
 
CRCA - Racer Cruiser
1.   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 1 1.0
2.   USA 41393 Pegasus C&C 35 MkIII Patrick Hylant 2 2.0
3.   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher 3 3.0
4.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 4 4.0
5. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 6/DNC 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Boatyard Bar & Grill    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy