2021 Sail for Pride 20th Anniversary
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Sail for Pride Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1 1.0
2.   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 2 2.0
3. 00   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen 3 3.0
4. 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz 4 4.0
5.   USA 50085 Aurora Reichel Pugh 66 Gus Carlson 5 5.0
6.   USA 6905 Laura Westerly Marine RP 60 Francis Curren 6 6.0
7.   GBR 8976t White Rhino Swan 82s Todd Stuart 7 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 683 Das Blau Max Farr 30 Cory and Mark Sertl Sertl 1 1.0
2.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 2 2.0
3.   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston 3 3.0
4.   US 17 Weatherly 12m Steven Eddleston 4 4.0
5.   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 4/RDG 4.0
6.   USA 30007 EOS Nyabinghi C&C 30 Tim Corbett 5 5.0
7.   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 6/RDG 6.0
8.   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch 7 7.0
9.   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 8 8.0
10.   USA 52095 Brizo Beneteau First 40.7 Vicky Wiseman 9 9.0
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 3 (Double-Handed)
1. 04   USA 4 Alchemist Jeanneau 3300 Ken Read 1 1.0
2.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 2 2.0
3.   USA 52770 Alliance J122 Eric Irwin / Mary Martin 3 3.0
4. 68   USA 68 Celeritas Beneteau Figaro 3 Malcolm Gefter 4 4.0
5.   61406 Orion Outbound 46 Leo Schlinkert 5 5.0
6.   52443 Vamoose J/133 Geoff Manchester 7/DNC 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
1.   513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes 1 1.0
2.   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 2 2.0
3.   USA 60154 MAKAI C&C 110 Alex Hood / Ted Hood 3 3.0
4.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 4 4.0
5.   USA 70100 Stark Raving Mad J100 Jim Madden 5 5.0
6.   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme 6 6.0
7.   USA 228 Destiny Swan 46 Rob Tullman 7 7.0
8.   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker 8 8.0
9.   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 9 9.0
10. Quantum Sails  USA 52129 Moon Dog C&C 115 Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi 10 10.0
11.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 11 11.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 5
1.   SK 19 Blackwing Stuart Knockabout Eric Hall 1 1.0
2.   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Mike Allen 2 2.0
3.   33 SeaBird J 95 Mark McGivney 3 3.0
4. Other  USA 264 Averisera Aphrodite 101 Tobias Ferl 4 4.0
5.   USA 2243 Invictus J 24 CHRISTOPHER SHELDON 5 5.0
6.   USA 711 Odyssey S&S David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 6 6.0
7.   33 Cayenne Rustler 33 William Firth 7 7.0
8.   USA 1328 Swann J 22 Mark Makuch 8 8.0
9.   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 10/DNC 10.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1.   312 Fortune schooner John Taft 1 1.0
2.   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses W Class 76 Donald Tofias 2 2.0
3.   40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 3 3.0
4.   USA61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Jennifer Yee 4 4.0
5.   USA 52602 Relentless Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Laska 5 5.0
6.   USA 51317 Shadowfax Beneteau First 40.7 Lew Abramson 6 6.0
7.   USA 208 HARAKA Beneteau Craig Forbes 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1.   73 Narwhal (non-spin) Herreshoff Schooner Steve Frary 1 1.0
2.   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 2 2.0
3.   NA-5 Frolic Luders Navy 44 Yawl Bill Doyle 3 3.0
4.   USA 3001 Presto! Presto 30 Philip Garland 4 4.0
5.   30 Miss Molly Oyster Gregg Morash 5 5.0
6.   378 Veninde Shaw 24 Philipp Bachmann 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
Sail for Pride - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA)
1. 292   292 Kraken Nacra Inter 20 David White 1 1.0
2.   USA 361 Wicked Wahine Corsair F-24 trimaran Avram Dorfman 2 2.0
3. 60   USA 60 Midtown Racing M32 Sam Hallowell 3 3.0
4. 19   USA 40 Aston Harald M32 M32 Charles Barmonde 4 4.0
5.   USA 57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding 5 5.0
6. 00   USA 021 None Nacra F 20 Joseph Valante 6 6.0
7.   16 Raven F-85SR Nick Nicholson 7 7.0
8. 71   71 Blackbird Corsair 28R Alessandro Bocconcelli 8 8.0
9.   NEMA 153 Final Gravity Corsair F31R Jeff Bugbee 9 9.0
 
 
Sail Newport J/22 Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 Fleet
1.   6 Sail Newport J22 J22 Susan K Besse 1 1.0
2.   11 Momentum J22 mohamad Farzan 2 2.0
3.   14 Team Chao J22/SN Matthew Chao 3 3.0
4.   8 Highspeed j 22 John Romano 6/DNC 6.0
5.   1 ? J22 Mike Hill 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
Vx One Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1.   USA 9 Mary Holly VXone Douglas Newhouse 1 1.0
2. 171   USA 171 Chuck Wagon VXOne Phip Hallowell 2 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021