2021 Charles V Cox Memorial Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Race
19
T
O
T
O
Total
Memorial Series Racing
One Design Division
J 29
1.   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 Steven Thurston 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 [3] [2] 17.0
2.   USA 63100 Hawk J 29 Charles McCoy 3 3 2 5 1 4 2 1 3 4 5 4 2 3 3 4 1 [5] [5] 40.0
3.   USA 51229 Meddler J 29 Sylvester/ Shaw 2 2 3 2 2 3 3 4 7/DNC 3 3 3 4 5 7/DNC 5 5 [7] [7] 49.0
4.   USA 144 Hotshot J 29 Cambria / Thomas / Hopkins 4 4 5 4 5 2 4 3 2 5 4 2 5 4 2 2 3 [5] [5] 50.0
5.   USA 45 Hoot J 29 Dwight McMillan 5 7/DNC 4 3 4 5 5 5 4 2 1 5 3 2 4 3 4 [7] [5] 54.0
6.   USA 081 Corvus J 29 Audoen Maddock/ Philip Stockwell 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 6 7/DNC 6/DNF 6 6 6 6 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 [7] [7] 96.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   Usa 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor Nelson 1     1.0
2.   50988 True North J 105 Chris Robertson 3 3 6     12.0
3.   USA 51789 Oh, Behave! Beneteau 36.7 Jonathan Banks 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 2 1 4 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 [6] [6] 27.0
4.   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard 2 2 2 1 4 2 2 1 4 1 1 4 2 1 2 1 4 [4] [4] 28.0
5.   USA 52129 MoonDog C&C 115 Brian Abbott / James Arrighi 1 1 1 3 2 1 5 3 3 5 4 3 3 4 5 6/DNC 3 [6] [5] 42.0
6.   USA 52095 Brizo Beneteau First 40.7 Vicky Wiseman 4 5/DNC 6/DNC 5 5 5 4 4 5 3 5 5 4 5 4 5/DNF 5 [6] [5] 68.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   31807 Panacea Sabre 34 Jamie Foster 1 3 3 2 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 25.0
2.   USA 40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 3 3 4 4 3 3 3 6/DNC 2 4 3 2 5 3 1 8/DNC 1 [8] [6] 44.0
3.   USA 40416 Pegasus Sabre 36 Scott Walker 7/DNC 1 2 1 2 2 3 2 7/DNC 2 2 2 7/DNC 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 52.0
4.   63131 Imagine C&C 33 MK II Walt Rok 2 2 1 3 1 4 5 3 3 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 56.0
5.   51134 Windwalker O'Day Geprge Stamatakos 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 5 2 3 3 3 4 2 3 1 2 [7] [7] 60.0
6.   61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Jennifer Yee 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 1 4 4 5 5/DNF 4 1 5 4 2 8/DNC [8] [7] 64.0
7.   52483 Red Dwarf Hunter 25.5 Yann Jaquet 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 102.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022