29th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Leukemia Cup Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen 1 1 1 3.0
2. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson 2 2 4 8.0
3.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 3 3 3 9.0
4.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson 4 4 2 10.0
 
J 35
1.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood 4 3 3 10.0
4.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 3 4 4 11.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 156 Slap & Tickle J 80 J World Annapolis 2 2 1 5.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 3 4 4 11.0
2.   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker 2 1 9 12.0
3.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 6 6 1 13.0
4.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 8 2 3 13.0
5.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 1 5 8 14.0
6.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino 4 3 7 14.0
7.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian & Krissy Robinson 7 7 2 16.0
8.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 5 9 5 19.0
9.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 9 8 6 23.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers 1 1 5 7.0
2. 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton 4 3 1 8.0
3.   157 Cicada X Viper 640 Ron / Scott Steele 3 4 2 9.0
4. 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 2 5 3 10.0
5. 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher 5 2 4 11.0
6.   USA 37 First Strike Rebuild Viper 640 Patrick Burnett 6 6 6 18.0
7. 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 James Pokorski 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 30.0
8.   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 30.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0/A1
1.   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 John Pica 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 9.0
 
PHRF - A2
1.   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 2 1 1 4.0
2.   ITA 17261 #998ForACure Italia 9.98 John Dodge 1 2 2 5.0
 
 
Leukemia Cup - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull B
1.   USA 83 Triple Point Corsair 28R Charles Rush 1 1.0
2.   usa M583 Narrow Escape Dragonfly 25 Sport Ben Corson 3/DNC 3.0
 
 
Leukemia Cup - Pursuit Racing
Pursuit Division
PHRF - N
1.   USA 93300 Muskrat J 105 Mod nick iliff 1 1.0
2.   4444 mojo wauquiez julian bigden 2 2.0
3.   USA 8247 Seaya Later CS34 Craig Lisk 3 3.0
4.   43937 Goat Soup Cal 39 Otto & Sam Sipe 4 4.0
5.   141 Salome Alerion 28 Express Dale Clark 5 5.0
6.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 7/DNC 7.0
 
Leukemia Cruising Class
1. Quantum Sails  105 Sail Away Sabre 402 George Hollendursky 1 1.0
2.   43438 Ingenuity Ranger 28 Joe Lombardo 2 2.0
3. 1837   S30 Traveling Sun Sabre 30-1 William Bryan 3 3.0
4.   2 Sweet Emotion Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Vincent Sacchetti 4 4.0
5.   USA 517 Escapade J 30 Carl Zawistoski 5 5.0
6.   1746 Following seas Catalina 36 Robert Heaney 8/DNC 8.0
7.   USA 62405 Day Dream O'Day 25 Jack LaMay 8/DNC 8.0
 
CRCA - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 1 1.0
2.   USA 61449 Treasure Hunter Hunter 340 Peter Harsh 2 2.0
3.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant 37 David Densmore 3 3.0
4.   USA 121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 4 4.0
5.   53399 QUERENCIA II C&C 35 Kurt Abendschein 5 5.0
6.   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 6 6.0
7. Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Rhea J 24 Stephen Grimm 8/DNC 8.0
 
CRCA - Spinnaker
1.   USA 41393 Pegasus C&C 35 MkIII Patrick Hylant 1 1.0
2.   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson 2 2.0
3.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 3 3.0
4.   USA 133 Reverie Jeanneau s/o 39i Christopher Rogers 4 4.0
 
 
Leukemia Cup Annapolis Fleet Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 5 1 3 9.0
2.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate 1 9 4 14.0
3.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 7 5 2 14.0
4.   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 4 2 9 15.0
5.   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman 2 4 10 16.0
6.   321 Meadeor Harbor 20 Jim and Rachel Mead 3 6 11 20.0
7.   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon 8 7 6 21.0
8. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 6 8 7 21.0
9.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich 12 3 8 23.0
10.   325 Puffin Harbor 20 George/Andy Hughes 11 12 1 24.0
11.   AYC 314 Jubilation Harbor 20 James Hutchinson 10 11 5 26.0
12.   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walt/Jim Laird/Mumper 9 16 14 39.0
13.   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson 16 10 13 39.0
14.   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER 15 15 15 45.0
15.   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe 13 18 16 47.0
16.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Robert Kottler 14 17 17 48.0
17.   USA 323 Allegro Harbor 20 Kenneth Stevens 17 14 18 49.0
18.   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith 18 20/SCP 12 50.0
19.   USA 371 Fiona Harbor 20 Richard Turman 19 19 23/DNF 61.0
20.   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 69.0
21.   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 69.0
22.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 69.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt 1 2 2 5.0
3.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 3 3 3 9.0
 
 
Leukemia Cup Herring Bay Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Herring Bay - Spinnaker
1.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 1 1.0
2.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 2 2.0
3.   USA 61324 Fine Tuned Oceanis 38.1 Jason Fox 3 3.0
4.   No Number Murphy's Law Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Roger Mason 4 4.0
 
Herring Bay - Non-Spinnaker
1. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 1 1.0
2.   53585 Stella Maris Hanse 370 Justin Hardeman 2 2.0
3.   718 Firth of Tay Beneteau Oceanis 35.1 Peter Dezendorf 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021