2021 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Clipper Cup - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   USA 285 Grin Corsair F-24 MkII Marc Hagerman 1 1.0
2.   USA 006 Grateful Farrier F-25A Eric Dykstra 3/DNF 3.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Cruising 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising 1
1.   USA 61195 Azaria Oceanis 45 Robert Maynor 1 1.0
2.   105 Pangaea Cal39 Michael Gassmann 2 2.0
3.   USA C42 2NXS Catalina MKii Shawn Hudson 3 3.0
4.   60839 Tsuru Bennett 46 Brian & Kristen VanWieren 4 4.0
5.   USA 58 Renegade Catalina 385 Jeff Ward 5 5.0
6.   50863 Voodoo Princess Beneteau 40 cc Bruce Rikli 8/RET 8.0
7.   50536 Flo23 Mumm 36 Leo Chenard 8/DNC 8.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Cruising 2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising 2
1.   00054 Jobsite Pearson Robert Smithe 1 1.0
2.   191 Synergy Oceanis 390 Dirk Buttke 2 2.0
3.   123 Dixie C&C Clark Miller 3 3.0
4.   USA 756 Namaste Catalina 36 Jeff Blum 4 4.0
5.   24 Into the Mystic Catalina 320 Tim Wallace 5 5.0
6.   USA 148 Aequitas Pearson 31-II Fran Pauls 9/RET 9.0
7.   4284 Wind Shadow Catalina 30 Tall Rig Bowsprit Gerard Fields 9/RET 9.0
8.   USA 20572 Baneberry C&C Susan Harper 9/RET 9.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Cruising 3 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising 3
1.   60612 Abby Marie Irwin 43 CC David Wilson 1 1.0
2.   A37 Falcon Alberg 37 Greg Vandenberg 2 2.0
3.   USA 40147 Ace's Dream Ericson 32 Brian Hettrick 3 3.0
4.   475 Forever Young II Catalina 320 Robert Young 6/RET 6.0
5.   28 Torenvalk Downeast 38 Bryan Kapteyn 6/RET 6.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Double Handed Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   50839 Blue Chip Mariner 36 Ulrich Noorman 1 1.0
2.   USA 336 A Good Day Nonsuch 30 Ultra Cat Rig Diana Lightfoot 4/RET 4.0
3.   USA H30 Of Course Hunter 30-T Jason LaScola 4/RET 4.0
 
 
Clipper Cup JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Jib & Main
1.   461 Ode to Joy Ericson 32 Mark Wolbrink 1 1.0
2.   USA 31642 Zephyr Yamaha Jim Clum 2 2.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Spin 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 54375 Lady K J 133 Mike Stewart 1 1.0
2.   39531 In The Blood Farr 395 Eric Bombery 2 2.0
3.   USA 50048 Main Street J/145 Bill Schanen 3 3.0
4.   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR 50 Ronald Ehlert 4 4.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Spin 2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 61384 Elyse Beneteau Oceanis 45 Tom Petersen 1 1.0
2.   60050 Courage J 100 Jack Rillema II 2 2.0
3.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen 3 3.0
4.   USA 52520 UZIVO C&C 115 Mark Lackovic 4 4.0
5.   50504 Moxie Islander Laura McCranner 5 5.0
6.   30304 Rumors Islanders 40 William Osterink 6 6.0
7.   Usa 53348 Wooly Bully Farr 40 Gary and Mark Marchido 7 7.0
8.   82328 TICKLISH SR33 GORDON JULIUS 8 8.0
9. 2019   USA 42330 Bravo Taylor 40 Shirley and Thomas Dekker 9 9.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Spin 3 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1.   454 Meistari J 30 Brian Kelly/Pitsch 1 1.0
2.   USA 61120 Sweet Freedom Jeanneau 379 Daniel Garcia 2 2.0
3.   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer 6/DNS 6.0
4.   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma 6/RET 6.0
5.   31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith 6/RET 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021