2021 Etchells European Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Ben Childerley / Roger Marino 3 1 1 2 11 16 6 1 2 [16] 27.0
2. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Nils Razmilovic / Andrew Mills 4 4 9 8 1 7 16 5 1 [16] 39.0
3. 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea 1 14 4 3 5 8 4 3 17 [17] 42.0
4. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Jack Aitken 5 11 3 22/RET 8 1 1 6 13 [22] 48.0
5. 30 North Sails  SUI 1430 K2 Etchells James Mchugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Casey Marfo 2 15 16 11 9 2 5 8 6 [16] 58.0
6. 93   GBR 1493 Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat Etchells Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Paul Childs 6 2 10 13 10 10 3 4 22/DSQ [22] 58.0
7. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt 7 6 11 6 6 12.5 10 7 18 [18] 65.5
8. 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell 8 13 8 7 3 3 14 14 10 [14] 66.0
9. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Mathew Howard / Duncan Truswell 15 8 12 12 13 15 2 2 4 [15] 68.0
10. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Ribeiro / Joao Matos Rosa 11 3 6 4 4 22/DNF 9 10 22/DNF [22] 69.0
11. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Ed Haynes / Joe Burns / Vicky Cowan 12 7 2 15 12 11 7 13 7 [15] 71.0
12. 52   GB 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells thomas abrey / Matt Reid / Dom Mortimer 17 12 14 10 2 4 19 20 8 [20] 86.0
13. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Ryan Orr 9 9 5 9 15 22/DSQ 12 17 12 [22] 88.0
14. 57   GBR 957 TBD Etchells Angus Galloway / Matias Sabate / Ed White 22/DSQ 5 15 1 7 12.5 15 18 22/DNF [22] 95.5
15. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Sam Jones / Willow Bland / Alistair Grant / Thomas Collyer 14 10 7 16 19 9 8 19 15 [19] 98.0
16. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Carys Randeria 13 17 18 19 14 6 18 12 5 [19] 103.0
17. 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / JJ Marie / Rory Rose 16 20 20 18 17 5 17 9 3 [20] 105.0
18. 27   GBR 1227 Bounce Back Etchells Allan Manuel / Stephen Rarity / David Kelly 20 16 13 5 18 18 11 16 11 [20] 108.0
19. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Matt Hannaby 18 18 17 17 16 19 13 15 9 [19] 123.0
20. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Andrew Wishart / Thea Crawshaw / James Cunnison / Anna Watkins/Matt Sterett 19 19 19 14 21 14 20 11 16 [21] 132.0
21. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Jamal Ganiyu / Jahvarn Knight / Brandom Morales 21 21 21 20 20 17 21 21 14 [21] 155.0
 
 

2021 Etchells European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell 8 13 8 7 3 3 14 14 10 [14] 66.0
2. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Ed Haynes / Joe Burns / Vicky Cowan 12 7 2 15 12 11 7 13 7 [15] 71.0
3. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Sam Jones / Willow Bland / Alistair Grant / Thomas Collyer 14 10 7 16 19 9 8 19 15 [19] 98.0
4. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Carys Randeria 13 17 18 19 14 6 18 12 5 [19] 103.0
5. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Azat Ulutas / Jamal Ganiyu / Jahvarn Knight / Brandom Morales 21 21 21 20 20 17 21 21 14 [21] 155.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 19/Oct/2021 @ 02:12 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Pulse (GBR 782) vs TBD (GBR 957) 782 on s/b, 957 on port approaching leeward gate 04:56PM Closed 957 disqualified
2. 6 Silver Lining (GBR 1148) vs Strait Dealer (GBR 1431) 1148 on s/b approaching windward mark, 1431 and 1489 were on port. 1148 had to tack to avoid collision 09:00PM Closed 1431 disqualified
3. 6 Polaris (GBR 1489) vs Strait Dealer (GBR 1431) 1489 called for room to tack to keep clear of a starboard tack boat. 1431 did not respond, 1489 collided with 1431 and 1148 09:00PM Closed see protest No. 2
4. 9 Mano (GBR 1194) vs Sumo (GBR 1020) See protest No. 5 04:30PM Closed
5. 9 Sumo (GBR 1020) vs Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat (GBR 1493) 1194 on s/b, 1020 and 1493 on port, 1194 called s/b, 1020 called for room to tack, 1493 not tacking or respond to repeated calls to tack, 1194 tack to avoid, 1493 tacked same time, 1020 avoided contact 04:30PM Closed 1493 disqualified
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021