2021 Off Soundings Spring Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
A-PHRF ALPHA
C-1 PHRF HOTEL
C-2 PHRF OSCAR
C-3 PHRF KILO
C-4 PHRF FOXTROT
D - MultiHull DELTA
H-1 PHRF WHISKEY
H-3 PHRF JULIET
NONS - PHRF NONSUCH
NS-1 PHRF UNIFORM
NS-2 PHRF GOLF
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Total
OSC Spring Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
NONS - PHRF NONSUCH
1.
01
42060
Born To Run
Nonsuch
Michael Passero
2
2
4.0
2.
00
006
Irish Mist
Nonsuch
Peter DePascale
4
1
5.0
3.
00
56
Madaket
Nonsuch 30
Joseph Carroll
3
3
6.0
4.
02
153
Blue Heron
Nonsuch
Sharon Tracy
1
7
8.0
5.
01
189
Kona
Nonsuch 30
Donna Epes
5
4
9.0
6.
00
360
Bananaquit
Nonsuch 30U
Bill Wigglesworth
7
5
12.0
7.
00
121
Crystal
Nonsuch 30
Jack Lombard
6
6
12.0
8.
00
284
First Light
Nonsuch 30
Richard Steere - G
9
9
/
RET
18.0
9.
02
14
Gimlet II
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
8
12
/
DNC
20.0
10.
04
8
Margery
Nonsuch 33 SD
Ward Woodruff
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
24.0
11.
00
227
Mistral
Nonsuch 30 Ultra
James Davis
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
24.0
NS-2 PHRF GOLF
1.
00
USA 14312
Marionette
Dolphin 24
Ron Breault
1
1
2.0
2.
03
14569
Mentor
Pearson
Mark Kondracky
3
2
5.0
3.
04
37
Jolly Mon
C&C redwing 30
Geordie Loveday
4
3
7.0
4.
00
USA 51628
Goombay
J 28
Stu Craig
2
10
12.0
5.
00
USA 298
Shearwater
Ericson 38-200
Chris Griffin
7
5
12.0
6.
04
30029
Illusion
C&C 30
John Bourget
5
8
13.0
7.
05
Usa 3771
Piper Too
(276)
Tartan 34c
Robert Almeida
8
6
14.0
8.
00
USA 106
Solas
S2 7.9
John Kittel - G
11
/
RET
4
15.0
9.
06
165
Larvik
Pearson 10M
Kim Andersen
6
9
15.0
10.
04
51181
Splashdance
O'Day 34
Harlan Fredericksen
11
/
RET
7
18.0
11.
03
14860
Curlew
C&C 33
Ted Fisher
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
24.0
C-4 PHRF FOXTROT
1.
00
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
2
1
3.0
2.
00
USA 4112
Life Aquatic
J 24
Prescott Littlefield
1
3
4.0
3.
03
10999
Checkered Demon
Holland 1/2 Ton
Neal and Neal O'Connell and O'Connell, Jr.
4
2
6.0
4.
02
354
Bright Side
Elan 31S
Ian Merkle-Scotland
3
4
7.0
5.
00
1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice - G
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
12.0
A-PHRF ALPHA
1.
USA 2222
Tynaje
Ohlson 38
Daniel Fisher
1
1
2.0
2.
04
NY 5
Vitesse
NY32
Matthew Schoman
3
2
5.0
3.
00
NY 2
Apache
New York 32
Tyson Streeter
2
3
5.0
4.
06
206
Rogue
Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm
Seville Simonds
5
/
RET
4
9.0
NS-1 PHRF UNIFORM
1.
00
33900
Altered States
S2 10.3
John Brousseau
2
1
3.0
2.
00
USA 1
Banjo
J9 Daysailer
Rodney Johnstone
1
3
4.0
3.
00
USA 52757
Terrain Avoidance
CAl 39
Vito Addabbo
3
4
7.0
4.
02
USA 50195
Mast Transit II
J 27
David Kelly
6
2
8.0
5.
03
42277
Fusion
Tripp 37
Mark Salerno
4
6
10.0
6.
03
USA 133
Blu-By-U
C & C 115
Michael Canuso
5
5
10.0
7.
03
32708
Checkmate
Alden 44
Frank Flores
7
7
14.0
8.
00
USA 73048
Magan
Olson 34 - Ericson
Chris Buydos
9
/
RET
9
/
DNC
18.0
C-3 PHRF KILO
1.
02
USA 42023
Fianna
Sabre 34 MKII
Anne Hannan
3
3
6.0
2.
03
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
6
2
8.0
3.
00
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
2
6
8.0
4.
02
USA 25752
The Ocho
Capo 30
Mark Cika
8
1
9.0
5.
00
42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
1
8
9.0
6.
03
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
David Strang/ Peter Austin
5
4
9.0
7.
02
41976
Park Place
O'Day 34
Richard Mentelos
4
5
9.0
8.
02
32639
Ackvavit
Aphrodite 34
Paul Grady
7
9
16.0
9.
04
USA 41782
R JMS
C&C 35 MK III
Richard Spitzenberger -G
10
7
17.0
10.
00
32102
Indigo
C+C 35 MK 111
Kevin Coady
9
10
19.0
C-2 PHRF OSCAR
1.
42238
VICE
Evelyn 32-2
Matthew Nullet
2
2
4.0
2.
02
41354
Wolverine
Frers 33
David & Kathy Nauber
5
1
6.0
3.
03
usa 13812
Osprey
C&C 35 MK 1
George Martin
4
3
7.0
4.
00
53236
Velocity
J 29
David Gilmore
3
4
7.0
5.
04
USA 1781
Towhee
Cal 40
Paul Jennings/ Oliver Jennings
1
8
9.0
6.
00
USA 3883
RUSH
Tripp 26
Henry duPont
7
5
12.0
7.
03
42451
Pachyderm
Frers 33
Edgar Smith
6
6
12.0
8.
00
73048
Sagacious
Alsberg Express
Giles Carter
9
7
16.0
9.
00
40344
Santarella
Baltic 38DP CB
James Scalise - G
8
10
/
RET
18.0
C-1 PHRF HOTEL
1.
00
43663
Caliente
Tripp 36
Joel Z. Green
1
1
2.0
2.
03
40252
Sir Prize
Sirena 38
Constantine Manthous
2
4
6.0
3.
02
73407
Snow Bird
Schock 35
Paul von Maffei
3
3
6.0
4.
02
60415
Koru
Dufour 36P Shoal draft
Albert Kraus
4
5
9.0
5.
02
USA 30
IZZY MAYhem
Nelson Marek 30
Luke Georgian
10
/
DNC
2
12.0
6.
00
86
Yikes
J 100
Paul Kreiling -G
5
7
12.0
7.
00
405
TBD
X
Dave Dickerson
10
/
DNC
6
16.0
8.
00
51403
Bagatelle
Kiss 44
Thomas Doyle
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
20.0
9.
02
USA 53194
Dark Star
Evelyn 32M
Roger Lowlicht
10
/
DNC
10
/
DNC
20.0
H-3 PHRF JULIET
1.
01
USA 78
Balance
J 109
Jim Ohlheiser
1
1
2.0
2.
03
625
Reckless
J 105
Steven Marenakos
2
2
4.0
3.
00
USA 40
Finale
J 99
Thomas OConnell
3
3
6.0
4.
03
164
Madcap 1.5
J 105 ODR
Dan Bullard
5
/
RET
6
/
DNC
11.0
5.
02
243
Augenblick
J 109
Fred Beckham
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
12.0
H-1 PHRF WHISKEY
1.
00
211
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org
Melges 32
Bruce Kuryla
1
3
4.0
2.
00
USA 71
Red Stripe
Flying Tiger 10m
Daniel DelBello - G
6
1
7.0
3.
01
USA 37
Peregrine
J 111
Ken McLean
2
6
8.0
4.
00
60026
Beau Che II
J 111
Bill Thomas
3
5
8.0
5.
00
USA 51404
Screwball
Aerodyne
Kevin Carse
4
4
8.0
6.
02
45016
Direwolf
IMX 45
Lawrence Hennessy
9
/
DNC
2
11.0
7.
01
USA 52162
Dragonfly
J 133
Skip Young
5
8
13.0
8.
03
USA 51356
Spectre
J 125
Brian Prinz
7
7
14.0
D - MultiHull DELTA
1.
026
Blue Moon
F25C
Jay Spalding
1
1
2.0
2.
USA 57
Skedaddle
Corsair 28R
Andrew Houlding
3
2
5.0
3.
71
Blackbird
corsair 28R
Alessandro Bocconcelli
2
3
5.0
4.
Unknown
Go Long
Corsair 37
Kent Greenwald
5
/
DNC
5
/
DNC
10.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy