2021 Port Huron YC Weekend Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Weekend Series Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - A
1.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 10/DNC 4 1 1 4 1 1 1 10/DNC 33.0
2.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J35 William White William Mosher 1 2 4 10/DNC 3 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 51.0
3.   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 2 1 3 10/DNC 1 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 57.0
4.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 3 3 5 10/DNC 5 10/DNS 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 58.0
5.   USA 15017 C Fun North American 40 Jerry, Dale, Phil Conger 4 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 65.0
6.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 68.0
7.   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 82.0
8.   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 82.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA SK375 Saint Barbara Van Dam Andrew Kiteley 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 90.0
 
Spinnaker - B
1.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 5 1 1 1 3 1 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 37.0
2.   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Chris Benedict 1 2 4 2 5 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 39.0
3.   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 3 5 2 11/DNC 1 11/DNS 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 56.0
4.   USA 40741 Motivator Santana 3030 Matt Troy 6 4 5 4 11/DNC 4 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 58.0
5.   15057 ITSAZOO Santana 35 James Shaw 11/DNC 3 3 3 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 3/DNS 59.0
6. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack 11/DNC 7 6 11/DNC 4 11/DNS 4 1 11/DNC 66.0
7.   15144 Orient Express Goman 30 Express Paul Latham/Buchanan 11/DNC 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 82.0
8.   USA 15054 Flash Santana 35 Matt Schriner 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 83.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 90.0
10.   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 99.0
 
Spinnaker - C
1.   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly 1 1 1 1 10/DNC 1 1 2 10/DNC 28.0
2. Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 2 4 2 2 10/DNC 3 4 10/DNC 3 40.0
3.   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 10/DNC 1 4 6 3 10/DNC 57.0
4.   5699 Ducky Too Cal 29 Richard Pond 10/DNC 5 4 3 10/DNC 10/DNS 5 10/DNC 2 59.0
5.   USA 1814 Lake Effect Cal 25 John Anter Mark Stevens 10/DNC 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 2 1 10/DNC 65.0
6.   25589 Days End Catalina 320 Charles Blaty 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 73.0
7.   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske 10/DNC 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 76.0
8.   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 5/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 85.0
9.   USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 90.0
 
JAM A
1.   USA 116 Strumpet Catalina 42 Ken Meyer 3 3.0
2.   12689 saminna pearson joe ronan 12/DNC 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 23.0
3.   5363 Red Eye Ericson 35 Stanley Crockett 12/DNC 2 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 1 1 2 45.0
4.   15431 Sun Chaser Pearson Eric Hayden 12/DNC 3 3 12/DNC 2 3 3 12/DNC 13/DNC 63.0
5.   25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg 12/DNC 12/DNC 5/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 4 3 13/DNC 77.0
6.   USA 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 98.0
7.   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 99.0
8.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 109.0
9.   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 109.0
10.   356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeffrey LaDuke 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 109.0
11.   USA 83021 Tango J 40 Bob VanEck 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 109.0
12.   USA 171 Shanarisa Catalina Tom Ingles 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 109.0
 
JAM B
1.   USA 46 Empty Pockets Tanzer Andrew Ayles 2 2.0
2.   USA 256 Circe Grampian 26 Brad Burda 10/DNC 1 3/DNF 2/DNF 1 1 1 1 11/DNC 31.0
3.   USA 16701 2ftitis Pearson Scott and Ron Babin 2 3 1 10/DNC 2 10/DNS 3 4/DNS 11/DNC 46.0
4.   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 1 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 67.0
5.   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 2 2 11/DNC 67.0
6.   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden 10/DNC 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 75.0
7.   USA 5639 Time Bandit Hunter 30 George Walsh 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 91.0
8.   USA 15638 split Rogers 26 Jeff Gehlmann 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 91.0
9.   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 91.0
10.   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 91.0
 
CRU ASM A
1.   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 1 1 2 1 1 2 4 1 7/DNC 20.0
2.   USA 40301 Aonbharr Soverel 33 Nicholas Paterson 2 3 3 4/DNF 7/DNC 1 1 3 3 27.0
3.   USA 25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 7/DNC 2 1 7/DNC 4 4 2 7/DNC 2 36.0
4.   USA 104 Full Tilt C&C 37 Sam Pillsbury 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 2 3 3 3 2 7/DNC 38.0
5.   USA 5202 Windhover Swede 41 Richard Nelson 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 52.0
6.   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 63.0
 
CRU ASM B
1.   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 4 1 1 1 1 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 29.0
2.   25829 Angry Cupcake Ranger 33 Bill Baisden 5 5 3 3 2 5 2 1 4 30.0
3.   USA 25089 God Speed Cal 33 Ann Patrias 1 3 2 2 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 38.0
4.   3590 Saving Grace II Catalina 30 TRBS Scott Austin 2 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 1 2 3 40.0
5.   usa 25015 Manana Mirage 33 Brad Driscoll 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 4 3 4/DNF 9/DNC 59.0
6.   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 3 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 70.0
7.   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 81.0
8.   USA 557 Selah Islander Jerry Decker 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 81.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021