2021 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Melges IC 37
1. 22   USA 022 Pacific Yankee IC37 Drew Freides / Bill Ruh 6 1 1 1 7 3 [7] 12.0
2. 06   USA 006 Team SDYC IC37 Tyler Sinks 5 5 2 2 6 1 [6] 15.0
3. 09   USA 09 Blazer II Melges IC37 Christopher Culver 3 4 10 5 3 4 [10] 19.0
4. 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC 37 Peter McClennen 7 14 4 3 5 5 [14] 24.0
5. 03   USA 003 Dark Energy IC37 Laura Grondin 8 19/DSQ 5 6 1 6 [19] 26.0
6. 33   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse 9 3 8 14 4 7 [14] 31.0
7. 16   USA 027 AMF IC37 Peter Duncan 2 8 15 11 11 2 [15] 34.0
8. 20   USA 020 Waka Jawaka IC37 Michael Goldfarb 1 7 14 9 12 9 [14] 38.0
9. 19   USA 19 Members Only Melges IC37 Cross/ Kinney/ Swett 4 2 16 13 8 11 [16] 38.0
10. 32   USA 032 Rima37 IC37 John Brim 16 11 6 11.5 2 12 [16] 42.5
11. 05   USA 05 Das Blau Max IC37 Cory, Mark and Nick Sertl 11 9 13 4 14 10 [14] 47.0
12. 12   USA 012 Ticket IC37 Whitmore / Greenhouse 12 10 9 10 9 19/UFD [19] 50.0
13. 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz 17 6 11 8 10 19/UFD [19] 52.0
14. 13   USA 13 Paragon IC 37 Gregory Hodkinson 10 13 3 19/BFD 16 15 [19] 57.0
15. 15   15 Vigilant NYYC IC37 John Hele/ Peter Cummiskey 14 12 12 7 13 13 [14] 57.0
16. 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue Melges IC37 Alexis Michas 13 16 7 19/BFD 19/DSQ 8 [19] 63.0
17. 14   USA 014 Rattlesnake IC37 Carter/Clark/Charlie Robertson 15 15 17 15 15 14 [17] 74.0
18. 11   USA 011 Dark Star IC37 Edward Briganti 18 17 18 19/BFD 17 16 [19] 86.0
 
F 18
1.   USA 027 Scoprion F18 Exploder Michael Easton 1 2 1 1 2 4 1 2 4 [4] 14.0
2.   USA 029 Fly Tradewind F18 Evolution Todd Riccardi 10/DNC 4 5 2 1 3 2 1 1 [10] 19.0
3.   USA 21 None Nacra F18 Joseph Valante 4 1 3 5 4 1 4 4 2 [5] 23.0
4.   USA 286 No Worries F18 Skip Whyte 2 5 7 6 3 5 6 3 3 [7] 33.0
5.   USA 167 Ingwe F18 Ian Ray 3 3 6 3 5 7 3 6 5 [7] 34.0
6.   USA 60 none F18 Arthur Bulger 5 6 2 4 7 6 5 5 6 [7] 39.0
7.   864 NAASA F18 Marina Barzaghi 6 7 4 7 6 2 7 7 7 [7] 46.0
8. 02   1952 Jenny III F18 Benjamin Setarah 7 8 8 8 8 10/DNF 10/DNF 8 8 [10] 65.0
 
VX One
1. 241   USA 241 Sideshow VX One Doug Clark 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 10/DNS [10] 9.0
2. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini 10/RET 2 3 1 3 2 2 3 1 [10] 17.0
3. 171   171 Chuckwagon VXOne Phip Hallowell 4 5 6 4 2 4 3 2 3 [6] 27.0
4. 286   Nzl 269 Leatherback VX One Tim Pitts 3 6 2 7 8 3 4 5 6 [8] 36.0
5. 298   USA 298 Rosebud VX One John Morreale 6 8 5 5 6 5 5 4 2 [8] 38.0
6. 310 North Sails  USA 310 An Old Man's 5-0-5 VX One Paul Murphy Matt Haddon 2 4 4 9 5 6 6 7 8 [9] 42.0
7. 240   USA 240 Blue 2 VX One Bob Maccini 7 3 7 3 7 7 7 8 5 [8] 46.0
8. 308   USA 308 Smoke VX One Matt Dunbar 5 10/DNF 8 8 9 9 8 6 4 [10] 57.0
9. 307   USA 307 Stratos VX One Marcus Wunderlich 8 7 9 6 4 8 9 9 7 [9] 58.0
 
 
PHRF Division
12 Metre
1.   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) 12 Metre Jack LeFort 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   KZ 3 New Zealand 12 Metre Gunther Buerman 2 2 2 3   9.0
3.   US 27 Enterprise 12 Meter USMMA Sailing Foundation 3 3 3 2   11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Heineken MarkSetBot Regatta Craft Mixers
Granny Squibbs Interlux   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021