2015 STC Annapolis Fall Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Annapolis Fall Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1 1.5 1 2 1 1 1 8.5
2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 4 3 4 1 2 5 5 24.0
3.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 2 6 2 3 5 4 2 24.0
4.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 5 9 3 4 3 2 3 29.0
5.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 3 4.5 5 6 6 3 4 31.5
6.   USA 103 Baby Bella Dunning 42 Jim Grundy 7 7.5 6 5 4 6 6 41.5
7.   USA 60782 HH42 HH 42 Glenn Walters 6 10.5 7 7 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 55.5
8.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 9/DNS 13.5/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 67.5
 
 
One Design Division
CC 30
1.   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh 1 1.5 1 3 1 1 1 9.5
2.   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One Design Walt Thirion 2 3 4 1 2 2 2 16.0
3.   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden 3 4.5 2 2 3 8 6 28.5
4.   GBR 6615R Checkmate C&C 30 One Design Nigel Biggs 6 7.5 3 4 4 5 7 36.5
5.   USA 30002 Hooligan C&C 30 One Design Max Buerman 5 6 9 7 5 6 3 41.0
6.   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch 7 10.5 7 5 8 7 5 49.5
7.   USA 30023 BobSled C&C 30 One Design Bob Moran 4 9 8 9 7 9 4 50.0
8.   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One Design Dominick Cannavo 8 12 6 8 6 4 8 52.0
9.   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 One Design Ennio Staffini 10/DNS 15/DNS 5 6 9 3 9 57.0
 
 
Annapolis Fall Regatta ORC Racing
ORC Division
ORC
1.   USA 12282 Orion/ORC J 122 Paul Milo 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 10.0
2.   USA 008 Velocity/ORC J 111 Martin Roesch 3 1.5 2 2 3 1 3 15.5
3.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze/ORC Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 2 4.5 3 3 2 3 2 19.5
4.   USA 60782 HH42/ORC HH 42 Glenn Walters 4 6 4 4 4 5/DNC 5/DNC 32.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Spinsheet Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017